paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Haworth Press, Minneapolis, 2005
Seller: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Softcover. 4to., 71 pp. Scholarly articles, References, Notes. Official Journal of the Harry Benjamin International Gender Dysmorphia Association. Very Good with some soiling and creasing to wraps.
Language: English
Published by Hodder and Stoughton, London, 1994
ISBN 10: 1844561631 ISBN 13: 9781844561636
Seller: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, United Kingdom
US$ 35.81
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketAudio Book (CD). Condition: New. Brand new in factory seal. Read by Eli Wallach, Complete and Unabridged, over 26hrs on 24 CDs. (5/3).
Language: English
Published by 5 Continents Editions, 2003
ISBN 10: 8874390564 ISBN 13: 9788874390564
Seller: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Switzerland
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 28 x 27 cm, 144 Seiten/pages, zahlreiche farbige Abbildungen - Dieses Buch vereint einige von Mossets ambitionierteste und bedeutendste Werke aus den Jahren 1966 bis 2003. Gezeigt werden Mossets große monochrome Gemälde, seine frühen Kreis"-Gemälde, geformte Leinwände, Skulpturen, repetitive abstrakte Kompositionen und Kollaborationen.
Language: English
Published by PS Publishing, United Kingdom, 2023
ISBN 10: 1786369923 ISBN 13: 9781786369925
Seller: Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery, ROCK HILL, SC, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Eli John (illustrator). 1st Edition, Limited Edition. Fine limited edition. #933/1000. Signed by illustrator Eli John. Fine hardcover in pictorial laminated boards with fine unclipped dust jacket and pictorial slip case. Signed by Illustrator(s).
Published by Mechanicsburg, PA: Lividian Publications., 2025
Seller: LUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA), York, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
US$ 172.15
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFirst edition, first printing. Limited edition. Signed by the editors and illustrator. Publisher's original red faux leather, with gilt titles to the spine and illustration to the upper board, in the Francois Vaillancourt illustrated dustwrapper. Housed in the red faux leather slipcase with rectangular cut out. Publisher's bookmark loosely laid in. Illustrated with one full page illustration each by Brooklyn Ann, Tyler Baker, Ben Baldwin, Dirk Berger, Kristen Bird, Emily Blondin, Glenn Chadbourne, Greg Chapman, Vincent Chong, Justin T. Coons, Sarah X. Dylan, Scott Griffin, Lynne Hansen, Eli John, Bailey Ann McDonald, Vincent Sammy, Tomislav Tikulin, Ray Wegner, Erin S. Wells and Charles Paul Wilson III. A fine copy, the binding square and firm, the contents are clean throughout and without inscriptions or stamps. Complete with the fine original dustwrapper, which is free from fading, loss or tears. Not price-clipped ($150 to the front flap). Housed in the fine, structurally sound slipcase. Issued in an edition of 1119 copies signed by the editors Brian James Freeman, Richard Chizmar and dustwrapper illustrator Francois Vaillancourt in black ink on the limitation page. A collection of 20 essays about Stephen King's 'Carrie' and the impact the novel has had on popular culture, the horror genre and publishing world. Introduced by Stephen King with an 'Artwork Gallery' of 20 illustrations inspired by the novel. Further details and images for any of the items listed are available on request. Lucius Books welcomes direct contact with our customers.
Published by The Structurist, Saskatchewan, Canada, 2007
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. 144 pages. Features: A new biology for a new century?; Sustainability and Morphogenesis - the rebirth of a living world; Gaining liberty to save the planet; Walking and thinking in urban design; Leberecht Migge and everyman's garden; Organic - a brief history of the concept; Biology and art; The biological roots of meaning in the visual arts; The logic of abstract art; Frantisek Kupka - creation in nature and art; Excerpts from Frantisek Kupka - Creation in the Plastic Arts (1923); An imaginary trialogue on the nature of nature with Klee, Kupka, and Henri Bergson; Art and Healing; Art and Healing - a few thoughts; book reviews. Clean, bright and unmarked with very light wear. An excellent copy.
Published by PS Publishing, Hornsea, 2026
ISBN 10: 1786369923 ISBN 13: 9781786369925
Seller: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Dust Jacket Condition: dj. Eli John (illustrator). Hornsea: PS Publishing:, 2026. Hardcover, SIGNED (by artist), Limited edition, New in dust jacket and slipcase, 538 pp. Cover artwork by: Eli John This edition limited to 1000 numbered copies signed by artist Eli John. Hardcover, SIGNED (by artist), Limited edition, New in dust jacket and slipcase, Signed.
Published by PS Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, 2023
ISBN 10: 1786369923 ISBN 13: 9781786369925
Seller: Sierra Sales, Virginia City, NV, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Eli John (illustrator). A new unread undamaged book in like DJ & slip case. This is a PC copy. Dust jacket protected with archival quality Mylar cover. Any questions, please email. If you would like more images of this book, I can send via email. Signed by Illustrator(s).
Published by PS, Hornsea, UK, 2023
Seller: Capitol Hill Books, ABAA, Washington, DC, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Hornsea, UK: PS, 2023. First PS Edition, Limited to 1000 copies of which this is no. 816. Octavo (21.5cm); publisher's boards, pictorial endpapers, glossy pictorial dust jacket and paper-covered slipcase; [6],538pp.; color illus. throughout. Just a hint of wear to jacket margins, else a Near Fine example. Signed by the illustrator on limitation page. Signed.
Published by USA PS Publishing 2023, 2023
Seller: John Atkinson Books ABA ILAB PBFA, Harrogate, United Kingdom
Signed
US$ 619.74
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketA SIGNED, LIMITED Edition print to coincide with the release of the PS Publishing edition of 'Different Seasons' by Stephen King. This, is number 17/150 and measures 60.5cm x 45.5cm and is now framed and mounted in a white A1 frame - two blemishes have been basically re-coloured still a lovely presentation of the story that inspired the film 'Stand By Me'.