Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1540508579 ISBN 13: 9781540508577
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by George A. Bogden & Son, 1983
ISBN 10: 0942068076 ISBN 13: 9780942068078
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in excellent, unmarked, next-to-pristine condition, with VG dust jacket (slight overall wear, slight age-yellowing, tiny tear at upper front corner). 215 pages. [1.6 lbs]. Book.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Moulds: emergencies in general practice This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: Very Good. 1780299220. 6/1/2026 7:33:40 AM.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Churchill Livingstone, 2002
ISBN 10: 0443059853 ISBN 13: 9780443059858
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1776694083. 4/20/2026 2:08:03 PM.
Seller: lottabooks, ORANGE, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
HARDCOVER. Condition: VERY GOOD. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. FIRST EDITION. FLAT SIGNED ON THE FFE~STATED FIRST EDITION~AN EXTREMELY CLEAN AND BRIGHT COPY OF THIS BOOK~ABOUT LIKE NEW. SIGNED.
Language: English
Published by Marquette University Press, Milwaukee, WI, 1992
ISBN 10: 0874620007 ISBN 13: 9780874620009
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. INSCRIBED. Stiff blue wraps. Creased along front joint, minor surface rubbing. xi,105 pp. 1st ed. Inscribed by co-author Prucha on half-title, signed as "Paul," personalized. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inscribed by Author(s). Book.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Authorhouse 3/28/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 1420883763 ISBN 13: 9781420883763
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. PELL of Oyster Bay. Book.
Published by U.S. Department of Interior
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Photo actual book. in very good condition.accept pay pal.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0435802402.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1478025441 ISBN 13: 9781478025443
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1505681669 ISBN 13: 9781505681666
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Vosteen, Gene (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Image Entertainment 2002-12-10 00:00:00, 2002
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condition: Used - Good.
Published by University Tutorial Press, 1902
Seller: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Pencil notes and underlining to some pages of latin text. Light pen marginalia to a couple of pages. Former owner`s name to ffep. Top edges of boards a bit damp-staining. Light browning to first few pages. ; English Introduction, notes with Latin Text. Xxvi, 136 + 70 pp; The University Tutorial Series; 272 pages.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1478025441 ISBN 13: 9781478025443
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by University Tutorial Press Ltd.
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. No Edition Remarks. 140 pages. Blue paper cover with lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.