Windmill Dune (23 results)

Title

Refine your search

  • Books (23)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Bookouture 2025

    1836182015 / 9781836182016

    Series: Dune Island, Book 8 of 8. Book 8 of 8 - Dune Island

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bookouture 2025

    1836182015 / 9781836182016

    Series: Dune Island, Book 8 of 8. Book 8 of 8 - Dune Island

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.97

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bookouture 2025

    1836182015 / 9781836182016

    Series: Dune Island, Book 8 of 8. Book 8 of 8 - Dune Island

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.81

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bookouture 2025

    1836182015 / 9781836182016

    Series: Dune Island, Book 8 of 8. Book 8 of 8 - Dune Island

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.02

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: like_new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bookouture 2025

    1836182015 / 9781836182016

    Series: Dune Island, Book 8 of 8. Book 8 of 8 - Dune Island

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.49

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bookouture 2025

    1836182015 / 9781836182016

    Series: Dune Island, Book 8 of 8. Book 8 of 8 - Dune Island

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.28

    US$ 8.20 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Language: English

    Published by Little Brown & Co., Boston 1931

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Svenska Books, Cataumet, MA, U.S.A.Svenska Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Near fine hardcover, no dust jacket. Sixth printing, Nov 1931. Green cloth with blue and gold decoration on front cover and gold lettering to spine. Blue topstain to page edges.380pp. Pages clean and unmarked throughout with some pencil notations to front free end page. Light edge wear to

  • Language: English

    Published by Bookouture, United Kingdom, Twickenham 2025

    1836182015 / 9781836182016

    Series: Dune Island, Book 8 of 8. Book 8 of 8 - Dune Island

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.75

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Published by A. L. Burt, NY 1931

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Reflection Publications, Madison, NH, U.S.A.Reflection Publications

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Fair. Signed by buyer in 1934 who writes, "This is one of my best loved books." 380 pages. Navy cloth hardcover with yellow letters, no dust jacket. Front hinge split. Some pages bent. Spine & corners worn. Fair.

  • Published by Little, Brown, and Company 1931

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. This book does not have its original spine or covers. It has been re-bound by a library. It is being sold as a reading copy. Former library book. Has been repaired by replacing the spine and meanding the hinges. Has been glued back into its covers after being shaken loose. The hinges have b

  • Language: English

    Published by Bookouture 2025

    1836182015 / 9781836182016

    Series: Dune Island, Book 8 of 8. Book 8 of 8 - Dune Island

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.78

    US$ 5.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. A Secret at Windmill Cottage: An absolutely addictive page-turner full of family secrets: 8 (Dune Island) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undama

  • Published by Little, Brown, and Company, Boston, Mass 1931

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, U.S.A.Henry E. Lehrich

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.95

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth Bound. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Hard cover. Olive green cloth over boards. Gold framed blue title box, front, with gold titles, front and on spine. 380 pp no writing no tearing no foxing no water marks.minor spotting of covers, stated reprinted July 1931 GREAT READING BOOK CLEAN AND WHITE PAGES, ist co

  • Language: English

    Published by Bookouture 2025

    1836182015 / 9781836182016

    Series: Dune Island, Book 8 of 8. Book 8 of 8 - Dune Island

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.78

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Published by Little, Brown & Co. 1931

    • First Edition

    Seller: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, U.S.A.Old Friends Used Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Very good condition book, no DJ. [1501].

  • Published by Boston, Little, Brown, And Company 1931

    • Hardcover

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 22.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Third Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 380 pages; Description: 5 p. L. , [3]-380 p. 20 cm. Subject: Families -- Massachusetts -- Cape Cod -- Fict

  • Published by Little Brown, Boston 1931

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good hardcover. Reprint. Pages light yellow from age, clean text. Edges of spine bumped. Light yellow marks on front of green cover. Solid book.

  • Published by Little, Brown, and Company, Boston 1931

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First edition. Octavo. Publisher's green cloth stamped in blue and gilt. Light penciled owner's name front fly, small spot on front board and on the front fly, a little wear at the spine ends, very good or better.

  • Published by Boston, Little, Brown, And Company 1931

    • Hardcover

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.86

    US$ 16.14 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Third Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 380 pages; Description: 5 p. L. , [3]-380 p. 20 cm. Subject: Families -- Massachusetts -- Cape Cod -- Fict

    • Hardcover

    Seller: STEPHEN LUPACK, MERIDEN, CT, U.S.A.STEPHEN LUPACK

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. THE WINDMILL ON THE DUNE-MARY E WALLER-EARLY PRINTING-1931. BOSTON: LITTLE BROWN. A FINE, CRISP COPY.

  • More images

    Published by Boston: Little: Brown & Co 1931

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 30.38

    US$ 10.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 380p green cloth with gilt lettering, minor shelfwear to boards only, near fine condition, from a Cambridge college library Language: English.

  • Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.SatelliteBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.95

    US$ 5.76 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. HB G+ modest show of wear, modest show of wear, owner name inscribed, inside tight and clear.

  • Published by Little, Brown, and Company, Boston 1931

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition. Octavo. Publisher's green cloth stamped in blue and gilt. Slight spotting on the boards, else near fine in very good dustwrapper with small chips and tears, age-toning, and a faint spot on the front panel. Scarce in jacket.

  • Seller: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, U.S.A.Fables Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 72.00

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. This item has a different cover than shown in the listing, but shares the same ISBN. Name written inside the front cover. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. Does not appear to have c