paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by RSFSR Artist, Leningrad, Russia, 1969
Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Hardcover 1969 edition in decorative slipcase. Boards in fine condition. Name and date to top of dedication page. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Slipcase has one small blemish to back otherwise in fine condition. Text in Russian & English. [243 pages].
Language: Russian
Published by Izdatelstvo Nachala Press, Oformlenie, 1995
ISBN 10: 5885810214 ISBN 13: 9785885810210
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Book is in the Russian language. Sound binding. Clean, off-white pages. Paper over boards is edge rubbed, lightly shelf worn. Anthology of commentary from Russian journalistic association leaders, journalists, formulators of ethical codes for the profession, and other experts. 9.0" (23 cm) tall; 376 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. A book of plates of Russian architecture, most in b&w, several in color. Text in Russian and English. 243 pages. 4to. Hardcover, bound in gray cloth. No dust jacket, but in a matching slipcase. Very Good.
Published by Iskusstvo Publishing House, Moscow, 1970
Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Quarto, 60, 60 leaves. In Very Good condition in Very Good minus slipcase. Slipcase in illustrated paper. Light edge wear. Spine is white with black print. Boards in white cloth with black print. Two separate collations face-to-face, each with individual hardcover front board and shared portfolio-style rear board. Text blocks consist of separately numbered leaves with plates on both sides of each leaf. Illustrated: b&w and color plates. Text in Russian with parallel translation into English. [Oversized book(s). Additional postage necessary for expedited/international orders. Economy International shipping unavailable due to size/weight restrictions. For international/expedited customers, please inquire for rates]. NOTE: Shelved in Locked Annex Area, Quarto and Folio Case. 1380798. FP New Rockville Stock.
Language: English
Published by Isstuvo, Moscow, 1970
Seller: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Two volumes innovatively bound together in woven off-white boards has bumped top corner to one volume, darkened spine, tight, bright, and unmarked. Stapled photographic box has wear to small spot at top spine. Text in Russian and English, black and white or color photos. An nice copy of a handsome production.
Published by MEXHAT, Tashkent, 1986
Seller: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback color illus wraps. Condition: VeryGood+ unmarkedd. 1st edition thus. With both b/w photos & color plates, this is a Russian-language text describing select bird species. Rare item. 5 x 6-1/2, 168 pp, b/w photos & illus, color plates.
Language: Spanish
Published by JOSE BATLLO. Distribuciones de Enlace., BARCELONA, 1976
Seller: Librería de Lance La Dulcinea, MADRID, Calle Hermosilla Nº, 132, Spain
First Edition
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. CAMP DE L´ARPA, REVISTA LITERARIA, SE OFRECE EL NUMERO 31-32. Textos a dos columnas. En rústica original editorial. Cubierta ilustrada, ilustraciones interiores, buen estado de conservación.
Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, Finland
Condition: new. Pages: 304 Language: Russian. Pomogaet klientam v voprosakh otnoshenij, postroenii karery i biznesa. Okazyvaet pomosch pri depressijakh, fobijakh, a takzhe lichnostnykh rasstrojstvakh. Bolee desjati let opyta konsultirovanija vzroslykh i podrostkov.Mnogikh iz nas presledujut chuvstva bespomoschnosti i bestselnosti zhizni, kotorye meshajut separatsii i realizatsii svoego potentsiala. Ne vsem povezlo vyrasti v blagopoluchnoj seme, no, kogda my stanovimsja vzroslymi, u nas est vozmozhnost istselit svoju psikhiku posle travm detstva, chtoby stat bolee tselnymi i svobodnymi ot vnutrennikh konfliktov. Eta kniga dast otvety na voprosy o tom, pochemu roditeli byli toksichnymi, kak otdelit sebja ot figury roditelej i ot ikh sposoba zhit i vystraivat otnoshenija s mirom.Eta kniga pomozhet vam:*osvoboditsja ot bessoznatelnykh chuvstv trevogi, viny, styda i bespomoschnosti;*sovershat osoznannye vybory s polzoj dlja sebja;*separirovatsja ot toksichnykh roditelej i rodstvennikov; *sformirovat v svoej psikhike prostranstvo dlja ljubvi k sebe;*obresti stabilnoe vnutrennee "Ja". 9785171750619.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. In custom decorative cloth slipcase (scuffed). 244 pages. 200 color and black & white photographs (most full page). Text in English & Russian. U.S. orders are shipped from Lewiston, NY location.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. pp 243 russian architechture photographs.
