World Illustrated Issue (123 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Star Canyon Books, Woodland, U.S.A.Star Canyon Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Fully illustrated in color. 88 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible - Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Quarto, hardcover, fine in near fine red, blue and white pictorial dj. 90 pp. Eli Manning on cover of super bowl MVP on inside cover. Gives the season in pictures, the road to the Super Bowl, greatest Giants of all time and more. Illustrated throughout. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.42
US$ 5.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. World War II: The Illustrated Story of the Second World War (Classics Illustrated Special Issue) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This… book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Periodical
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
single_issue_magazine. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.25
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are… not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Periodical
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
single_issue_magazine. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.05
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.59
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or o…ther adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.30
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.
Published by Arms and Armour Press., London, Great Britain. 1983
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.00
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good to Fine. First Thus. 68 pages.>> Great Trade-Paperback series, loaded with full color photos. Carefully researched by well-known specialist writers. Each with a personal selection of photographs on the topic or theme. Includes rare & unusual pictures highlighting technical details, operation, act…ion views, equipment, personel, color/marking data. Nice FN copy, with small tag pull on cover, thus nice VG to FN. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by Sports Illustrated
- First Edition
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. First edition copy. . Limited issue special collector's edition. (baseball, championships).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.39
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.84
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: 246 Books, Seattle, U.S.A.246 Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near fine. First Edition. WORLD WAR 3 ILLUSTRATED # 41 30TH ANNIVERSARY ISSUE with works by Sue Coe, Carlo Quispe, Peter Kuper, Nere Kapitani, Mac McGill, Kate Evans, Katherine Arnoldi, Dan Archer, Sandy Jimenez, Seth Tobocman, Sabrina Jones, Ame Gilbert, Tom Keough and others. 120 pages, paper with stiff,…color cover. Inside reproductions in black and white. 7" x 9". Near fine condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.45
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.75
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.52
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: 246 Books, Seattle, U.S.A.246 Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very good +. WORLD WAR 3 ILLUSTRATED # 44 the other issue, with works by GANZEER, Sandy Jimenez, Leila Abdul Razzaq, Tom Keough, PETER Kuper, Seth Tobocman, ChrystalClarity, Barrack Rima, RICK Prol and others. 112 pages, paper with stiff, color cover. Inside black and white reproductions. 7" x 9". Very good… + condition.
Language: English
Published by Sports Illustrated
Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, U.S.A.SatelliteBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerunknown_binding. Condition: Hardcover. Hardcover. New, unused. Minor shelf-wear.

Published by World War 3, Inc, New York 2005
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerMagazine. 72p., glossy color pictorial wraps with newsprint pages, 8.5x11 inches, illus., very good condition. Radical comix and essays.
Published by WORLD WAR 3 illustrated, NNew York 2005
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: 246 Books, Seattle, U.S.A.246 Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very good +. First Edition. WORLD WAR 3 illustrated # 36 25th Anniversary Issue with works by Sue Coe, Thomas Fuchs, Felix Sockwell, Chuck Sperry, Steve Broder, Spain Rodiquez, Joe Sacco, Seth Tobocman, James Romberger, Penny Allen, Peter Kuper, Nicole Schulman, Eric Drooker, Sabrina Jones, Tom Tomorrow, Ry…an Inzana and others. 72 pages, paper with stiff, color cover. Inside, some color, mostly black and white. 8" x 10 1/2". Very good + condition.
Language: English
Published by Sports Illustrated
Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketunknown_binding. Condition: As New. ***Please Read*** No marks on text - My shelf location MAG-165*.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.28
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 116 pages. 10.40x7.80x0.40 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.28
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 116 pages. 10.40x7.80x0.80 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.70
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 100 Seiten. Broschur wenig lagerspurig. In sehr gutem Zustand. B08-03-06D Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 277. Burns, John M. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.69
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 116 pages. 10.55x7.91x0.35 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.69
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 96 pages. 10.40x7.80x0.30 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.69
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 96 pages. 10.50x7.88x0.23 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.69
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 116 pages. 10.50x7.88x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Published by Sports Illustrated, New York 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Atteberry's Antiques, Prescott, U.S.A.Atteberry's Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. This Special Commemorative Issue consists of 88 pages of text and color illustrations. The magazine still has its attached subscription ads. Well illustrated copy of the World Series and the champions, the Arizona Diamondbacks. The magazine is in Very Fine condition, no folds, or creases, no tears or… soiling, the interior is crisp and clean. The back cover has a small rubbed spot to the middle. The magazine measures 10 1/2" x 8".