021 (18 results)

Language: English
Published by Hometown Postcards 2023
Seller: CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, U.S.A.CorgiPack
Contact seller4-star sellerCards. Condition: New. Art cards for display and sharing. Set of nine illustrated art postcards with beautiful vintage art. Please see photo for designs included. * Hand-cut 3.5" x 5.5" standard size cards, suitable for mailing. * High quality, heavy coated card stock. * Authentic vintage postcard art or reverse side.

Published by Ateneo - Publ. por la Editora Nacional 1957
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Miguel Miranda
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good / Bien. [PRIMERA EDICION].- Madrid: Ateneo - Publ. por la Editora Nacional, 1957.- 10 p. sin numerar + 10 láminas en negro e ilustraciones en la cabeza del texto; 4º menor (21,8 x 13,8 cm); Papel couché; Cartulina Ed. ilustrada.- (Ateneo de Madrid - Cuadernos de Arte. Nº 21).- Las obras reproducidas fueron presen…tadas en la Sala de Exposiciones del Ateneo de Madrid, del 25 de Marzo al 7 de Abril de 1957). Libro en español PINTURA, DIBUJO Y GRABADO ESPAÑOLES.

Published by Ed. Ramón Sopena 1936
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Miguel Miranda
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good / Muy bien. Barcelona: Ed. Ramón Sopena, 1936.- 32 p.: Ilustraciones, texto orlado; 8º menor (16,1 x 10,8 cm); Cartulina Ed. ilustrada a todo color. En excelente estado de conservación. Libro en español CUENTOS, AVENTURAS, LEYENDAS, LITERATURA INFANTIL, CÓMICS, HUMORISMO.
Published by Gale Research
- Hardcover
Seller: LEA BOOK DISTRIBUTORS, Jamaica, NY, U.S.A.LEA BOOK DISTRIBUTORS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 35.00
US$ 7.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Like New. Dictionary of Literary Biography, Vol. 021 Cloth, very good condition. Ex library (Modern Language Assoc.) with light unobtrusive rubber stamp.
- Softcover
Seller: Bücher-Insel Antiquariat Rolf Selbert, Kassel, GermanyBücher-Insel Antiquariat Rolf Selbert
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.82
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
48 S. A4 Broschur, robustes Glanzcover mit Bundesadler und Titelei. Jede Ausgabe mit unterschiedlichen Inhalten und fundierten Texten zum jeweiligen Thema. Zeitlos fundiert, wichtige Grundlage für Architekten, Studenten, Lehrkräfte, als Quellenwerk oder zum Recherieren. Wir haben einen umfangreichen Bestand dieser Reihe und könn…en, sofern noch vorrätig, jedes gewünschte Heft liefern. Jede Ausgabe ist sehr gut erhalten, wohl ungelesen, sauber, ohne Anstreichungen, Stempel, Bibliotheksvermerke usw. Qualitativ recht hochwertiges Papier, weiss und ungebräunt, langzeitlagerfähig, appetitlich, voll gebrauchsfähig. Leichte Lagerspuren sind möglich. LAGER/Oben.
Published by Chez l'auteur 1893
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.21
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. ROD0034556: 1893. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur bon état. 16p. Portrait noir et blanc en frontispice. texte sur 2 colonnes. Gravures noir et blanc in texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 920-Biographie générale et généalogie.
Published by Non Renseigné Mars-Avril 1968 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.92
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO10023950: Mars-Avril 1968. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 89 pages. Nombreux schémas, et photos en noir et blanc et en couleur dans le texte et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 930.1-Archéologie.
Published by Non Renseigné Juillet 1956 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.92
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO10020428: Juillet 1956. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Hors Texte : Rembrandt. lespèlerins d'Emmaüs (Musée du Louvre) - Abside de l'église abbatiale de Saint-Benoît-sur-Loire. . . . Classification Dewey : 700-LES ARTS.
Published by Non Renseigné Février 1955 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.98
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO10023378: Février 1955. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur bon état. Non Renseigné. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.4413-Magasin pittoresque, universel et mosaïque.
Published by Non Renseigné Mars-Avril 1977 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.92
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO10023601: Mars-Avril 1977. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 130 pages. Nombreux schémas, et photos en noir et blanc et en couleur dans le texte et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 500-SCIENCES DE LA NATURE ET MATHEMATIQUES.
Published by Non Renseigné 15 novembre 1953 1953
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.98
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO10019816: 15 novembre 1953. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos très frotté, Intérieur frais. 80 pages avec de nombreuses photographies en noir et blanc dans le texte et en couleurs hors-texte. Couverture illustrée d'une reproduction photographique en couleurs d'une Fontaine à p…arfums en porcelaine de Chine, avec monture en bronze doré du XVIIIème siècle. Coiffe en tête abîmée, manque en coiffe en pied, déchirure sur le dos, pages détachées du dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 0-GENERALITES.
Published by J.P Roret et compagnie 1854
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.75
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. ROD0033364: 1854. In-18. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur bon état. 107p; . . . Classification Dewey : 920-Biographie générale et généalogie.