Published by Mektep, 1986
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Germany
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Fair. V sbornik vklyucheny proizvedeniya V. Mayakovskogo, M. Svetlova, A. Tvardovskogo i K. Simonova - naibolee yarkikh predstavitelej chetyrekh poeticheskikh pokolenij. V svoem tvorchestve oni otrazili vazhnejshie sobytiya v istorii nashej strany, skazavshie vozdejstvie na khod mirovoj istorii. Eto - svershenie Oktyabrskoj revolyutsii, postroenie sotsializma, pobeda nad fashizmom, borba za mir. Adresuetsya detyam starshego shkolnogo vozrasta.
US$ 27.54
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Good. Simonov, A.; Steinert, E. (illustrator). Hardback. 32.5cm x 25.5cm. Text in English and Russian. 60pp; 60pp. Several colour and b&w illustrations. Spine marked, but clean inside. A decent copy. A heavy book, additional postage may be required for orders outside the UK. (q23).
Language: English
Published by Moscow: Iskusstvo Art Publishers, 1970,, 1970
ISBN 10: 1125843039 ISBN 13: 9781125843031
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Hbk 4to double-folded, 60pp and 60pp text in English and Russian lacks slipcase lavishly illustrated uncirculated ex-research library remains of shelfmark on spine few other discrete library marks none interfering with text or illustrations overall an excellent clean tight copy,
Published by Prosveshchenie, 1991
ISBN 10: 5090028486 ISBN 13: 9785090028486
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Germany
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Fair. Sistema trenirovochnykh zadach i uprazhnenij po matematike Nr. eto sbornik zadanij, kotoryj pomozhet uluchshit navyki resheniya matematicheskikh zadach. Kniga prednaznachena dlya uchashchikhsya i prepodavatelej.
Publication Date: 1969
Seller: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
1969 Simonov, AG and MG Lukashevitch WHITE-STONE RUSSIA Leningrad: RSFSR Artist, 1969 23pp text, 200 black and white, color photographs of old Russian stone architecture Text in English and Russian sm 4to as new hardcover in Very Good+ slipcase.
Published by Akademiya nauk SSSR. Nr. Moskva : Izdatelstvo Akademii nauk SSSR, 1963
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Germany
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Good. Broshyura posvyashchena aktualnym voprosam sovremennoj nejrofiziologii, imeyushchim otnoshenie k probleme vosstanovleniya narushennykh funktsij tsentralnoj nervnoj sistemy. Osnovnye printsipy deyatelnosti golovnogo mozga, obespechivayushchie ego besperebojnuyu rabotu na protyazhenii mnogikh let, interesuyut ne tolko medikov i biologov, no i spetsialistov po avtomatike, tak kak ispolzovanie etikh printsipov daet vozmozhnost sdelat bolee nadezhnoj rabotu kiberneticheskikh ustrojstv.
Published by Leningrad, Chudoznik RSFSR, ,, 1969
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Germany
4°, 243 S./pp., 200 teils farbige Tafeln / partially coloured plates, Originalleineneinband (publisher's cloth binding), Originalschuber/publisher's slipcase, sehr gutes Exemplar / book in excellent condition, Simonov, A. G.; M.G. Lukashevitch (photographers and compilers): White - stone Russia. Sprache: russisch englisch.
Published by RSFSR Artist, Leningrad, 1969
Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None. 244 pages. 200 photos (mostly b&w) of examples of old Russian stone architecture. Gray and white cloth covers in a matching slipcase. Bi-lingual text in Russian and English. All very good condition. Record # 600040.
Language: English
Published by Ecosystems Limited, Hong Kong, 2008
ISBN 10: 9881722713 ISBN 13: 9789881722713
Seller: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 65.21
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Various (photographs); Map Credits Referenced In Appendix Four (illustrator). 1st Edition. xiv / 426 pp, colour and bw maps, charts and illustrations. Clean sound paperback, slight tanning. Heavy book will need extra postage outside UK.
