Widows Walk: Signed (64 results)

Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons 2002
Series: Spenser, Book 29 of 54. Book 29 of 54 - Spenser
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.09
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition.

Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons 2002
Series: Spenser, Book 29 of 54. Book 29 of 54 - Spenser
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on front endpage.

Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons 2002
Series: Spenser, Book 29 of 54. Book 29 of 54 - Spenser
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.Bank of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Includes dust jacket. Signed. Signed by the author. Dust jacket is in very good condition and has a protective mylar cover. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons 2002
Series: Spenser, Book 29 of 54. Book 29 of 54 - Spenser
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Acme Book Company, Kennebunkport, ME, U.S.A.Acme Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Signed by author on tipped in page; light foxing to top fore-edge and several slight scratch marks on DJ; Height: 9.32 Inches, Length: 6.34 Inches, Weight: 1.43 Pounds, Width: 1.3 I; 320 pages; Signed by Author.

Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York 2002
Series: Spenser, Book 29 of 54. Book 29 of 54 - Spenser
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 6.95
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine+. 1st Edition/1st Printing (complete numberline). SIGNED by author on a bookplate affixed to front end page (signature only). hint of spine lean. $24.95 price present on DJ flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.50
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition softcover. SIGNED by author on title page and signed again with inscription on same page. 77 pages. Signed by Author.

Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons 2002
Series: Spenser, Book 29 of 54. Book 29 of 54 - Spenser
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Miranda Books & Ephemera, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.Miranda Books & Ephemera
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.99
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. FINE in near fine dust jacket. *BOOKSTORE FRESH* Flat SIGNED by author on title page. FIRST edition, first printing. Dust jacket clean and bright all around -- no chips, rips, tears, sunning, or toning. Corners crisp. Binding tight and square. Appears unread. Interior bright…and clean. Unmarked on inspection. Signed by Author.

Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York 2002
Series: Spenser, Book 29 of 54. Book 29 of 54 - Spenser
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.95
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing (complete numberline). SIGNED by author on a publisher's tipped-in page (signature only).$24.95 price present on DJ flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York 2002
Series: Spenser, Book 29 of 54. Book 29 of 54 - Spenser
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, U.S.A.Liberty Book Shop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Nearly new in like DJ. Now protected in a mylar jacket. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on first blank page. Signed copy sticker on front of DJ. ; Spenser Mysteries; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 320 pages; Signed by Author.

Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons 2002
Series: Spenser, Book 29 of 54. Book 29 of 54 - Spenser
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Marion Conti, Scottsdale, AZ, U.S.A.Marion Conti
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons 2002
Series: Spenser, Book 29 of 54. Book 29 of 54 - Spenser
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Marion Conti, Scottsdale, AZ, U.S.A.Marion Conti
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons 2002
Series: Spenser, Book 29 of 54. Book 29 of 54 - Spenser
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.00
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. [Signed, 1st ed.] Flat signed by author on title page. Hardcover and dust jacket. Fine binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Dust jacket in protective mylar cover. *Autographed by author.*. Signed.

Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York 2002
Series: Spenser, Book 29 of 54. Book 29 of 54 - Spenser
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Dale A. Sorenson
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.75
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. First Edition, First Printing, Signed. 8vo. 294 pages. Hardcover, purple endpapers. Fine condition in dustjacket, no owner's name. Signed by Parker on the front blank. Spenser novel. ISBN 0399148450; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 294 pages; Signed by Aut…hor.

Language: English
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons 2002
Series: Spenser, Book 29 of 54. Book 29 of 54 - Spenser
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.Boomer's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Signed by the Author. (w/dj)A clean tightly bound hardcover copy. Unmarked, gently read, showing gentle head and foot wear to the spine and edges of the dust jacket and lightly bumped corners. A really nice copy overall. ; Signed by Author.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York 2002
Series: Spenser, Book 29 of 54. Book 29 of 54 - Spenser
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Black Falcon Books, Wellesley, MA, U.S.A.Black Falcon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. 1st Edition. First printing, full number line. Signed by the author on the title page: "Robert B. Parker." Spenser novel number 29, of the 41 penned by Boston-based crime writer Parker (1932-2010). The book is unmarked; spine slant; one corner and spine ends…bumped. The dust jacket is not price-clipped (original price $24.95); Brodart protected. Signed by Author(s).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, NY 2002
Series: Spenser, Book 29 of 54. Book 29 of 54 - Spenser
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 294pp.Signed by Parker on title page. Fine in like jacket. See photos clph. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons March 2002 2002
Series: Spenser, Book 29 of 54. Book 29 of 54 - Spenser
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.01
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible-Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed to previous owner and signed by the author in pen on title page. First edition by number code. Dust jacket is protected by mylar. Signed By Author.

Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons 2002
Series: Spenser, Book 29 of 54. Book 29 of 54 - Spenser
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Printing. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Author signed ffep. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Signed by Author.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.95
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good trade paperback, signed by author on title page. Signed.

Language: English
Published by New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 2002 2002
Series: Spenser, Book 29 of 54. Book 29 of 54 - Spenser
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.Collectorsemall
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.99
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons 2002
Series: Spenser, Book 29 of 54. Book 29 of 54 - Spenser
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Queen City Books, Lynchburg, OH, U.S.A.Queen City Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.00
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. SIGNED by author on blank page. Owner made "X" mark on front endsheet as shown. Hardcover with dustjacket. Cover clean with minor shelfwear. Interior clean, binding tight. Jacket faintly rubbed.Your purchase benefits literacy and summer reading programs in C…incinnati and Hamilton County, Ohio. We ship every business day. All books ship in cardboard bookfolds with delivery confirmation. Sets or unusually heavy items ship in a box. Signed.

Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons 2002
Series: Spenser, Book 29 of 54. Book 29 of 54 - Spenser
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. SIGNED by author on the first blank white page; the book and jacket have some wear around the edges and corners. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York 2002
Series: Spenser, Book 29 of 54. Book 29 of 54 - Spenser
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Black Dog Mystery Firsts, Ellensburg, WA, U.S.A.Black Dog Mystery Firsts
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Not clipped, no marks or folds. Signed by author. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, U.S.A.Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: NDJ. Softcover with an "opened-but-never-read" look & feel. Signed with absolutely no further inscription, by the author. A mystery novel of love and adventure in Key West. A few Key West recipes listed including Key Lime Pie, of course). Stored in sealed plastic protectio…n and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga. Serving satisfied customers since 1999. Burst, Anne Yates (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York 2002
Series: Spenser, Book 29 of 54. Book 29 of 54 - Spenser
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.NWJbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First printing. Author signed on the title page. Gilt lettering on red covers in a pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 294pp. "Autographed" label on the dust jacket. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Putnam Publishing Group 2002
Series: Spenser, Book 29 of 54. Book 29 of 54 - Spenser
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Nash Books, Huntsville, TX, U.S.A.Nash Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 21.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Widow's Walk by Robert B. Parker. Signed by author on full title page. Signature only. First edition, first printing. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Putnam Pub Group, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2002
Series: Spenser, Book 29 of 54. Book 29 of 54 - Spenser
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: P.F. Mullins Books, Carlsbad, CA, U.S.A.P.F. Mullins Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.50
US$ 5.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good in dustjacket. The author has signed this book on the second page. NOT an ex-library book. Signed by Author(s).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY 2002
Series: Spenser, Book 29 of 54. Book 29 of 54 - Spenser
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, U.S.A.S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Near Fine. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. SIGNED EDITION. This copy has been signed on the first free page by the author. This book is in Very Good+ condition and has a Near Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. There is a thin strip of fuzziness to each endpape…r where a piece of tape has been removed. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean. ; Signed by Author.

Language: English
Published by Putnam Publishing Group 2002
Series: Spenser, Book 29 of 54. Book 29 of 54 - Spenser
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Nash Books, Huntsville, TX, U.S.A.Nash Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Widow's Walk by Robert B. Parker. Signed by author on full title page. Signature only. First edition, first printing published in 2002 by Putnam Publishing Group. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons 2002
Series: Spenser, Book 29 of 54. Book 29 of 54 - Spenser
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. SIGNED by author. Signed by Author(s).