Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A tan to the page edges/pages . Minor shelf wear.
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by Leipzig:, Insel-Verlag,, 1970
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Germany
0. 1. Aufl., 82 S., 8°, Pbd., mit einem Essay von Rita Schober. Insel-Bücherei Nr. 951. (HKIB) Band: 0.
Language: Greek, Modern (post 1453)
Published by Melani, 2007
ISBN 10: 9606781011 ISBN 13: 9789606781018
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: Greek, Modern (post 1453)
Published by Smyrniotaki, 2006
ISBN 10: 960299942X ISBN 13: 9789602999424
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: Greek, Modern (post 1453)
Published by Diaplasi, 2006
ISBN 10: 9606638146 ISBN 13: 9789606638145
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: Greek, Modern (post 1453)
Published by Malliaris Paideia, 2006
ISBN 10: 9602395087 ISBN 13: 9789602395080
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: Greek, Modern (post 1453)
Published by Explorer, 2006
ISBN 10: 9608303176 ISBN 13: 9789608303171
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: Greek, Modern (post 1453)
Published by Ellinoekdotiki 01/01/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 9608323584 ISBN 13: 9789608323582
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: Greek, Modern (post 1453)
Published by Pataki, 2010
ISBN 10: 9601637036 ISBN 13: 9789601637037
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: Greek, Modern (post 1453)
Published by Ekdoseis Pataki, 2012
ISBN 10: 9601648151 ISBN 13: 9789601648156
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Language: Greek, Modern (post 1453)
Published by KPsM, 2010
ISBN 10: 9606750337 ISBN 13: 9789606750335
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: Greek, Modern (post 1453)
Published by Gavriilidis, 2007
ISBN 10: 9603363030 ISBN 13: 9789603363033
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by Insel Verlag, Leipzig, 1970
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Tadellos. aus Insel- Bücherei Nr. 951 (illustrator). S. 82.
Language: Greek, Modern (post 1453)
Published by Agra, 2006
ISBN 10: 9603256323 ISBN 13: 9789603256328
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Language: Greek, Modern (post 1453)
Published by Agra, 2006
ISBN 10: 9603256323 ISBN 13: 9789603256328
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Grubby book may have mild dirt or some staining, mostly on the edges of pages.
Language: Greek, Modern (post 1453)
Published by Kastanioti, 2011
ISBN 10: 9600352364 ISBN 13: 9789600352368
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Language: Greek, Modern (post 1453)
Published by Pataki, 1996
ISBN 10: 9603607037 ISBN 13: 9789603607038
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: Greek, Modern (post 1453)
Published by Pataki, 1996
ISBN 10: 9603607258 ISBN 13: 9789603607250
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: Greek, Modern (post 1453)
Published by Armos, 2008
ISBN 10: 9605274345 ISBN 13: 9789605274344
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by Not Avail, 2023
ISBN 10: 183564774X ISBN 13: 9781835647745
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: Greek, Modern (post 1453)
Published by Modern Times, 2004
ISBN 10: 9603978116 ISBN 13: 9789603978114
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: Greek, Modern (post 1453)
Published by Idryma Meizonos Ellinismou, 2012
ISBN 10: 9607957814 ISBN 13: 9789607957818
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: Greek, Modern (post 1453)
Published by Kastanioti, 2006
ISBN 10: 9600338973 ISBN 13: 9789600338973
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: Greek, Modern (post 1453)
Published by A. A. Livani 01/01/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 960141083X ISBN 13: 9789601410838
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: Greek, Modern (post 1453)
Published by Explorer 01/01/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 9608303125 ISBN 13: 9789608303126
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: Greek, Modern (post 1453)
Published by Psychogios 01/n /01 J, 2010
ISBN 10: 9604537830 ISBN 13: 9789604537839
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: Greek, Modern (post 1453)
Published by Papadimas Ekdotiki, 2010
ISBN 10: 9606791734 ISBN 13: 9789606791734
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2010. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2010. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: Greek, Modern (post 1453)
Published by Papadimas Ekdotiki, 2010
ISBN 10: 9606791734 ISBN 13: 9789606791734
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.