Language: English
Published by Globus, Leningrad; Wien, 1969
Seller: Nimbus, Norwich, United Kingdom
US$ 52.33
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Pp 243 of Preface in Russian and English followed by b/w plates. An excellent apparently unused copy in sturdy slipcase. Images/further information available upon request.
Language: English
Published by Ecosystems Limited, Hong Kong, 2008
ISBN 10: 9881722713 ISBN 13: 9789881722713
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 71.95
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. Various (photographs); Map Credits Referenced In Appendix Four (illustrator). 448 pages. 10.20x8.30x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Published by Pareto-print, Tver, 2013
ISBN 10: 5000280091 ISBN 13: 9785000280096
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Germany
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: As New. V dannom izdanii privedeny biograficheskie spravki, prizhiznennye snimki i fotografii nadgrobnykh pamyatnikov Geroev Sovetskogo Soyuza, pokhoronennykh na kladbishchakh g.Moskvy. Informatsiya predstavlena v alfavitnom poryadke ot bukv K po O. Pri napisanii biografij byli ispolzovany ofitsialnye dokumenty: nagradnye listy, uchetno-posluzhnye kartochki, nakhodyashchiesya v Tsentralnom arkhive Ministerstva oborony RF, a takzhe unikalnye materialy iz lichnykh arkhivov Geroev.
Published by Tipografiya Novosti, Moskva, 2011
ISBN 10: 5881495381 ISBN 13: 9785881495381
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Germany
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: As New. V dannom izdanii privedeny biograficheskie spravki, prizhiznennye snimki i fotografii nadgrobnykh pamyatnikov Geroev Sovetskogo Soyuza, pokhoronennykh na kladbishchakh g.Moskvy. Informatsiya predstavlena v alfavitnom poryadke ot bukv A po I. Pri napisanii biografij byli ispolzovany ofitsialnye dokumenty: nagradnye listy, uchetno-posluzhnye kartochki, nakhodyashchiesya v Tsentralnom arkhive Ministerstva oborony RF, a takzhe unikalnye materialy iz lichnykh arkhivov Geroev.
Language: Russian
Published by Novaya gazeta. Moskva. 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 5911470098 ISBN 13: 9785911470098
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Germany
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: As New. Eto istoriya semi na fone XX veka, izlozhennaya v vospominaniyakh, razmyshleniyakh, pismakh, arkhivnykh dokumentakh, trudovykh knizhkakh i spravkakh o reabilitatsii. Esli v pervoj chasti Otdayu dolgi rasskazyvaetsya o tom, kak formiruyutsya v seme printsipy obshcheniya s vneshnim mirom, to vo vtoroj - Krugi po vode - avtor opisyvaet, kak eti printsipy dejstvuyut v zhitejskoj praktike. Punktirom cherez vse peripetii etoj istorii prokhodit sudba Simonovykh - deda, ottsa, vnuka, rasskazyvaetsya o tom, pochemu oni - Simonovy i kak glavnyj iz nikh stal Konstantinom vmesto Kirilla.
Language: English
Published by Novosti Press Agency Publishing House, Moscow, 1975
Seller: Samuel S Lin, Etobicoke, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 232 pages. Small paperback. Various articles by many authors. Tight binding with unmarked clean text. Cover and fore edge soiled. Spine and cover creased. Slightly better than a READING COPY. Very uncommon. Size: Approx. 4"x 6 1/2".
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: As New. Kniga posvyashchena zhizni i deyatelnosti pervogo izvestnogo po imeni russkogo matematika i kalendareveda, Novgorodskogo monakha kirika 1110 - posle 1156. Ona napisana na osnove tekstov sochinenij kirika Novgorodtsa s ispolzovaniem novykh otechestvennykh i zarubezhnykh materialov, Znachitelno rasshiryayushchikh predstavlenie o vklade kirika v nauku.
Publication Date: 1991
ISBN 10: 5090028486 ISBN 13: 9785090028486
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Germany
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Fair. Sistema trenirovochnykh zadach i uprazhnenij po matematike.
Paperback. Condition: Collectible; Good.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.