1517 (197 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 4.69
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.30
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.34
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.58
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Icones mortis : sexaginta imaginibus, totidemq[ue] Volume 1
Holbein, Hans; Aemilius, Georgius; 1497-1543, Holbein Hans; 1517-1569, Aemilius Georgius
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.79
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.17
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 161 pages. 6.75x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Chatham Bookseller, Madison, NJ, U.S.A.The Chatham Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Reprint of 1897 Edition. TWO VOLUMES. 715p. A near fine set, no d.j.s. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Bärenreiter [1950], Kassel und Basel 1950
- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, , United KingdomColin Coleman Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.84
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hortus Musicus, 29. Size: Folio. 8, [2, 2, 2, 2]pp. Stapled as issued in publisher's printed wrappers.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.33
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 90 pages. 9.01x6.01x9.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.94
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 37.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Pro Musica Edition [1987], London 1987
- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, , United KingdomColin Coleman Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.05
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
The Art of the Netherlanders, 11. (LPM AN11). Size: Folio. v, 32pp. Stapled as issued in publisher's printed wrappers.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.30
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.82
US$ 18.96 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Icones mortis : sexaginta imaginibus, totidemq[ue] Volume 1
Holbein, Hans; Aemilius, Georgius; 1497-1543, Holbein Hans; 1517-1569, Aemilius Georgius
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.60
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.76
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Published by London, J. W. Parker And Son 1854
- Hardcover
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star seller1854 Edition. A fair plus copy in the original cloth, with printed label to spine. Slight dust-dulling and toning, with minimal wear to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 284 pages; Annotated Edition of the English Poets. Description: 3 p. L. , iii vi,… (7) -284 p. 18 cm. Subjects: Dorset, Thomas Sackville, Earl of, 1536-1608. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.48
US$ 19.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.48
US$ 19.92 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Published by University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia 1928
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 31.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. dj. 1st. "Lately done into English by Robert Belle Burke for Josiah Harmar Penniman, Provost of the University of Pennsylvania." This is the first known English translation of this work, published in an edition of 1000 numbered copies. The dust jacket has chips and closed tears to the extremities…. Near Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.94
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.97
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Icones mortis : sexaginta imaginibus, totidemq[ue] Volume 1
Holbein, Hans; Aemilius, Georgius; 1497-1543, Holbein Hans; 1517-1569, Aemilius Georgius
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 32.83
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: Spanish
Published by CENTRO DE ESTUDIOS CERVANTINOS., MADRID. 2000
- Softcover
Seller: LIBRERÍA CASTREJÓN., Madrid., M, SpainLIBRERÍA CASTREJÓN.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.80
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy Bien. 18X24 CM. XLI HOJAS, 215 PÁGINAS. ENCUADERNACIÓN EDITORIAL RÚSTICA CON SOLAPAS. EXCELENTE ESTADO.

Published by London, J. W. Parker And Son 1854
- Hardcover
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1854 Edition. A fair plus copy in the original cloth, with printed label to spine. Slight dust-dulling and toning, with minimal wear to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 284 pages; Annotated Edition of the English Poets. Description: 3 p. L. , iii vi,… (7) -284 p. 18 cm. Subjects: Dorset, Thomas Sackville, Earl of, 1536-1608. 1 Kg.