Language: English
Published by Creation Book Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 192164382X ISBN 13: 9781921643828
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Creation Book Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 192164382X ISBN 13: 9781921643828
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Creation Book Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 192164382X ISBN 13: 9781921643828
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Creation Book Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 192164382X ISBN 13: 9781921643828
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Creation Book Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 192164382X ISBN 13: 9781921643828
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Creation Book Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 192164382X ISBN 13: 9781921643828
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Creation Book Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 192164382X ISBN 13: 9781921643828
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Creation Book Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 192164382X ISBN 13: 9781921643828
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Creation Book Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 192164382X ISBN 13: 9781921643828
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Creation Book Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 192164382X ISBN 13: 9781921643828
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Creation Book Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 192164382X ISBN 13: 9781921643828
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Creation Book Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 192164382X ISBN 13: 9781921643828
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Creation Book Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 192164382X ISBN 13: 9781921643828
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Creation Book Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 192164382X ISBN 13: 9781921643828
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Language: English
Published by Creation Book Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 192164382X ISBN 13: 9781921643828
Seller: The Happy Book Stack, Murfreesboro, TN, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and has some writing, underlining, and or highlighting inside. Cover may have some cosmetic wear.
Language: English
Published by Creation Book Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 192164382X ISBN 13: 9781921643828
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Creation Book Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 192164382X ISBN 13: 9781921643828
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Creation Book Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 192164382X ISBN 13: 9781921643828
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Creation Book Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 192164382X ISBN 13: 9781921643828
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Creation Book Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 192164382X ISBN 13: 9781921643828
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Creation Book Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 192164382X ISBN 13: 9781921643828
Seller: Worldbridge Books, Reston, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very good. This powerful book (illustrated in full colour) exposes the fatal flaws of evolutionary thinking. Like no other work that we are aware of, it is authored by nine Ph.D. scientists to produce a coordinated, coherent, powerful argument. All of the authors received their doctorates from similar secular universities as their evolutionary counterparts. Each is a specialist in a field relevant to the subject written about: Natural selection, origin of life, geology, genetics, radiometric dating, the fossil record, cosmology, and ethics.Evolution s Achilles Heels directly demolishes the very pillars of the belief system that underpins our now-secular culture evolutionary naturalism. It s coupled with the Biblical command to reach the lost with the Bible s Good News. In a nutshell, it s a comprehensive outreach tool like no other.The nine Ph.D. scientists are Donald Batten, Robert Carter, David Catchpoole, John Hartnett, Mark Harwood, Jim Mason, Jonathan Sarfati, Emil Silvestru and Tasman Walker. Foreword by Carl Wieland and edited by Robert Carter. 567.
Language: English
Published by Creation Book Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 192164382X ISBN 13: 9781921643828
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Paperback. Covers show very minor shelving wear, otherwise an unblemished copy. APPEARS BARELY USED.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by Creation Book Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 192164382X ISBN 13: 9781921643828
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Creation Ministries International, Powder Springs, 2014
ISBN 10: 192164382X ISBN 13: 9781921643828
Seller: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: As New. First Edition. 270 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. The only exception is that the first two pages have been price clipped.
Language: English
Published by Creation Book Publishers, US, 2014
ISBN 10: 192164382X ISBN 13: 9781921643828
Seller: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Creation Book Publishers 2014 New/ Very Fine. Bright color illustrated pages. 270 pages with index. HEAVY ITEM 1.23 Pounds. Size: 9 x 6 x 1/2 inches. No Exp.
Language: English
Published by Creation Book Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 192164382X ISBN 13: 9781921643828
Seller: Boodle Books, Millmerran, QLD, Australia
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. THE FLAWS OF DARWINS EVOLUTIONARY THEORY PROVE TO BE FATAL ACCORDING TO THE 9 PH.D. SCIENTISTS WHO AUTHOR THIS BOOK.
Language: English
Published by Creation Book Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 192164382X ISBN 13: 9781921643828
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 47.51
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 260 pages. 8.90x5.90x0.80 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Creation Book Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 192164382X ISBN 13: 9781921643828
Seller: London Bridge Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Creation Book Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 192164382X ISBN 13: 9781921643828
Seller: London Bridge Books, London, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Fair.