A Cobos (375 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Insula., Madrid, Espana. 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, U.S.A.Doss-Haus Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in library binding 1973 edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages show some underlining in pencil with closed edge tear to pages 83. Page 84 as corner page edge clipped. Covers and text in very good condition. {141 pages}.

- Hardcover
Seller: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, U.S.A.Patrico Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.80
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ships Out Tomorrow.
Language: English
Published by Ancos, Editor., Madrid, Espana. 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, U.S.A.Doss-Haus Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.25
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in library binding 1970 edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good condition. {177 pages}.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Hoslet Barrios, Susana (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Hoslet Barrios, Susana (illustrator).

Reflexiones sobre los derechos humanos y el control de convencionalidad / Reflections on human rights and the control of compliance -Language: spanish
Aguirre, Pedro Valdez; Rodriguez, Jose Luis Chacon; Balcorta, Jaime A. Acevedo; Hernandez, Oscar Aramula; Campos, Amalia Patricia Cobos
Language: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.11
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Reflexiones sobre los derechos humanos y el control de convencionalidad / Reflections on human rights and the control of compliance -Language: spanish
Aguirre, Pedro Valdez; Rodriguez, Jose Luis Chacon; Balcorta, Jaime A. Acevedo; Hernandez, Oscar Aramula; Campos, Amalia Patricia Cobos
Language: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.11
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

EL REINO DE LOS VIENTOS: THE KINGDOM OF THE WINDS: ESPANA EN GLOBO/SPAIN IN A BALLOON
Juan; J.A.Cantalapiedra.; Miguel I Arrieta Gallastegui; et al. Cobos
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.92
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.46
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.11
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

El reino de los vientos
Heinz Hebeisen, J.A. Cantalapiedra Juan, Juan Cobos, Miguel I Arrieta Gallastegui
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.95
US$ 14.97 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : El libro 'El Reino de los Vientos' es una exploración de España desde una perspectiva única: a través de viajes en globo. Con textos en español e inglés, este libro ofrece una visión tanto pública como privada de la aerostación contemporánea española, presentando las experiencias de pilotos de renombre. L…as fotografías de Heinz Hebeisen capturan la belleza de España desde el aire, haciendo de este libro una pieza coleccionable para los amantes de la aviación y la geografía española. EAN: 9788487733079 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura|Historia Título: El reino de los vientos Autor: Heinz Hebeisen| J.A. Cantalapiedra Juan| Juan Cobos| Miguel I Arrieta Gallastegui Editorial: TREA Idioma: es-ES, en Páginas: 164 Formato: tapa dura.
Published by Madrid, Insula 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, U.S.A.Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Ex-library, with the usual ownership markings and withdrawn stamp; cover partially sun-darkened; part of margin of last page lacking, with no loss at text; otherwise very good condition. . 175p. Illus.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.18
US$ 14.97 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Este libro de Pablo de A. Cobos, publicado por el Ayuntamiento de Segovia en 2016, explora el pensamiento de Antonio Machado a través de su personaje Juan de Mairena. Con 220 páginas, esta edición en tapa blanda ofrece un análisis profundo de la obra del maestro y pedagogo, celebrando el centenario de la lleg…ada del poeta a Segovia. Una edición fiel y respetuosa con el original, ideal para los amantes de la literatura española y la obra de Antonio Machado. EAN: 9788461742714 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: El pensamiento de Antonio Machado en Juan de Mairena Autor: Pablo de A. Cobos Editorial: Ayuntamiento de Segovia. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 220 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.90
US$ 14.97 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro de Pablo de A. Cobos, publicado por el Ayuntamiento de Segovia en 2016, explora el pensamiento de Antonio Machado a través de su personaje Juan de Mairena. Con 220 páginas, esta edición en tapa blanda ofrece un análisis profundo de la obra del maestro y pedagogo, celebrando el centenario de la… llegada del poeta a Segovia. Una edición fiel y respetuosa con el original, ideal para los amantes de la literatura española y la obra de Antonio Machado. EAN: 9788461742714 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: El pensamiento de Antonio Machado en Juan de Mairena Autor: Pablo de A. Cobos Editorial: Ayuntamiento de Segovia. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 220 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New. edici�n. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: Spanish
Published by Ancos 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, SpainLibrería 7 Colores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.49
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa Blanda. Condition: Buen estado.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.44
US$ 20.74 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cartoné (tapa dura cartón). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. Seguro que tienes un astrónomo o un astronauta dentro de ti. Y por eso en más de una ocasión habrás mirado al cielo y te habrás hecho unas cuantas preguntas. Pues bien, aquí tienes las respuestas! No va a haber planeta ni estrella que se te resista y v…as a iniciarte en la tecnología aeroespacial más puntera. Hoslet Barrios, Susana (illustrator). LIBRO.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.44
US$ 20.74 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cartoné (tapa dura cartón). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. Eres un amante de la naturaleza Quizá llevas un biólogo dentro de ti y aún no lo sabes. Por eso necesitas un libro como este. Atrévete a investigar las nubes, los ríos, mares y glaciares, a aprender de una vez por todas cómo funciona una brújula gracia…s al magnetismo del centro de la Tierra, por qué un volcán escupe fuego, cómo se forma un arcoíris o una estalactita, qué es el efecto invernadero o cómo respiran las plantas. Hoslet Barrios, Susana (illustrator). LIBRO.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.44
US$ 20.74 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cartoné (tapa dura cartón). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. Te gustaría ser médico Quizá microbiólogo Si te intriga el misterioso funcionamiento del cerebro, qué es el ADN, cómo eres capaz de mover unos 600 músculos y unos 200 huesos, cómo pueden engañarnos nuestros sentidos, qué son esos diminutos seres vivos…que se ven al microscopio o qué pasa en tu estómago cuando comes. Hoslet Barrios, Susana (illustrator). LIBRO.

Competencia gramatical en uso B2 - Livre + CD
A Garrido Ruiz de los Panos, A Cano Ginés, C Estébanez Villacorts et I Delgado Cobos
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.52
US$ 19.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Competencia gramatical en uso b2 claves
Garrido Ruiz de los Panos, A/ Cano Ginés, A/ Estébanez Villacorts, C/ Delgado Cobos, I
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.22
US$ 13.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. didier edition. 16 pages. French language. 9.45x6.69x0.08 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.70
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Insula 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.85
US$ 18.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. With owner's name and inscription inside cover. In good all round condition. Cover reinforced with hard board Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the a…ctual item,400grams, ISBN.

Ancient Airs und Dances (Audio-CD).
Respighi, Ottorino, Jesus Lopez-Cobos Trittico Botticelliano a. o.:
Seller: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, GermanyDruckwaren Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.93
US$ 23.04 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Audio-CD. Condition: Sehr gut. 69:17 min., sehr gut erh. ISBN: 089408030925 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.92
US$ 20.66 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.
Language: Spanish
Published by Eucnemidae, Tervuren 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, United KingdomSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.74
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. 57pp unopened, illustrated full page line drawings, unopened, good (being Annales du Musee Royal du Congo Belge Tervuren serie in *, Sci. Zoo. vol 73) Spanish/French text.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.53
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. 2019. Hardcover. . . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.90
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.