Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 1524895768 ISBN 13: 9781524895761
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Cash, Rachel (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 1524895768 ISBN 13: 9781524895761
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Cash, Rachel (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2016
ISBN 10: 1720050163 ISBN 13: 9781720050162
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2016
ISBN 10: 1720050163 ISBN 13: 9781720050162
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Ward Lock Educational Co Ltd, 1965
ISBN 10: 0706272404 ISBN 13: 9780706272406
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 1965. Hardcover. Fine in fine dust wrapper. Small tear on ffep, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Ward Lock Educational Co Ltd, 1965
ISBN 10: 0706272404 ISBN 13: 9780706272406
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: Very Good. 1965. Hardcover. Fine in fine dust wrapper. Small tear on ffep, remains very good. . . . .
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United Kingdom
US$ 12.02
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Language: English
Published by Bibbety Bobbety Books, LLC, 2020
ISBN 10: 0578795701 ISBN 13: 9780578795706
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Jackdaw Publications
Seller: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. GOOD/NO DJ Text clean and unmarked. Red wraps with white lettering on cover in good condition, Documents in folder secure.
US$ 17.16
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. Cash, Rachel (illustrator). 96 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.34 inches. In Stock.
Published by Grossman Publications, 1968
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Portfolio with facsimiles of several documents. The documents are complete and excellent, and the portfolio is VG with light wear. [9oz]. Book.
Published by TBS The Book Service Ltd, 1967
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1967 FIRST EDITION with dust jacket + date on end paper - rare and collectable - will send out 2nd class tracked post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
US$ 20.51
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. Cash, Rachel (illustrator). 96 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.34 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 1524895768 ISBN 13: 9781524895761
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 15.06
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Cash, Rachel (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1549678248 ISBN 13: 9781549678240
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 20.13
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Doubleday & Company, 1967
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1967. First Edition. 145 pages. Black pictorial dust jacket over pink cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Light wear to unclipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners. Moderate tanning to spine and edges.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 21.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 1524895768 ISBN 13: 9781524895761
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 17.98
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Cash, Rachel (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 22.27
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Independently published, 2021
Seller: SVFOL Bookstore, Sierra Vista, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. LIKE NEW / VERY GOOD - Cover has no visible damage and minimal wear and tear LIKE NEW / VERY GOOD - No creases or tears on spine and/or cover LIKE NEW / VERY GOOD - No missing or damaged pages LIKE NEW / VERY GOOD - No text or writing on the pages or in the margins LIKE NEW / VERY GOOD - No underlining or highlighting of text All items shipped Monday - Friday, fast shipping! Proceeds support the Sierra Vista Public Library.
US$ 23.86
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 18.69
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2016
ISBN 10: 1720050163 ISBN 13: 9781720050162
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 25.38
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2016
ISBN 10: 1720050163 ISBN 13: 9781720050162
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 26.28
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by See Comments
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United Kingdom
US$ 19.34
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. first Uk edition with dust jacket.
ISBN 13: 9798245104188
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by London: Ernest Benn, 1967, 1967
Seller: Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, United Kingdom
US$ 13.13
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Good+/Fair+. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. G+/F+. Benn's Twentieth Century Histories. Red h/b. D/J has some foxing to rearside and a few close tears. Author " describes how the Communists seized power in Russia and how they won the bloody civil war that followed.". Book.
ISBN 13: 9798245104188
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.