Woodcut Initials (139 results)

Language: English
Published by Dover Publications 1977
Series: Lettering, Calligraphy, Typography, Book 4 of 44. Book 4 of 44 - Lettering, Calligraphy, Typography
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Dover Publications, Incorporated 1977
Series: Lettering, Calligraphy, Typography, Book 4 of 44. Book 4 of 44 - Lettering, Calligraphy, Typography
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Dover Publications 1977
Series: Lettering, Calligraphy, Typography, Book 4 of 44. Book 4 of 44 - Lettering, Calligraphy, Typography
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Dover Publications 1977
Series: Lettering, Calligraphy, Typography, Book 4 of 44. Book 4 of 44 - Lettering, Calligraphy, Typography
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Dover Publications 1977
Series: Lettering, Calligraphy, Typography, Book 4 of 44. Book 4 of 44 - Lettering, Calligraphy, Typography
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Dover Publications 1977
Series: Lettering, Calligraphy, Typography, Book 4 of 44. Book 4 of 44 - Lettering, Calligraphy, Typography
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Dover Publications 1977
Series: Lettering, Calligraphy, Typography, Book 4 of 44. Book 4 of 44 - Lettering, Calligraphy, Typography
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Language: English
Published by Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1977 1977
Series: Lettering, Calligraphy, Typography, Book 4 of 44. Book 4 of 44 - Lettering, Calligraphy, Typography
- Softcover
Seller: R & B Diversions LLC, Stratford, WI, U.S.A.R & B Diversions LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
Original price: US$ 5.10; 15% offCurrent price: US$ 4.34
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. vg oversized trade paperback. nice copy with some surface wear & inked name on outside of back cover. non-fiction.

Language: English
Published by Dover Publications, Inc., New York 1977
Series: Lettering, Calligraphy, Typography, Book 4 of 44. Book 4 of 44 - Lettering, Calligraphy, Typography
- Softcover
Seller: JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, WY, U.S.A.JB's Book Vault
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Book is in VG condition with owner's ink stamp to FFE, light rubbing to edges, light bumping to corners, light creasing to covers, some spotting to top edge else still a bright and solid copy. ARN W.09; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

Language: English
Published by Dover Publications June 1977 1977
Series: Lettering, Calligraphy, Typography, Book 4 of 44. Book 4 of 44 - Lettering, Calligraphy, Typography
- Softcover
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.95
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good.

Language: English
Published by Dover Publications 1977
Series: Lettering, Calligraphy, Typography, Book 4 of 44. Book 4 of 44 - Lettering, Calligraphy, Typography
- Softcover
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. A book that is used but still very attractive; Lettering, Calligraphy, Typography; 11.1023621934 X 8.3464566844 X 0.4724409444 inches; 168 pages.

Language: English
Published by Dover Publications, New York 1977
Series: Lettering, Calligraphy, Typography, Book 4 of 44. Book 4 of 44 - Lettering, Calligraphy, Typography
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.M & M Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.52
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.58
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 39.62
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.39
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.01
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.19
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.50
US$ 20.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.25
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Dover Publications, New York 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerstiff paper wrappers. small 4to. stiff paper wrappers. 175 pages. Over 2,000 letters, alphabets & initials from the 10th to the 20th cent. Up to 10 ill. may be used from this work without prior permission of publisher. Lightly worn along the hinges and spine, else a near fine copy. Calligraphy (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.91
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 52.19
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.81
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.10
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Dover Publications, New York 1977
Series: Lettering, Calligraphy, Typography, Book 4 of 44. Book 4 of 44 - Lettering, Calligraphy, Typography
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Andreas Schwarz, Bonn, , GermanyAntiquariat Andreas Schwarz
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.08
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 175 S. durchgehend typogr.Beispiele (Alphabete u.Initialen); 0riginal-Karton; 4°. Sehr gutes Exemplar.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 56.95
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.