Published by Russo Editore, 1986
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Paper bound. Very good condition. . 95p., 32 illus. (Quaderni della Gazzetta di Gaeta, n. 32).
Language: English
Published by Italian Bankers' Association, Rome
Seller: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition.
Language: English
Published by Banca Nazionale del Lavoro, 1981
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. With many black & white illustrations and plans, some of them fold-out, and several color plates. 184 pages. Folio. Hardcover, bound in light blue cloth, decorated in gilt. Small abrasion on the free front endpaper. In a dust jacket. Very Good +/Very Good.
Published by Cassa di Risparmio di Roma, Rome, IT
Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: IOBA
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Unpaginated, fully illustrated in colour. Pictorial light card covers. 4to. Volume is neat, clean, bright and tight throughout.
Published by Studi Romani, 1976
Seller: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, SA, Italy
First Edition
Brossura. Condition: ottimo. senza sovraccoperta. prima edizione. Formato in 8°; 6 pagine. Brossura editoriale spillata. Con due tavole in nero. Estratto da "STUDI ROMANI Anno XXIV, n. 4 Ottobre - Dicembre 1976".
Published by Italian Bankers' Association, Rome
Seller: Old Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA, Brackley, United Kingdom
US$ 13.81
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGold Embossed Red Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Lavishly illustrated celebration of an "important architectural monument in the center of Rome". Translated from the Italian by John Drummond. Pictorial endpapers; cover protected by cellophane cover, partialy torn, and card slipcase. A VERY GOOD COPY Size: 10.0 x 12.5 In PLEASE NOTE: THIS HEAVY BOOK WILL COST EXTRA TO SHIP OUTSIDE OF THE UK.
Language: English
Published by Cassa di Risparmio di Roma, Rome, 1985
Seller: Apeiron Book Service, Sant'Oreste, RM, Italy
brossura. Condition: buone condizioni. B/w illustrations, and Colour illustrations, 64pp.
Published by Alfieri & Lacroix, Milano,, 1942
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: BUONO. NOTA:Copertina ingiallita, particolarmente al dorso, e con lievi segni d'uso. / Milano, Alfieri & Lacroix cm.20,5x28,5, pp.107,(5), una planimetria della città, 90 ill. in bn. nt. e una tav. a col. ft., brossura Pubblicaz. a cura dell'ENIT - Ente Nazionale Industrie Turistiche, e delle Ferrovie dello Stato.
Language: English
Published by Italian Bankers' Association, United Kingdom, 1964
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United Kingdom
US$ 41.23
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. hardback, 12 1/2" x 9 3/4", red cloth lettered gilt, rubbed at head and tail of spine, original glassene wrapper torn with large loss, a tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text, colour and b&w plates, plans, illustrations, facsimile letter tipped in, 228pp. Owing to weight, a request for additional postage might be made if ordered from certain overseas locations.
Published by Roma : Istituto di Studi Romani, 1960
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description ; 96 pages, 26 pages of plates : illustrations, plans ; 25 cm. Notes ; Illus. incl. 26 plates, sections, elevation and plans. Includes bibliographical references and indexes. Subject :Basilica di San Pietro in Vaticano. 3 Kg.
Published by Association Bancaire Italienne
Seller: Antiquariaat Die Sammlung, Amsterdam Zuidoost, Netherlands
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 225 p. (3-0).
Published by Ente Provinciale per il Turismo, Salerno, 1958
Seller: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, SA, Italy
First Edition
Brossura. Condition: quasi ottimo. senza sovraccoperta. prima edizione. Formato in 16°;15 pagine. Brossura editoriale figurata spillata. Segni del tempo. Con illustrazioni in nero. Edizione turistica in lingua francese fuori commercio.
Published by generico
Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, Italy
Condition: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive.Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette.Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze, qualche rada fioritura o macchietta, leggere bruniture o piccole pieghe.Dorso in buone condizioni. Può presentare un fisiologico stress da lettura, piccole mancanze e segni di cedevolezza in prossimità delle cerniere.Tagli moderatamente bruniti; possono presentare fioriture rade.L'interno può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, segni a matita, timbro o firma di appartenenza. Le pagine possono presentare minime gualciture, fioriture non invasive e leggere bruniture.Per Maggiori informazioni o foto non esitate a contattarci. . Buono (Good). Book.
Published by Roma : Istituto di Studi Romani, 1960
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description ; 96 pages, 26 pages of plates : illustrations, plans ; 25 cm. Notes ; Illus. incl. 26 plates, sections, elevation and plans. Includes bibliographical references and indexes. Subject :Basilica di San Pietro in Vaticano. 1 Kg.
Published by Fratelli Palombi, 1977
Seller: DRBOOKS, Roma, RM, Italy
Brossura editoriale. ottime condizioni.
