Winged Thoughts (31 results)

Title

Refine your search

  • Books (31)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Atria 2005

    074327962X / 9780743279628

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Atria 2005

    074327962X / 9780743279628

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.19

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Atria 2005

    074327962X / 9780743279628

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.19

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Atria 2005

    074327962X / 9780743279628

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material

  • Language: English

    Published by Atria 2005

    074327962X / 9780743279628

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Hardcover Book. Includes dustjacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Atria 2005

    074327962X / 9780743279628

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.39

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Atria 2005

    074327962X / 9780743279628

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Streamside Books, Waterville, ME, U.S.A.Streamside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 12.12

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. HARDCOVER, w/dj. AS NEW. but for remainder mark on bottom edge. 128pp. Please email w/questions or to request picture(s); refer to our book inventory number. Free media mail shipping. LOCATION WHITE 4.

  • Language: English

    Published by Atria 2005

    074327962X / 9780743279628

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Streamside Books, Waterville, ME, U.S.A.Streamside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 12.12

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. HARDCOVER, w/dj. AS NEW. but for remainder mark on bottom edge. 128pp. Please email w/questions or to request picture(s); refer to our book inventory number. Free media mail shipping. LOCATION WHITE 4.

  • Language: English

    Published by Atria 2005

    074327962X / 9780743279628

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Streamside Books, Waterville, ME, U.S.A.Streamside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 12.12

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. HARDCOVER, w/dj. AS NEW. but for remainder mark on bottom edge. 128pp. Please email w/questions or to request picture(s); refer to our book inventory number. Free media mail shipping. LOCATION WHITE 4.

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012

    1468090100 / 9781468090109

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Atria 2005

    074327962X / 9780743279628

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.38

    US$ 7.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.

  • Language: English

    Published by Total Press 1990

    0959793011 / 9780959793017

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 19.00

    US$ 13.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Smaller, thin book, purple cloth, white lettering very fine on spine and front, marbleing to inside covers and adjacent end papers--beautiful, 72 glossy heavy pages. DJ has very tiny tear at bottom back tip. Near Fine DJ/Very Fine book. Pearce, Jill (illustrator).

  • Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Total Press Ltd, Auckand 1990

    0959793011 / 9780959793017

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, New ZealandThe Raven and the Writing Desk

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.01

    US$ 35.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good to Worn. First. Copies; 2. Larry Lynes (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Atria 2005

    074327962X / 9780743279628

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 36.90

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Atria 2005

    074327962X / 9780743279628

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 65.00

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. First Printing. F/F hardcover with dust jacket. New York: Atria, 2005. Small 4to. 128 pp. Photos (mainly full page and color) intersprsed with Parks's original (and underappreciated) poems. Ships fast with tracking. W01.

  • Published by Atria, New York 2005

    • Hardcover

    Seller: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 8vo., 128 pp. Photos [mainly full page and color] interspersed with Parks's original and underappreciated poems. Fine in Near Fine price-clipped dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Atria Books, New York 2005

    074327962X / 9780743279628

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 67.95

    US$ 10.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; 9.9 X 6.9 X 0.6 inches; 128 pages.

  • Published by Atria, New York 2005

    • Hardcover

    Seller: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 8vo., 128 pp. Photos (mainly full page and color) interspersed with Parks's original (and underappreciated) poems.

  • Published by TBD, china 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Singapore to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. RUA16400487.

  • Published by TBD, china 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Singapore to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. RUA10717658.

  • Published by TBD, china 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Singapore to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. RUA10716440.

  • Published by TBD, china 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Singapore to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. RUA10716445.

  • Published by TBD, china 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Singapore to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. RUA10716444.

  • Language: English

    Published by Total Press 1990

    0959793011 / 9780959793017

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 168.41

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Seller: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, MA, SpainLibreria 7 Soles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 36.91 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1914, Florence, Succ. B. Seeber, 107 paginas, ilustraciones, 13x11, cubierta en tapa blanda, 140 gramos, buen estado.

  • More images

    Published by Longman & Co, London 1851

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Garden City Books, Herts, , United KingdomGarden City Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 345.24

    US$ 26.81 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Leather bound book with tooled decorative borders and titles, stylized peacocks' tail to rear. For each of 12 birds is a beautiful chromolithographed plate and a verse of an emotion that each is theoretically meant to represent. Pages loose within leather cover, and missing The Swallow an

  • Published by Longman & Co. 1851

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Arader Galleries - AraderNYC, New York, NY, U.S.A.Arader Galleries - AraderNYC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1,988.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. FROM THE LIBRARY OF HENRY ROGERS BROUGHTON, LORD FAIRHAVEN. London: Longman & Co., 1851. Octavo (10" x 7", 255mm x 180mm) First edition. With 12 chromolithographed plates by E. L. Bateman. Bound in original blind-stamped calf, dentelles, gilt edges to text block. Directed by Owen Jon

  • More images

    Published by Longman & Co, London 1851

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, United KingdomRooke Books PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1,070.24

    US$ 26.80 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Leather. Condition: Very Good. A very scarce collection of charming poems by Mary Ann Bacon, each of which is accompanied by a chromolithograph plate depicting a bird. A very scarce work. In a full calf relievo binding. Illustrated with a chromolithograph title page, ten chromolithograph plates, and a chromolithograph illustrati

  • More images

    Published by London: Longman & Co., 1851 1851

    • First Edition

    Seller: Peter Harrington. ABA/ ILAB., London, United KingdomPeter Harrington. ABA/ ILAB.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 1,380.96

    US$ 29.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First edition, a lovely example of what McLean terms the "illuminated" Victorian gift book, by a titan of design. This collection of verse on various species of bird by the little-known Mary Ann Bacon (fl. 1839-1870, d. 1875) is accompanied by spectacular chromolithography. Ruari McLean, Victorian Book Design and Colour Printing