Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1780596848. 6/4/2026 6:14:08 PM.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Beware of Johnny Washington: Based on `Send for Paul Temple' This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by The Lanmere Publishing Company, 1932
Seller: Nash Books, Huntsville, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Washington at Temple Hill by A. Elwood Corning. Hardcover published in 1932 by The Lanmere Publishing Company. Clothing binding at both ends of spine worn, book otherwise is in very good condition.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 170028956X ISBN 13: 9781700289568
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 15.35
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 168 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.38 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1700291149 ISBN 13: 9781700291141
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 16.06
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 168 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.38 inches. In Stock.
Published by Temple Sinai, Washington, D.C., 1963
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Softbound. Condition: Very Good. Octavo, stapled paper covers, 16 pp.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 15.11
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Gale Ecco, Print Editions 4/25/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1385812508 ISBN 13: 9781385812501
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. A Sermon, Delivered at Temple, February 22, 1800, on the Death of George Washington, Late President, and Commander in Chief of the Armies of the Unite. Book.
Published by El Katif Temple, 1990
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. ISBN Hardback. No dustjacket, bound in brown textured plastic with gold gilt lettering and design. Very Good condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by NY: George Washington Bicentennial (1932), 1932
small 4to, stiff pictorial wraps, softcover; 32 pages; and black and white illustrations; light edgewear else a very good clean copy.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 22.74
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 240 pages. 7.80x5.08x0.59 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 1171431376 ISBN 13: 9781171431374
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 20.59
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by N.D.
Seller: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Ephemera. Very Good; Postcard of House of the Temple, Scottish Rite, Washington, D. C. Corner of 16th and S Streets. Back of postcard is unused. Postcard is in very good condition, slight wear at edges. ; Postcard.
Published by N.D.
Seller: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Ephemera. Very Good; Postcard of The Chicago Temple, Clark at Washington, Chicago, Illinois. First Methodist, the world's tallest and Chicago's oldest church. Dr. Charles Ray Goff, Pastor. Back of postcard is unused. Postcard is in good condition, wear at edges, creases at top edge. ; Postcard.
Publication Date: 1930
Seller: akpool.de - akpool GmbH, Berlin, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: guter Zustand. Zustand, siehe Scan, gelaufen, 1930 - ca 14 cm X 9 cm.
Seller: Bartko-Reher, Berlin, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: in good condition. ***Postcard Washington D.C., Scottish Rite Temple*** postally unused, in good condition | Price: 6.00 EUR | No VAT classification, differential taxation pursuant to §25a, VAT Act | Shipping worldwide: Free shipping | World > North America > United States of America > Washington D.C. > Washington D.C.
Seller: akpool.de - akpool GmbH, Berlin, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: guter Zustand. Zustand siehe Scan, ungelaufen - ca 14 cm X 9 cm.
Seller: akpool.de - akpool GmbH, Berlin, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: guter Zustand. Zustand siehe Scan, ungelaufen - ca 9 cm X 14 cm.
Seller: akpool.de - akpool GmbH, Berlin, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: guter Zustand. Zustand, siehe Scan, ungelaufen - ca 14 cm X 9 cm.
Seller: Cpaphil.com, SAINT-FARGEAU, France
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Carte Postale Ancienne The Scottish Rite Temple Washington D C plis sur 2 coins sinon bonne présentation de recto.
Seller: Cpaphil.com, SAINT-FARGEAU, France
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Carte Postale Moderne Jefferson Memorial Washington D C This lonic Temple of white marble designed according to the taste displayed by Tho.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. (freemasonry, washington d.c.) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Published by The Lanmere Publishing Co.: New York, 1932
Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. Blue cloth over boards, with gold lettering on cover. Binding good and tight, but with tape residue from removed sticker (likely library-related) at foot of spine. Title page dated 1932. 122 pages. Clean throughout. Signed by the author with compliments on the front endpaper. Bookplate on the inside front cover with name blacked out with marker, but showing the Washington coat of arms and dated 1932. "George Washington Birthplace" is visible through the black-marker cross-out. Inside back cover has a library pocket with card, and small sticker below with book number and bibliographical information. Illustrated with photographs. Please email us with questions or to see photos. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Temple Sinai, Washington, D.C., 1960
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Softbound. Condition: Very Good. Royal octavo, stapled paper covers, 20 pp.
Seller: Cpaphil.com, SAINT-FARGEAU, France
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Carte Postale Moderne Lincoln Memorial Washington DC this White Marble Temple was Completed in 1922 petits plis coins du haut sinon très bien.
Seller: Cpaphil.com, SAINT-FARGEAU, France
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Carte Postale Moderne Lincoln Memorial Washington DC this White Marble Temple was Completed in 1922 petit pli marqué en coin sinon très bien.
Published by T.O. Metcalf Company, Boston, Massachusetts, 1949
Pamphlet. Condition: Used - Very Good. Boston: T.O. Metcalf Co, 1949. 23 pages. 9 x 6", printed wrapper. Prepared from unpublished manuscript from Page's neice, with Lowell's Commemoration Ode, VI Stanza. Bibliography of American Literature 15429. VG.
Published by Lanmere Publishing, Newburgh, 1932
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: very good(-). First. 33 Illus. 8vo, blue cloth, two small bumps to edge of back cover, cloth lightly soiled. Newburgh: Lanmere Publishing, 1932. Historical Sketches of the Hudson River Valley during the American Revolution.