Voyage: Signed (Over 3,000 results)

  • Language: English

    Published by Keller Pub 2005

    0967412838 / 9780967412832

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on the reverse of the front cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvest Home Books 2001

    0967259622 / 9780967259628

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Signed by both authors on half title page. Slightly dampstained.

  • Language: English

    Published by W W Norton & Co Inc 1998

    039304632X / 9780393046328

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rodale Books 2004

    1579549543 / 9781579549541

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by Grossman on front endpage.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Press 2019

    0525559930 / 9780525559931

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Like New dust jacket. Signed by author on title page.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hearst Marine Books 1986

    0370310144 / 9780370310145

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on half title page. Slightly foxed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jackson Harbor Press 2006

    1890352209 / 9781890352202

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on title page.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Publishing Group 2005

    0812967968 / 9780812967968

    Series: Night Soldiers, Book 8 of 12. Book 8 of 12 - Night Soldiers

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page. Slightly dampstained.

  • Language: English

    Published by POTOMAC BOOKS 1997

    1574881248 / 9781574881240

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpage. Writing inside.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tate Publishing December 2006 2006

    1598864521 / 9781598864526

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, U.S.A.Books End Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. None. Signed with personal inscription by the author to Duke; Age toned; General wear; 1.2 x 8.7 x 5.9 Inches; 392 pages; Signed by Author. Signed By Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stackpole Books 1996

    0811709132 / 9780811709132

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Signed by author on half title page. In protective mylar cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by iUniverse 2003

    0595288308 / 9780595288304

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on half title page.

  • Language: English

    Published by Scribner 2001

    0684859726 / 9780684859729

    Series: Temperance Brennan, Book 4 of 24. Book 4 of 24 - Temperance Brennan

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Stephen Lewis, Lake worth, U.S.A.Stephen Lewis

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed first edition. Murder investigation from the view of a scientist. This title is being offered not by a professional book seller, but rather by a life-long collector reducing his library in connection with estate planning. Please note that international

  • Language: English

    Published by Summa Publications, Birmingham, AL 1988

    0917786645 / 9780917786648

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, U.S.A.Pages Past--Used & Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition First Printing. 8vo. 107 pages, indexed. Hardcover bound in red cloth. There is a light black scuff mark on the front cover; otherwise a sound, clean copy. INSCRIBED by the author and signed as "Kathleen" on the front flyleaf. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvest Home Books 2001

    0967259622 / 9780967259628

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by authors on half title page.

  • Language: English

    Published by Avon Books May 1975 1975

    038044271X / 9780380442713

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Dunaway Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked. Signed By Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sheridan House 2000

    1574091123 / 9781574091120

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Symbilbooks, Longwood, U.S.A.Symbilbooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Collectible; Very Good. Signed by author on inside cover, " To Bob Sail on Bob Bitchin." Very good, with good jacket.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Silvertail Books 2015

    1909269190 / 9781909269194

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.09

    US$ 9.31 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Signed with 'Best Wishes' by Author to title page. 1st Printing. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket 1971

    0671780670 / 9780671780678

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, U.S.A.Blue Awning Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.99

    US$ 5.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass_Market. Condition: Good. 436 pp. Signed by author. Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Keller Pub 2005

    0967412838 / 9780967412832

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 12.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on inside front cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by W. W. Norton & Company, New York, NY 1998

    039304632X / 9780393046328

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, U.S.A.MostlySignedBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.95

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. SIGNED by author on title page (signature only). 1st edition, 3rd printing. Dust jacket is crimped at the base and cap of the spine. Book has shelfwear to the cap and base of the spine. Glued binding. Paper over

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 2002

    068984851X / 9780689848513

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, U.S.A.Arbor Scout

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Used: Very Good. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Fine book/Good jacket. 1st ptg.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Dorrance & Company 1976

    0805922644 / 9780805922646

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. SIGNED by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. DJ has moderate edge wear with scuffing and smudging as well as tearing and paperloss.Front inner flap has been price clipped. Boards have

  • Language: English

    Published by Spectra 1990

    0553264664 / 9780553264661

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. First edition. Signed/Inscribed by author David Gerrold on title page. (Science fiction, fantasy).

  • Language: English

    Published by Spectra 1990

    0553264664 / 9780553264661

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. First edition. Signed by author David Gerrold on sticker on title page. (Science fiction, fantasy).

  • Language: English

    Published by W. W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York 1998

    039304632X / 9780393046328

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. BV5 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. On the Narwhal, everyone is frightened, nothing is certain, and heroes emerge in n

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Viking 2007

    0670915505 / 9780670915507

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.12

    US$ 9.31 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Flat signed by the author. 1st edition, 1st printing. Boards are clean. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with little wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by New York: Doubleday, Doran & Co. 1995, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1995

    0385469527 / 9780385469524

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Board Covers. First Edition. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signes by author on title page with inscription "For James Galvin with best wishes." Has previous owner's name on end paper. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Scribner's, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2001

    0684859726 / 9780684859729

    Series: Temperance Brennan, Book 4 of 24. Book 4 of 24 - Temperance Brennan

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Barsoom Books, torrance, U.S.A.Barsoom Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.56

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st ed/1st pr, SIGNED by the author on the title page. This book is square, solid, and unread; the boards are solid and unblemished, and the dust jacket is sharp and protected by a protective Brodart cover. No price clippings, no remainder marks. When this treasured t

  • Language: English

    Published by Renee Gibbons 2011

    0615554881 / 9780615554884

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: SVFOL Bookstore, Sierra Vista, U.S.A.SVFOL Bookstore

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 5.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Signed. First Edition. GOOD - Moderate corner dings and/or curled corners GOOD - Pages may include limited pencilmarkings, writing, notes and/or highlighting GOOD - Spine and binding may show signs of creases, some wear and tear All items shipped Monday - Friday, fast shipping! Proceeds support the Si