1897 (Over 18,000 results)

Drawing Shadows to Stone: The Photography of the Jesup North Pacific Expedition 1897-1902
Barbara Mathe; Thomas Ross Miller; Stanley A. Freed; Ruth S. Freed; Laila Williamson; Jesup North Pacific Expedition (1897-1903); American Museum of Natural History
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Drawing Shadows to Stone: The Photography of the Jesup North Pacific Expedition 1897-1902
Barbara Mathe; Thomas Ross Miller; Stanley A. Freed; Ruth S. Freed; Laila Williamson; Jesup North Pacific Expedition (1897-1903); American Museum of Natural History
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.62
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The CLOCK STRIKES TWELVE (12) A Miss Maud Silver Mystery
Wentworth, Patricia 1897-1961 (Pseudonym of Dora Amy Elles; Mrs. George Oliver Turnbull & Mrs. George Dillon)
Language: English
Published by Warner Paperback Library, Canada 1988
Series: Miss Silver Mysteries, Book 7 of 32. Book 7 of 32 - Miss Silver Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 1.99
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good / Very Good. 3rd Edition By Publisher. 219 pages. >> Cover scuffing & creasing; spine slant; paper spine wear; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Painted Cover Art! (illustrator). Book.

From Days Gone By: Short Fiction - Ukrainian Male Authors 1860-1900
Yuriy Fedkovych (1834-1888) Ivan Franko (1856-1916) Borys Hrinchenko (1863-1910) Hnat Khotkevych (1863-1910) Oleksander Konysky (1836-1900) Panteleymon Kulish (1819-1897) Bohdan Lepky (1872-1941) Panas Myrny (1849-1920); Oleksa Storozhenko (1805-1874) Sydir Vorobkevych (1836-1903)
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Ivory Dagger (Miss Silver Mysteries)
Wentworth, Patricia 1897-1961 (Pseudonym of Dora Amy Elles; Mrs. George Oliver Turnbull & Mrs. George Dillon)
Language: English
Published by Bantam Books, New York, NY, USA. 1986
Series: Miss Silver Mysteries, Book 18 of 32. Book 18 of 32 - Miss Silver Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.00
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good to Very Good. Third Edition. 230 pages. "When Lila Dryden is discovered standing over the dead body of her irritating fiance with a dagger in her hand, Miss Silver is called in to investigate." Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall. PHOTO Cover (illustrator). Book.

The Ivory Dagger (Miss Silver Mysteries)
Wentworth, Patricia 1897-1961 (Pseudonym of Dora Amy Elles; Mrs. George Oliver Turnbull & Mrs. George Dillon)
Language: English
Published by Pyramid Books, Canada 1973
Series: Miss Silver Mysteries, Book 18 of 32. Book 18 of 32 - Miss Silver Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Second Edition. 223 pages. "When Lila Dryden is discovered standing over the dead body of her irritating fiance with a dagger in her hand, Miss Silver is called in to investigate." >> Cover depicted skeleton hand holding a bloody sword, with dead man on the ground.>>> Spine on slight slant; pen…to front end page, & interior backcover. wear to spine; Front cover creasing; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Illustrated Cover art! (illustrator). Book.
Language: English
Published by Dallas, Juan Pablos Books 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. NO DUST JACKET. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly tanned. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing and scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.51
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.75
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Drawing Shadows to Stone: The Photography of the Jesup North Pacific Expedition 1897-1902
Mathe, Barbara; Miller, Thomas Ross; Freed, Stanley A.; Freed, Ruth S.; Williamson, Laila; Jesup North Pacific Expedition (1897-1903); American Museum Of Natural History
- Softcover
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.25
US$ 2.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oversize Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.07
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 22.
Language: English
Published by Parker & Plimpton 1854
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.Shelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover(Saddle-stitched). Condition: Fair Condition. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Wrappers worn, detached, stained & soiled, bottom edges of pages little damp stained, paper wrinkled, a little edge soiling. Hawes [1821 - 1854] was a domestic missionary and pastor (of a Presbyterian church). Size: 8vo. 22 pages. Quantity Avai…lable: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; Biography & Autobiography. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Language: English
Published by William White 1854
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.Shelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover (Disbound). Condition: Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Disbound pamphlet, no wrappers, paper age toned, slightly brittle. Size: 8vo. 53 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.66
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Unknown
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. NY: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, [1946]. 1st Edition, 9th printing. [First published 1940.] [2]+x+695+[1]pp. 35 text figures. Embossed red cloth with gilt spine lettering. Shelfworn, rear hinge broken, front hinge cracked and scotch-taped, minor pencil scoring, a good reading copy only. Weight: 2 pounds 14.0 o…unces = 1.3 kg. Size: 9.4 x 6.4 x 1.6 inches = 23.4 x 16 x 4cm. Inquire if you need further information. Gach.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.93
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 22.
Language: English
Published by William White 1854
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.Shelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Softcover(Saddle-stitched). Condition: Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Wrappers little worn, soiled, paper age toned, slightly brittle. Size: 8vo. 53 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 5. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; Pictures of this item not already… displayed here available upon request.

The CLOCK STRIKES TWELVE (12) A Miss Maud Silver Mystery
Wentworth, Patricia 1897-1961 (Pseudonym of Dora Amy Elles; Mrs. George Oliver Turnbull & Mrs. George Dillon)
Language: English
Published by Coronet Books., Great Britain, England, United Kingdom 1979
Series: Miss Silver Mysteries, Book 7 of 32. Book 7 of 32 - Miss Silver Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.99
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. 3rd Edition By Publisher. 205 pages. >> Cover scuffing & creasing; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. PHOTO Cover! (illustrator). Book.

Mosquitoes: A Facsimile and Transcription of the University of Virginia Holog$
William Faulkner; David L. Vander Meulen; Thomas L. McHaney; David Vander Meulen; Thomas McHaney; William (1897-1962) Faulkner
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Report of the Monetary Commission to the Executive Committee of the Indianapolis Monetary Convention
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.75
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: NEW.

Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: NEW.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.01
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.