Water Developing World: First Edition (8 results)

Title

Refine your search

  • Books (8)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Grosvenor Press International 1987

      0946027285 / 9780946027286

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: J. and S. Daft, Lichfield, , United KingdomJ. and S. Daft

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 11.05

      US$ 21.46 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: VG+. 1st. 588 pp. The book is comprised of a series of articles on water mainly in the Third World. Heavy book which will incur extra shipping costs. Please ask for quote.

    • Language: English

      Published by Westview Press 1992

      0813384141 / 9780813384146

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 42.00

      US$ 4.20 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Softcover in excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition (slight handling, slight spine crease). 449 pages. [1.4 lbs]. Book.

    • Published by Grosvenor. nd., London.

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.BookMine

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 33.00

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 580 pps.

    • Language: English

      Published by CRC Press 2009

      0415477573 / 9780415477574

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: killarneybooks, Inagh, CLARE, Irelandkillarneybooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 59.30

      US$ 39.01 shipping 
      Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover, xii + 305 pages, NOT ex-library. A clean copy with unmarked text, free of inscriptions and stamps, firmly bound. Wear to the tip of lower outer corner of a portion of leaves, a crease in lower corner of page 288 onwards (last three leaves with a straightened corner fold). Publi

    • Language: English

      Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd 2017

      0415812968 / 9780415812962

      Series: Earthscan Studies in Water Resource Management, Book 12 of 54. Book 12 of 54 - Earthscan Studies in Water Resource Management

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 199.08

      US$ 12.15 shipping 
      Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: New. 2017. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . .

    • Language: English

      Published by Routledge 2015

      041581295X / 9780415812955

      Series: Earthscan Studies in Water Resource Management, Book 12 of 54. Book 12 of 54 - Earthscan Studies in Water Resource Management

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 300.01

      US$ 12.15 shipping 
      Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: New. "This book examines the political economy that governs the development and management of international transboundary river basins"-- Series: Earthscan Studies in Water Resource Management. Num Pages: 202 pages, 22 black & white illustrations, 22 black & white line drawings. BIC Classification: 1QFG; GTF; RNFD. Ca

    • More images

      Published by Colorado State University, 1976 1976

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, United KingdomROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 103.62

      US$ 38.90 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. First edition. Paperback. Quarto. 303pp printed recto only. Very good indeed. Thesis for Master of Science Degree.

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 558.30

      US$ 48.62 shipping 
      Ships from Denmark to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Baltimore & London, The John Hopkins University Press, 1976. 8vo. In the original printed wrappers. A very fine and clean copy. First printing of Saunders and Warford's landmark report on village water supply and its consequences on health and economy, which "became a benchmark for World Bank policy on rural water supply over th