Rolex (102 results)

Refine your search

  • Books (102)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson 2008

    2970054183 / 9782970054184

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 5.40 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages white, clean, unmarked. Binding square, solid, secure. Glossy covers.

  • Language: English

    Published by rolex 2011

    • Softcover

    Seller: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.Nelsons Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Fine. 208 p. Includes diagrams. small paperback, like new.34 rules explained, appendices, index, SPORTS, golf, approved by The United States Golf Association and R&A Rules Limited.

  • Language: English

    Published by rolex 2005

    • Softcover

    Seller: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.Nelsons Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass-market paperback. Condition: Fine. 167 p. Includes diagrams. small paperback, like new.34 rules explained, appendices, index, SPORTS, golf, approved by The United States Golf Association and R&A Rules Limited.

  • Language: English

    Published by rolex 2007

    • Softcover

    Seller: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.Nelsons Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass-market paperback. Condition: Fine. 208 p. Includes diagrams. small paperback, like new.34 rules explained, appendices, index, SPORTS, golf, approved by The United States Golf Association and R&A Rules Limited.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rolex 2019

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.West With The Night

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.95

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard cover. First edition. Includes illustrations. Fine. excellent condition, first printing.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abbeville Press, USA 2011

    0789210789 / 9780789210784

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.Nilbog Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.50

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Oversized Paperback. Condition: New. None Issued. 1st Edition. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition and is sealed in the publisher's shrink wrap as issued.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rolex Watch W.S. A 2017

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Calliopebooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.00

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2017 Rolex Watch. Pages all clean tight and bright no marks. Illustrated hardcover is clean and strong.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson Ltd., London, U. K. 2008

    2970054183 / 9782970054184

    • Softcover

    Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.21

    US$ 16.77 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Text is clean, clear and bright throughout. Contains 189 colour illustrations. Cover is in very good, clean condition. Used.

  • Language: English

    Published by IMG Worldwide Inc. 2000

    187884329X / 9781878843296

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, U.S.A.Birkitt's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 22.97

    US$ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. 100th U.S. Open Official Annual Rolex 2000 Tiger Woods. Mint. The first win for Woods in US Open. Libby Peper; Dan Wardlaw (illustrator).

  • Published by Various, USA

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 13+ catalogs in a blue 3-ring binder. some rub w/clean,tight pgs. Various catalogs for disc springs, bearings, wave springs, retaining rings, spring washers, etc. illus.

  • More images

    Published by Rolex SA 2018

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.44

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with light wear. Book has clean and bright contents.

  • Language: English

    Published by Secretariot of the Rolex Awards for Enterprise, Geneva 1996

    2970011514 / 9782970011514

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st edition. The 7th round of the Rolex award for innovative projects around the world. These books describe and illustrate the projects, and past projects, and the history of the awards. Mint new copy of rare tiem. All vols 8-3/4 x 9: 1) 191 pp, index, color photos + 2) 147 pp, color photos + 3) 24 pp, b/w & color photos. All v

  • More images

    Published by Operation Sail, New York, NY 1976

    • Softcover

    Seller: Liberty Book Store ABAA FABA IOBA, Jupiter, FL, U.S.A.Liberty Book Store ABAA FABA IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very good. Rolex. 8vo (18 x 23cm ). 60 pp. Glossy paper covers with photo of sail to upper and Rolex advertisement to lower. Red/blue title to upper, blank white spine. Text block tight and unmarked.

  • Published by Rolex 2019

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.81

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Published by Secretariat of the Rolex Mentor and Protégé Arts Initiative, Geneva 2003

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.Cambridge Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 16.20

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 191 p. : ill. ; 30 cm. Ouvrage présenté dans un emboîtage portant le titre: The Rolex Mentor and Protégé Arts Initiative, contenant également l'ouvrage "The Rolex Mentor and Protégé Arts Initiative : the inaugural cycle : 2001-2003." "written by Matthe

  • Published by 01/01/2016 2016

    0991485823 / 9780991485826

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.79

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Published by Rolex

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 18.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. (rolex, watches, catalogs ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • 1535355905 / 9781535355902

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.57

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rolex Watch Company, Switzerland 1999

    • Softcover

    Seller: NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, , United KingdomNorWest Books (UK)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.43

    US$ 26.83 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Card. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket (as published). 24 Page Booklet 12X9 Cms, For The Rolex Oyster Datejust Perpetual Wristwatch, Printer's Code "552.02 Eng 70 11 1999". Unmaked, Minor Handling-Wear Only.

