Published by Institute for Southern Studies, Atlanta, 1985
Magazine / Periodical
Magazine. 63p., 8.5x11 inches, single issue of the paperback journal in pictorial wraps, wraps slightly worn, minor creasing else very good condition. Articles on campaign finance, COINTELPRO, indigenous theater in West Virginia, and more.
hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 301 Seiten; Ge152,11 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Published by Bern Gesellschaft für Schweizerische Kunstgeschichte GSK, 2009
Seller: Altstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil, Rapperswil, Switzerland
8°, 46 S., OBrosch. Mit sw. und farbigen Abb. illustriert. (= Schweizerische Kunstführer). Sehr guter Zustand. 150 Gramm.
Published by Stuttgart, (Fischer), 1982
Seller: Versandantiquariat Trüffelschwein, Witzenhausen, Germany
173 S., kt. - Mit Beiträgen v. Wolfgang Bohling, Helmut Kaupper, Winfrid Haase, Karin Thöne u.a. - Bibl.-Ex.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, New York, Gustav Fischer Verlag, 1982
ISBN 10: 3437502697 ISBN 13: 9783437502699
First Edition
23 x 15,5 cm. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 173 Seiten Softcover. Original Broschur. Kleiner Papierabrieb am Vorderdeckel. Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Bibliotheksstempeln und Einträgen. Seiten durchgehend gebräunt. Sonst innen sauberer, sehr guter Zustand. MIG-25-02A|A13 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 280.
Language: German
Published by Eigenverlag der Versuchsanstalt für Wasserbau., 2008
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 225 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 370.
Language: German
Published by Bamberg Franke, 1893
Seller: Antiquariat Heureka, Bad Staffelstein-Uetzing, Germany
8° 57 S. mit Frontispiz, Einband fleckig, Rücken aufgeplatzt, Klebeetikett auf Vorderdeckel, Buchblock leicht fleckig, ordentliches Ex. Täglicher Versand in stabilen Kartonagen! Klammerheftung 490 gr.
Language: German
Published by Saarbrücken, breitenbach Publishers,, 1984
Seller: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, Germany
21 cm, kart. Graphische Darstellungen, 252 S., Guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: German
Published by Matthes & Seitz Verlag, 2015
ISBN 10: 3957571197 ISBN 13: 9783957571199
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Stuttgart, Fischer, 1982
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Germany
Sprache: Deutsch 173 Seiten. OriginalKarton. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar aus der Auflösung einer internen Ministeriumsbibliothek mit Rückensignatur u. Stempeln in gutem Zustand!.
Language: English
Published by Stuttgart & New York: Gustav Fischer, 1982
ISBN 10: 3437502697 ISBN 13: 9783437502699
Seller: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. 173 Seiten. Rücken etwas ausgeblichen. - Insgesamt sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar. ISBN: 9783437502699 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450 Gr. 8° (22,5-25 cm). Orig.-Broschur. [Softcover / Paperback].
Language: English
Published by National Taiwan Normal University, 2017
ISBN 10: 9865624338 ISBN 13: 9789865624330
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. written in English and Chinese. Whole person education and a Christian philosophy of teaching: Theological, hermeneutic and cultural orientations informing Christian principles of teaching. 192 pages.
hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 454 S. 9783451227516 Wir verkaufen nur, was wir auch selbst lesen würden. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 454.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Published by verlag breitenbach publishers, saarbrücken, 1984
ISBN 10: 3881562753 ISBN 13: 9783881562751
Seller: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, Saarbrücken, Germany
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. auflage. oktav paperback. sehr gutes exemplar. ungelesen, tadellos,original-broschur, 251 seiten .
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, Germany
First Edition
Condition: Sehr gut. 1. 335 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 182 Taschenbuch, Maße: 22 cm x 15 cm x 2.7 cm.
Language: German
Published by Campus Verlag; 1. Edition (20. März 2025), 2025
ISBN 10: 3593519186 ISBN 13: 9783593519180
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
US$ 70.04
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
US$ 32.96
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Very Good. 28p stapled booklet, b&w cover, very good condition, reproduced from typescript, striking b&w white illustrations and diagrams, text very clear including some passages in handwriting, interesting French translation of uncommon German publication Language: French.
Published by Matthes & Seitz., München, 1995
Seller: antiquariat volapük, Berlin, Germany
OLn. 254 S. ohne Umschlag. Mit Gouachen von Juliao Sarmento und Aufsätzen von Georges Bataille (Sade und die Moral) und Maurice Blanchot ( Der Aufstand, der Schreibwahn) Fotos auf Anfrage.
Language: German
Published by BoD - Books on Demand, 2020
ISBN 10: 3750440824 ISBN 13: 9783750440821
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 34.68
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Ostfildern-Ruit, Hatje Cantz ., 2001
Seller: Versandantiquariat Wolfgang Petry, Hannover, Germany
307 Seiten, Gr.-8°, Orig.-Samtvelourseinband (gutes Exemplar). - Erschienen anläßlich der Ausstellung im Kunsthaus Zürich, 30. Nevember 2001 - 3. März 2002.
US$ 80.58
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Manhasset, New York : Channel Press, c1963., 1963
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 305 pp. ; LCCN: 63-17530 ; OCLC: 681418 ; black cloth in great 1960s style photographic dust jacket ; stories by Robert S. Elegant, Ralph Lowenstein, Peter Kihss, Robert Notson, William Kreger, Flora Lewis, Wilfrid Fleisher, Everest Derthick, RIchard Witkin, Henry Giniger, Stuart Loory, William Dwight, Kim Willenson, John Hulteng, David B. Rogers, Sache de Gramont, Larry Jinks, Carl W. Ackerman, Ahmed Emin Yalman, John Tebbel, Mort Stern, William McGaffin, Walter J. Pfister, Otto D. Tolischus, Robert E. Garst, Michael Ogden, Howard Dietz, Mathew Gordon, Frank Scully, Herbert Brucker, M. Lincoln Schuster, Maxwell F. Geffen, Hal Borland, Damon Stetson, Charles T. Alexander, Jr., F. F. McNaughton, J. R. Gallagher, Henry Beetle Hough, Milton Bracker, Josepoh Jones, John Ho henberg, Richard Schaap, John Crider, A. D. Rothman, Dorothy Ducas, Theodore M. Bernstein, Vance Packard, Wayne Parrish, Elliott Sanger, Betsy Wade, Henrietta Poynter, William GIles, Robert M. Hall, Douglas Tomlinson, David Frown, George Allen, Gerald Green, Oliver Gramling, Dallas S. TOwnsend, Jr., Jules Bergman, and Reuven Frank ; slight foxing ; VG/FINE. Book.
Language: German
Published by Buchner, C.C.; Auflage 2023 (12. September 2022), 2022
ISBN 10: 3661210106 ISBN 13: 9783661210100
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New. Auflage 2023.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 42.95
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. German language. 10.43x7.87x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Buchner, C.C. Verlag 2022-09-12, 2022
ISBN 10: 3661210106 ISBN 13: 9783661210100
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 35.60
Quantity: 11 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New.
US$ 43.37
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. German language. 10.47x7.95x0.47 inches. In Stock.