Published by Frankfurt a. M. ; Leipzig:, Insel-Verlag,, 1994
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Germany
0. 1. Aufl., 67 S., 8°, Pbd., mit Zeichnungen von Ernst Barlach. Insel-Bücherei Nr. 1144. Titelschild: Mit Steinzeichnungen von Ernst Barlach. Tadellos. (H*) Band: 0.
Published by PEMF, 2003
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2003. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2003. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Stefan Küpper, Duisburg, Germany
First Edition
Frankfurt a. M. und Berlin, Insel 1.-4. Tsd. 1994. 67 (1) S. OPbd. (Jenne 809a) 18,5 x 12,0 cm. Tadelloses Exemplar.
Language: English
Published by Naval & Military Press 2015-12-12, 2015
ISBN 10: 1474500692 ISBN 13: 9781474500692
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 110.94
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO10004956: 27 Nov.- 3 Déc. 1991. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Non Renseigné. . . . Classification Dewey : 630-Agriculture et techniques connexes.
Language: English
Published by Naval & Military Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1474500692 ISBN 13: 9781474500692
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 200.09
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 1014 pages. 11.69x8.27x1.99 inches. In Stock.
Frankfurt a. M., Insel 1.-4. Tsd. 1994. 67; 41; 39; 45 S. OPbde. im OSchuber (Jenne 809). Rücken minimalst gedunkelt, insgeamt sehr gutes Exemplar.
Published by Pranava Books, 2020
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Language: ara Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Reprinted from BK edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. THERE MIGHT BE DELAY THAN THE ESTIMATED DELIVERY DATE DUE TO COVID-19. Pages: 280 Pages: 280.
Condition: Bueno. Etiqueta en lomera, expurgado de biblioteca.
Published by Insel Verlag, Frankfurt am Main und Leipzig, 1994
Seller: AixLibris Antiquariat Klaus Schymiczek, Aachen, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
8°. Erste Auflage, 67(1), 41 S., 1 Bl., 39(1), 45 S., 1 Bl. 4 Bände in Kassette. Blau-schwarz,rose-schwarz, grün-schwarz und violett-schwarz gesprenkelte OPappbände, kartonierte Original-Kassette - Überzugspapiere 809a, 809c, 809 d und 809e nach Jenne. Mit zahlr. Abbildungen nach Lithographien von Ernst Barlach, Max Liebermann, Hans Meid und Karl Walser. Kassette geringfügig berieben und bestoßen - sehr gutes Exemplar.
Seller: Antiquariat Michael Eschmann, Groß-Gerau, Germany
Art / Print / Poster
0. Sprache: Deutschu.
Seller: Antiquariat Michael Eschmann, Groß-Gerau, Germany
Art / Print / Poster
0. Sprache: Deutschu.
Published by Pranava Books, 2020
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Language: ara Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Reprinted from BK edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. THERE MIGHT BE DELAY THAN THE ESTIMATED DELIVERY DATE DUE TO COVID-19. Pages: 414 Pages: 414.
Beirut, Dar Sader - Dar Beyrouth, 1965, Or.cloth., 717 pp. Arabic. Large 4to. Paper browned. In good condition. * Asas al-Balaghah, "The Foundation of Eloquence", is a thesaurus and dictionary of figurative speech and the earliest Arabic lexicography to be organized in a completely alphabetical form.
Publication Date: 2022
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatheBound. Condition: New. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1879 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 310 Language: Arabic Pages: 310.
Publication Date: 2022
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatheBound. Condition: New. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1910 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 660 Language: Arabic Pages: 660.
Language: English
Published by Naval & Military Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1474500692 ISBN 13: 9781474500692
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - The War Diaries for the Great War, held under WO95, represent one of the most popular record collections held at the National Archives, Kew, London. For researchers and family historians, the War Diaries contain a wealth of information of far greater interest than the army could ever have predicted. They provide unrivalled insight into daily events on the front line and are packed with fascinating detail. They contain no modern editing, opinions or poorly judged comments, just the war day by day, written by the men who fought this 'War to end all Wars. They are without question, the most important source of information available on the war on the Western Front.Full colour facsimile of each page with specially created chronological index.What is a War Diary The headquarters of each unit and formation of the British Army in the field was ordered to maintain a record of its location, movements and activities. For the most part, these details were recorded on a standard army form headed 'War diary or intelligence summary'.What details are given Details given vary greatly, depending on the nature of the unit, what it was doing and, to some extent, the style of the man writing it. The entries vary from very simple and repetitive statements like 'Training' up to many pages of description when a unit was in battle. Production of the diary was the responsibility of the Adjutant of the headquarters concerned.Is there any other information or documents with the diaries Some diaries have other documentation attached, such as maps, operational orders and after-action reports.
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United Kingdom
US$ 50.21
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This is Volume 2 of "Al-Qur'an ma'a tafsir al-kashshaf 'an haqa'iq al-tanzil", a classic commentary (tafsir) on the Quran by Mahmud ibn Umar al-Zamakhshari (1075-1144). A significant work in Islamic scholarship, al-Zamakhshari's tafsir is renowned for its linguistic and literary analysis of the Quranic text, reflecting his expertise in Arabic grammar, rhetoric, and Mu'tazilite theology. This edition, published in 1856, makes this important work accessible to a wider audience. It remains a valuable resource for understanding the nuances of the Quran and the rich tradition of Islamic exegesis.This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United Kingdom
US$ 61.92
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. This is Volume 2 of "Al-Qur'an ma'a tafsir al-kashshaf 'an haqa'iq al-tanzil", a classic commentary (tafsir) on the Quran by Mahmud ibn Umar al-Zamakhshari (1075-1144). A significant work in Islamic scholarship, al-Zamakhshari's tafsir is renowned for its linguistic and literary analysis of the Quranic text, reflecting his expertise in Arabic grammar, rhetoric, and Mu'tazilite theology. This edition, published in 1856, makes this important work accessible to a wider audience. It remains a valuable resource for understanding the nuances of the Quran and the rich tradition of Islamic exegesis.This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.