Seller: Hopkins Books, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition hardcover, with dust jacket, published by St. Martin's, 2018. Memoir of the FBI Special Agent who has worked more than 50 undercover assignments. 310 pages, 6-1/2" X 9-1/2". Dust jacket is intact and is not price clipped. No former ownership marks, no writing on the text pages. Not a remainder, not a library discard copy. Edges of the text block are clean. Binding is tight and square. Attached photos are of the copy we have in our inventory.
Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. (w/dj)A clean tightly bound hardcover copy. Unmarked, gently read, showing gentle head and foot wear to the spine and edges of the dust jacket and lightly bumped corners. A really nice copy overall.
Language: English
Published by Whitston Pub Co Inc, Troy, NY, 1994
ISBN 10: 0878754504 ISBN 13: 9780878754502
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Orange cloth covered boards are in very good condition. Title in black on spine. Bumps to corners. Binding tight, interior clean. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Sunning to spine and top inch of jacket. ''Twentieth-century poetry embraces the modern world. Drawing upon the realities and contradictions of life, contemporary poets take a subjective view of life.''.
Cloth. First edition. 8vo, 225 pp. Presentation copy with TLS from Fox to poet Todd Moore laid in. Head of spine and top corners of boards and jacket lighlty bumped. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket.
Language: English
Published by William Sloane, 1960, 1960
Seller: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover First edition with a dust jacket. Jacket has only minor wear around the corners and edges. Internally the pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. The binding is tight. (Italy).
Published by Hodder & Stoughton, 1908
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. Fair hardcover. No DJ. Ex-College Library with usual library stamping/filing sticker on spine and card folder on inside cover. Text contains underlining/marking. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/scuffing. Bumped corners. Spine caved and with chipping on edges. Hinges cracked and loose. Heavily used but still quite legible/readable.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Published by G.T. Foulis & Co., Ltd., 1961
Seller: Michael Moons Bookshop, PBFA, Whitehaven, CUMBR, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
US$ 27.48
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 1961. Original pictorial dustjacket age-chipped. Black cloth VG. Pages clean & tight. No inscriptions. Illustrated. 180 pages.
Published by The Dolmen Press, Dublin, 1961
Seller: Antipodean Books, Maps & Prints, ABAA, Garrison, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Limited edition. Limited to 500 copies. Inscribed by the author in Sligo, 1961. Sml. 8vo, 45pp printed in black & red. Orig. slim blue cloth & tan spine, very good condition.
Language: English
Published by New London Press, Dallas, 1980
Seller: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover portfolio. Condition: Fine. Limited First Edition Signed. Fine without dust jacket, as issued. #224 out of 300, signed by author on the colophon page. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Steele Roberts 2012, 2012
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
FIRST EDITION, oblong folio, black heavy boards, illus prelims, frontispiece, 60pp, illus, VG+ (light bruising to extrems, sl chafing & soiling to boards) in d/w, VG+ (minor fading to spine, light chafing & soiling, sl creasing to edges).
Published by Panther, UK, 1967
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. 160 pages. Black and white illustrations. Written after the NPD's electoral breakthrough. Unmarked. Average wear. Sound copy.; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall; Germany's New Nazis - Is the Ghost That Has Lain Low for Twenty Years Walking Again? NPD Neo-Nazis Fritz Thielen.
Published by New London Press, Dallas, TX, 1980
Seller: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near fine. First Edition. 15p, octavo. A near fine copy in black cloth boards. First printing, limited to 300 copies, this copy #107, signed by Lytle.
Published by Office of the Review of Reviews, London, 1892
Seller: Graver & Pen Rare Books, Midland, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Pages naturally tanned, else internally very good. In worn and darkened cloth binding, with chewing to one rear corner, not affecting pages.