Language: Italian
Published by Istituto Poligrafico e Zecca dello Stato- Libreria dello Stato, Roma,, 1993
ISBN 10: 882400377X ISBN 13: 9788824003773
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: NUOVO. Roma, Istituto Poligrafico e Zecca dello Stato- Libreria dello Stato cm.21x27,5, pp.236,(4), 75 illustrazioni in bn. nel testo , brossura Nel IV centenario della Riforma Gregoriana del Calendario.
Condition: Good. **Per foto ed ulteriori informazioni contattateci** . Buono (Good). Book.
Published by La Libreria Dello Stato, Roma, 1949
Seller: Design Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. This is an about very good hardcover copy in red gilt cloth with titles and cover design in gilt. Front cover top and bottom edges slightly bowed upward. No dust jacket. Very clean inside and out, just a little light spotting to the page-edges. Text in English, Italian and Spanish. 168 black & white illustrations including fold-out plans, and photographs, drawings and engravings. 13.5" high X 10" wide, 42 text pages + plates. This book will be securely wrapped and packed in a sturdy box and shipped with tracking.
weicher Einband. . Broschur, 143 Seiten, 4°. * italienisch, Einband etwas lichtrandig und fleckig (K26). 540 gr.
Published by N.I., 1959
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Olubra, Castel San Giovanni, PC, Italy
S.e., 1959. In-8, brossura, pp. 59, con numerose illustrazioni in bianco e nero nel testo e 1 cartina piu' volte ripiegata. In buono stato.
Published by Editrice Roma Amor 1980, Roma!, 1983
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Viborada, Roma, RM, Italy
brossura. Condition: Ottimo (Fine). 115 pagine, illustrato, 25 cm. Brossura Ottimo (Fine) .
Published by Alfieri & Lacroix, 1942
Seller: DRBOOKS, Roma, RM, Italy
Volume Riccamente Illustrato In Buono Stato.
Published by S.A. Alfieri & Lacroix, 1942
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: UsedGood. Hardcover, with text in Italian; fading, soiling, and edge wear to exterior; note written on front cover; corners bumped; bumps to spine, which has been glued; fading to pages; otherwise in good condition with clean text.
Published by Governatorato dello Stato della Città del Vaticano Direzione generale deiservizi tecnici
Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, Italy
Condition: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive.Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette.Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze, qualche rada fioritura o macchietta, leggere bruniture o piccole pieghe.Dorso in buone condizioni. Può presentare un fisiologico stress da lettura, piccole mancanze e segni di cedevolezza in prossimità delle cerniere.Tagli moderatamente bruniti; possono presentare fioriture rade.L'interno può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, segni a matita, timbro o firma di appartenenza. Le pagine possono presentare minime gualciture, fioriture non invasive e leggere bruniture.Per Maggiori informazioni o foto non esitate a contattarci. . Buono (Good). Book.
Published by MILANO, ALFIERI LACROIX PER FERROVIE DELLO STATO, 1942
Seller: Amarcord libri, Sesto San Giovanni, MI, Italy
25010 SCHIAVO ARMANDO LA DONNA NELLE SCULTURE DEL BERNINI, dedica dell'autore alla prima bianca. MILANO, ALFIERI LACROIX PER FERROVIE DELLO STATO 1942 , In-4°picc. - bross. edit. pp. 95 - dedica autografa dell'autore alla prima bianca - molte ill. b/n - buono. Book.
Published by Città del varicano 1968., 1968
Seller: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italy
In-4° pp. 16 nn. con ill. dis. e bibliografie.
Published by La Libreria Dello Stato, Rome, 1949
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: very good. Michelangelo (illustrator). Frontispiece with illustrations and photographs in b/w. Unpaginated with text in Italian, English, and Spanish. 4to, red cloth (spine sunned, covers scuffed with slight foxing along edges). Rome: La Libreria Dello Stato, 1949. A very good copy.
Published by Salerno, Ente Provinciale per il Turismo, s.d. (ca 1950)., 1950
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgium
17 x 24, 16 pp., nombreuses illustrations en N/B, broché, bon état.
Published by Fratelli Palombi, ROMA, 1977
ISBN 13: 2562817809781
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italy
Condition: BUONO USATO. ITALIANO Brossura vintage, copertina morbida in cartoncino alonata da leggera polvere segnata da comuni tracce da manipolazione, piega permanente al piatto anteriore, lieve attrito al bordo, premesse dell'Autore A. Schiavo, volume impreziosito da tavole in b-n fuori testo alcune ripiegate all'interno molto ben conservato, tagli puliti. N. pag. 19.
Published by ENTE NAZIONALE INDUSTRIE TURISTICHE FERROVIE DELLO STATO, 1942
Seller: VETERA RECENTIA, GROTTAGLIE, TA, Italy
First Edition
Brossura. Condition: molto buono. prima edizione. 4°,PP.92,65 BELLISSIME TAVOLE B/N A PIENA PAGINA.