Published by Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft Athenaion mbH, Berlin - Neubabelsberg 1915, 1915
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
Hln. 218 S. Abb., guter Zustand.
Published by Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft Athenaion mbH, Wildpark - Potsdam ca. 1920, 1920
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
Hln. 193 S. Abb., guter Zustand.
Softcover. Diez illustrations. (illustrator). REPRINT. GOOD paperback. Minor wear, foxing & soiling. Still attractive. Small dark stain on outer margin of bottom corner. IN GERMAN. One of a series of 40 popular children's stories 1st publ 1900-10. Art Nouveau illus. GOOD paperback. Three full page color Julius Diez illustrations.
Language: German
Published by Bischoff Verlag;, 1942
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 95 Seiten; Das Taschenbuch stammt aus einer Bibliotheksauflösung. Abgesehen von entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen befindet sich das Buch in einem altersgemäß ordentlichen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 60.
Published by Verlag des Deutschen Spielmanns, München, 1925
Seller: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, Germany
Kartoniert. Condition: Sehr gut erhalten. Diez, Julius (Buchschmuck) (illustrator). 87 S. Size: 180 g. Buch.
Language: German
Published by Karl H. Bischoff / Zsolnay, Berlin / Wien, 1942
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Pappband mit Kopffarbschnitt - Einband und Papier etwas gebräunt.
Published by Wildpark-Potsdam
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Profusely illus. in both color and b/w, including 13 mounted plates. 193pp. 4to, boards, neatly re-backed (light edge wear, slightly bumped). Wildpark-Potsdam, n.d.
Published by Verlag von Velhagen & Klasing, 1911
Seller: Privatverkäufer, Neckartenzlingen, Germany
Condition: Befriedigend. Volksbücher der Kunst.
Published by Ullstein Verlag, Frankfurt/M, 1964
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
153 S+ Gesamtinhaltsverzeichnis der Ullstein Kunstgeschichte. 17,8x11,8cm, Illustr. OPpd, zahlr. SW- und Farbabbildungen, sowie Zeichnungen im Text, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
1944. Historic Middle East, Art. W. Andermann. 239p., good orange boards with beige cloth spine, no dust jacket.
Published by Akademische Verlagsgellschaft Athenaion, Wildpark-Potsdam, 1111
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: G+. 1st Edition. Ex-library with neat labels on eps and class no on cream cloth spine. Minor bumping to corners of black boards, otherwise a very good copy. Large book, may incur additional postage charge. Immediate despatch from the UK. 4to. Book.
Language: French
Published by Pierre Horay, 1957
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Coll. "Mémoire du monde". Géographie. Histoire. Quelques planches n&b. Traduit de l'allemand par Louis Mézeray. 16x21,5 cm. 259 p. Broché. Etat correct. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Petits plis. Petites déchirure au dos. Papier bruni. Cachet en page de titre. in-8°.
Published by Pbp
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Wien Zsolnay, 1954
Seller: buch-radel, Köln, Germany
344 S., Braune goldgeprägte OLwd., Mit 40 Abbildungen und Karten., Titelblatt gering fleckig., Kleine Druckstelle am Rücken., [K5_Reisen_4] Sprache: Deutsch 510 gr.
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1961
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First American edition. 240 pp. Extensive dampstaining and mottling to boards, thus good only, lacking the dust jacket.
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1961
Seller: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Original Cloth. Condition: Fiine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition in America.
Soft cover. Dust Jacket Included. dj:none. book: paperback, light pencil marks f cover, faint soiling to cover, title inked on spine, pages uncut. owner's name neatly inked top of title page. keywords: otto lehman 0.0.
Published by Stuttgart. Spemann. ., 1941
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Germany
197 S. Leinen. Einband stark fleckig und an Ecken und Kanten berieben und bestoßen, sonst gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.
Language: German
Published by WildPark-Potsdam. Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft Athenaion
Seller: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. German language. Author Diez was an early European writer on Indian art. Generously illustrated with 231 black & white images integrated into text; 12 tipped-in plates, several color. Book is undated, we estimate late 1920's. Cracked hinge in index page 191.Boards have reinforced corners which are bumped, spine is badly damaged (see image). Condition fair to poor due to spine, but interior pages are clean, without tears or creases. 193 pages, 9" x 11 1/2".
Published by Macdonald, 1961
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1961. First Edition. 240 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil marking to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Very slight crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has heavy edgewear with areas of loss, heavy tears, chips, and creasing. Marking to rear panel. Light foxing overall.
Language: German
Published by Wildpark, Potsdam, 1929
Seller: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: sieheBeschreibung. Handbuch der Kunstwissenschaft. Hln. 193 S.mit zahlr. Abb. 4° Gut erhalten. de fester Einband.
Published by Karl H Bischoff Berlin/ Wien/ Leipzig guter Zustand, 1943
Seller: Buchhandlung und Antiquariat Gebecke, Quedlinburg, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
o. A., 360 S., mit 40 Abb. u. Kt., Gebunden, Holzschliffpapier,
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -To the Revered Committee of the Madras Auxiliary Bible Society - and much esteemed members of the Malayalam revision committee, as well as all those who take an interest in the progress of the revision of the Malayalam New Testament is an unchanged, high-quality reprint of the original edition of 1887.Hans Elektronisches Buch is editor of the literature on different topic areas such as research and science, travel and expeditions, cooking and nutrition, medicine, and other genres. As a publisher we focus on the preservation of historical literature. Many works of historical writers and scientists are available today as antiques only. Hans Elektronisches Buch newly publishes these books and contributes to the preservation of literature which has become rare and historical knowledge for the future. 24 pp. Englisch.
Language: German
Published by Bielefeld ; Leipzig : Velhagen & Klasing, 1911
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
Broschur. Condition: Befriedigend. 34 S. exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HAGG-8242 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 145.
Language: Spanish
Published by Moretón, Bilbao, 1967
Seller: Librería Raíces, Alicante, Spain
Cartoné. Condition: Normal. 188 pp/ con profusión de fotografías y grabados b/n, más fotografías color/ Historia del Arte Universal Nº 19/ A-255/ TC.
Language: Spanish
Published by Moretón, Bilbao, 1967
Seller: Librería Raíces, Alicante, Spain
Cartoné. Condition: Normal. 234 pp/ con profusión de fotografías y grabados b/n, más fotografías color/ Historia del Arte Universal Nº 20/ A-255/ TC.
Published by Hellerau, Avalun, 1922
Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, Germany
160 S. u. 73 Abbildungen auf Tafeln. Orig.-Halbleinen-Einband. (tlw. stockfl.).
Language: German
Published by Ullstein, 1963
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 168 Seiten; Ullstein 1964 : Klaus Fischer - tb NN-JTG3-OC0J Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 5.
Published by New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1961, 1961
Seller: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Very Good/Good to Very Good. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 240 pages.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 30.19
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 24 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.06 inches. In Stock.