Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Like New. Item is in like new condition.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494477432 ISBN 13: 9781494477431
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Chambers Crossword Guide: The Essential Reference Manual to the World of Crosswords This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494477432 ISBN 13: 9781494477431
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Bounty Books 99/t /01 O, 1995
ISBN 10: 1851528520 ISBN 13: 9781851528523
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Kingfisher Books Ltd, 2007
ISBN 10: 0753415593 ISBN 13: 9780753415597
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494477432 ISBN 13: 9781494477431
Seller: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Signed and personalized by the author. Little to no edgewear!!! Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494477432 ISBN 13: 9781494477431
Seller: LIBRARY FRIENDS OF PAYSON INC, Payson, AZ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Good condition soft cover book. Minor shelf and handling wear, 276 pages including index.
Condition: New.
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 606 pages.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Fair. Former library book. Marking and stamps to edges. Ships next business day from NC.
Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Stiff unmarked book in glossy illustrated boards; matching dust jacket has 1 cm deep sliver from top front edge. Typical DK layout, so informative for young and old. ; 9.13 X 6.57 X 1.11 inches; 304 pages.
Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Stiff unmarked book in glossy illustrated boards; matching dust jacket has corner nicks. Typical DK layout, so informative for young and old. ; 9.13 X 6.57 X 1.11 inches; 304 pages.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 11.86
Quantity: 20 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: New.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 14.05
Quantity: 7 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd, 2003
ISBN 10: 0751357693 ISBN 13: 9780751357691
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
US$ 11.04
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. A guide to countries and continents in today's rapidly changing world bull; bull;Clear, country-by-country layout makes this an ideal reference book for use both at home and at school bull;At-a-glance key facts on each country's population, language, religion, government, currency, and more bull;More than 60 large-scale, three-dimensional maps, 900 superb photographs, and 500 detailed artworks, charts, and diagrams bring the countries of the world to life bull;Researched, authenticated, and updated by a team of specialists in human and physical geography and international affairs.
Condition: New. 2010. Slp. Hardcover. . . . . .
Condition: New.
Condition: New. 2010. Slp. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Published by Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1992
Seller: The Book Exchange, Hickory, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. *HARDBACK, stated First Edition w/numbers 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 in good to vg condition. Black boards w/blue quarterbinding and gilt lettering on spine. Minor edge and handling wear to boards. Dj has minor edgewear, gentle rubbing. Pencilled pricing notation on upper right corner of ffep can easily be erased, otherwise book clean and binding tight.
Seller: Bartlesville Public Library, Bartlesville, OK, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Ex-library hard cover bound reference book in like new condition. Contains usual library labels, stamps, and bar-codes. Contents are in like new condition with no markings or highlighting.