  • Published by Montres Rolex S.A., Switzerland 1987

    • Softcover

    Seller: BOOK'EM, LLC, Port Orchard, WA, U.S.A.BOOK'EM, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.50

    US$ 7.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Catalog of a selection of projects submitted to The Rolex Awards for Enterprise 1987, Cover has light smudges, handling creases and 'Directors office' stamp. Otherwise clean and tight. 11.63" tall; 86 pages. Art Catalog.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Rolex Watch, USA 2022

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, U.S.A.Birkitt's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 38.00

    US$ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. 242 page catalog, illustrated in color.

  • Published by rolex 2020

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.Gardner's Used Books, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 28.95

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardback. Condition: Good. Good condition hardback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Minor edgewear and corner rubbing. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.

  • Published by Montres Rolex, Geneva, Switzerland 2002

    • First Edition

    Seller: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.01

    US$ 12.98 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st printing. pp. 71. 4to. Card covers a bit curled at edges & sl. soiled; else in vg condition. An illustrated catalogue, with detailed descriptions, of every watch in the 'Oyster Perpetual' line of Rolex chonometers. colour photographs (illustrator).

  • Published by Rolex Watch, Inc, Geneva 2006

    • Softcover

    Seller: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, NY, U.S.A.michael diesman

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 29.95

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Not Indicated. Color Photos (illustrator).

  • Language: German

    Published by Genf, Rolex 1989

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 19.56 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8°, Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 36 S., Originalbroschur mit goldenem Titeldruck, Einband leicht berieben, innen sauber und gut erhalten Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

  • Language: English

    Published by ROLEX 2011

    • Softcover

    Seller: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, United KingdomHappyfish Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 27.62

    US$ 26.83 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Included. * PUBLISHER : ROLEX * YEAR : 2011 * ISBN : N/A * No OF PAGES : * CONDITION : USED - GOOD * OTHER: THE DUSTWRAPPER IS LIGHTLY RUBBED WITH CREASING ALONG THE EDGES AND CORNERS, WITH A SCRATCH TO THE REAR. THE COVER IS CLEAN WITH MINOR BUMPING ALONG THE EDGES AND SPINE. THE BINDING

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Catalogue Editor: Frank Rohr. Design: Charles E. Hawks. S.D. Scott Printing Company. (65) pages. Color photos of 90 fine & novelty watches. 8x8", printed stiff paper. Shown at new Rolex Building, on loan from Metropolitan Museum of Art, Wilsdorf Collection, Geneva, Zale Collection, Dallas & Benis Collection, NY. Cover soiled, VG

  • Published by The Rolex Watch Company Limited, Geneva, Switzerland

    • Softcover

    Seller: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.74

    US$ 23.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    [no date], 3rd edition. (Mass market paperback) Near fine in very good dust jacket. xiv, 53pp. 8vo. DJ with black and white print shows moderate shelf wear with tiny tears along the top and bottom edg es. Boards in green cloth with gilt to front and spine, mild wear to corners.Internally clean with black and white ills. This cop

  • Published by W. H. Freeman 1978

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.W. Lamm

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 34.95

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Special edition limited to 1000 copies bound in green leather with gilt embossed lettering to cover and spine. All edges gilt. This copy is # 786. The business card of Andre J. Heiniger, Director General of Rolex, S. A. Is attached with a paper clip to the title pa

  • Language: English

    Published by Rolex Watch USA 2022

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rebooksellers, Tequesta, FL, U.S.A.Rebooksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 57.99

    US$ 5.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: As New. This Book is Like New. See our picture for exact item you will receive. All items ship within 24 hours. Packaging is 100% Recyclable. Most items purchased from Charitable organizations. A portion of each sale is also donated to a monthly charity, check your package for this month's charity. Reuse-Re