Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2008
ISBN 10: 0669006866 ISBN 13: 9780669006865
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Language: English
Published by Great Source Education Group, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0669006319 ISBN 13: 9780669006315
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Great Source Education Group Inc, 2008
ISBN 10: 0669006459 ISBN 13: 9780669006452
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Multiple Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Language: English
Published by Great Source Education Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 066900703X ISBN 13: 9780669007039
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Spiral-bound. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Great Source Education Group Inc, 2008
ISBN 10: 0669006742 ISBN 13: 9780669006742
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Language: English
Published by Great Source Education Group Inc, 2008
ISBN 10: 0669006777 ISBN 13: 9780669006773
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Language: English
Published by GREAT SOURCE (edition 1), 2008
ISBN 10: 0669006459 ISBN 13: 9780669006452
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Limited Copies Available - Like New/Mint Condition - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE - May have barcode or school stamp.
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Multiple Copies Available - New Condition - Never Used - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Language: English
Published by Great Source Education Group I, 2008
ISBN 10: 0669006645 ISBN 13: 9780669006643
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. The corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Seller: Georgia Book Company, CHICKAMAUGA, GA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. ***MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE***VERY GOOD USED CONDITION-MAY HAVE SLIGHT CLASSROOM WEAR.
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Multiple Copies Available - Like New/Mint Condition - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE - May have barcode or school stamp.
Language: English
Published by Great Source Education Group Inc, 2008
ISBN 10: 0669006939 ISBN 13: 9780669006933
Seller: GetitBooks, FOLEY, AL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. May have light shelf wear due to storage and handling.
Language: English
Published by Great Source Education Group Inc, 2008
ISBN 10: 0669008885 ISBN 13: 9780669008883
Seller: Volunteers of America Ohio & Indiana, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: good.
Language: English
Published by Great Source Education Group Inc, 2008
ISBN 10: 0669006661 ISBN 13: 9780669006667
Seller: GetitBooks, FOLEY, AL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. May have light shelf wear due to storage and handling.
Language: English
Published by Great Source Education Group Inc, 2008
ISBN 10: 0669006742 ISBN 13: 9780669006742
Seller: GetitBooks, FOLEY, AL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. May have light shelf wear due to storage and handling.
Language: English
Published by Great Source Education Group Inc, 2008
ISBN 10: 0669006459 ISBN 13: 9780669006452
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Seller: Georgia Book Company, CHICKAMAUGA, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. NEW-CRISP AND CLEAN - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY.
Language: English
Published by Great Source Education Group Inc, 2008
ISBN 10: 0669007072 ISBN 13: 9780669007077
Seller: GetitBooks, FOLEY, AL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. May have light shelf wear due to storage and handling.
Language: English
Published by Great Source Education Group Inc, 2008
ISBN 10: 0669006777 ISBN 13: 9780669006773
Seller: GetitBooks, FOLEY, AL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. May have light shelf wear due to storage and handling.
Language: English
Published by Great Source Education Group Inc, 2008
ISBN 10: 066900703X ISBN 13: 9780669007039
Seller: GetitBooks, FOLEY, AL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. May have light shelf wear due to storage and handling.
Language: English
Published by Great Source Education Group Inc, 2008
ISBN 10: 0669011347 ISBN 13: 9780669011340
Seller: GetitBooks, FOLEY, AL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. May have light shelf wear due to storage and handling.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Great Source Education Group Inc, 2008
ISBN 10: 0669006459 ISBN 13: 9780669006452
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
US$ 122.18
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Contains light staining. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.