Published by McGraw Hill
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Exact ISBN match. Immediate shipping. No funny business.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Companies June 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0070154600 ISBN 13: 9780070154605
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: Good. Bon état. in-4. 1981. Reliure éditeur jaquette. 110 pages. Good.
Published by Daniel Briand, Paris, 1981
Seller: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, France
Cartonnage éditeur in-4 ( 320x250 mm ) plein skivertex havane marbré, sous jaquette illustrée en couleurs.107 pages.Importante iconographie. Cigares.
Language: French
Published by Daniel Briand, Toulouse, 1981
ISBN 10: 2903716005 ISBN 13: 9782903716004
Seller: Llibreria Bioscana, Biosca, L, Spain
Tapa dura. Condition: Bon estat. Dust Jacket Condition: Bona. Signat per l autor. Llibre.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Dust jacket missing. First edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any notations. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Published by Heyne Verlag, 1975
ISBN 10: 3453411579 ISBN 13: 9783453411579
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
relié. Condition: Bon état. Toulouse, Briand, 1981. In-4 cartonné avec jaquette, 110 pages, abondamment illustré en couleurs. Très bon état. Livres.
Editions Daniel Briand. 1981. In-4. Cartonné avec jaquette. Nombreuses ills. 110 p. BE. Jaquette légèrement défraichie.
Language: French
Published by éditions Daniel Briand, 1981
ISBN 10: 2903716005 ISBN 13: 9782903716004
Seller: Les Kiosques, TOULON, France
Condition: Bon. Livre 1981, éditions Daniel Briand, grand in-4 cartonné de 110 pages, jaquette noire illustrée en couleurs, nombreuses photographies en couleurs. Au sommaire : histoire du havane, la culture, la fabrication, le décor, l'art de fumer. | Etat : Bon état général, jaquette déchirée en plusieurs endroits (Ref.: G9098). Livre.
paperback. Condition: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive. Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette. Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze, qualche rada fioritura o macchietta, leggere bruniture o piccole pieghe. Dorso in buone condizioni. Può presentare un fisiologico stress da lettura, piccole mancanze e segni di cedevolezza in prossimità delle cerniere. Tagli moderatamente bruniti; possono presentare fioriture rade. L'interno può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, segni a matita, timbro o firma di appartenenza. Le pagine possono presentare minime gualciture, fioriture non invasive e leggere bruniture. Per Maggiori informazioni o foto non esitate a contattarci. . Buono (Good). Book.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Editions Daniel Briand, 1981
Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, Italy
First Edition
Condition: buono. Costume e Saper vivere Miscellany Lifestyle in 4°, similpelle con titoli oro al piatto ant. e sovrac. ill., piccole mancanze e rotture alla sovrac., lievi fioriture ai tagli - prima edizione - volume in lingua francese - numerose illustrazioni a colori nel testo BUONE CONDIZIONI.
Published by Robert Laffon,, Paris,, 1967
Seller: Llibreria Antiquària Els Gnoms, Sedó, L, Spain
188pp.Ilustrado.
US$ 37.12
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 178 pages. Italian language. 7.80x4.41x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Condition: Very good.
Published by ROBERT LAFFONT, 1967
Seller: les routes du globe, PARIS, France
cartonnage d'éditeur. Condition: très bon. 187p Cet ouvrage est disponible à la librairie. Merci de me contacter avant de vous déplacer 06 51 13 88 91. This book is available at the antiquarian bookstore.
Published by Reemtsma, 1985
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, Germany
Condition: Wie neu - gebraucht. Taschenbuch Sehr guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag Zustand: 1, Wie neu - gebraucht, Taschenbuch Reemtsma , 1985 , Die Renaissance des Geniessens, Zino Davidoff.
Published by DANIEL BRIAND, Toulouse, 1981
Seller: les routes du globe, PARIS, France
Condition: très bon. 110p Cet ouvrage est disponible à la librairie. Merci de me contacter avant de vous déplacer 06 51 13 88 91. This book is available at the antiquarian bookstore. cartonnage d'éditeur, jaquette de protection illustrée.
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. très bon état général in-4°.
tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Microbiología y micología industriales. Bebidas. Estimulantes (663.975) Edic. del Cotal. Barcelona. 1979. 20 cm. 186 p., 1 h. il. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial con sobrecubierta. Con la colaboración de Gilles Lambert ; prólogo de Luis Bettonica ; traducción del francés Guillermina Botaya. Índice. Cigarros. Bettonica, Lluís . Sobrecubierta deslucida. ISBN: 847310028X (=3715290=) LK104.
Published by Robert Laffont, 1970
Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. francese Condizioni dell'esterno: costa esterna leggermente rovinata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Condition: Très bon état. in-8 étroit, cartonnage éditeur en couleurs, 179 pp., nombreuses reproductions en noir. TEXTE EN ITALIEN. En bon état.
Language: French
Publication Date: 1980
Seller: Librairie Guimard, Nantes, France
1980 cartonné éditeur in-octavo (editor hard-back in-octavo), dos et plats imitation feuille de tabac illustrés (spine and cover imitation leaf of tobacco illustrated), toutes tranches lisses (all smooth edges), pages de garde grises (grey endpapers), page de faux-titre (half title page), illustrations in et hors-texte (illustrations in text and full page engraving), 189 pages, 1980 à Paris Robert Laffont, très bel état (fine condition).
Dniel Briand 1981, in4cartonnage & jaquette éditeur, 110 pp., photos.