C.P Company 971-021 An Informal History of Italian Sportswear
C.P Company 971-021 An Informal History of Italian Sportswear
- Softcover
Seller: Dartbooks, BARCELONA, B, SpainDartbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 178.81
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa Blanda. Condition: New. Un gran archivo visual de las prendas de C.P Company la marca de ropa casual mas importante. Fundada por Massimo Osti quien fundo tamBien Stone Island, ambas marcas copiadas e imitadas hasta la saciedad. C.P Company anteriormente Chester Perry tuvo que cambiar su nombre después de que Fred Perry y Ch…ester Perry interpusieran serias demandas por uso de sus nombres. Libro, Book, Buch. Livre.

C.P Company 971-021 an Informal History of Italian Sportswear
C.P Company 971-021 an Informal History of Italian Sportswear
- Softcover
Seller: Dartbooks, BARCELONA, B, SpainDartbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 208.61
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa Blanda. Condition: Muy Bien. "C.P. COMPANY 971-021. An informal history of Italian sportswear"is the first monograph dedicated to the legendary clothing ed, founded by Massimo Osti 50 years ago. Through the personal stories and outfits of 50 passionate fans of the from across different generations and parts of the world, th…is epic 438 page book ?informally? tells the story of the pioneering of an entirely Nuevo way of designing and wearing casual clothes: Italian sportswear. Libro, Book, Buch. Livre.

Published by Augsburg, Schmid, 1849 und 1851. 1851
- Hardcover
Seller: Michael Meyer-Pomplun, Prietzen, , GermanyMichael Meyer-Pomplun
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 57.22
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Lithographisches Frontispiz, 215 Seiten. XVI, 461 Seiten, 1 Blatt. 16 x 10,5 cm Halbleder der Zeit mit Rückenvergoldung. Etwas braun- bzw. stockfleckig. Titel gestempelt. Hübsch gebunden und gut erhalten.
Revue Atlantis N°021 / 1929 / La triple enceinte dans l'emblématique chrétienne / REIMPRESSION en facsimilé
Revue Atlantis N°021 / 1929 / La triple enceinte dans l'emblématique chrétienne / REIMPRESSION en facsimilé
- Periodical
Seller: Librairie Douin, LA CELLE SAINT-CLOUD, , FranceLibrairie Douin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Très bon.

Published by Leipzig (Dietsch), 1936. 1936
Seller: Antiquariat Bebuquin (Alexander Zimmeck), Pegau OT Werben, GermanyAntiquariat Bebuquin (Alexander Zimmeck)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 83.44
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
288 S. ill. OHLn. feines Ex. = Bücher der Spannung, Nr. 21. EA.

Language: German
Published by WENTZEL , Burckardt's Nachfolger, Wissembourg 1900
- Art Print
Seller: La Basse Fontaine, VENCE, , FranceLa Basse Fontaine
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 333.77
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Estampe. Condition: Bon. Lithographie en couleurs, imprimée sur 3 feuilles accolées, 191 X 58 cm.