A D De Jonge (53 results)

Language: English
Published by Rotterdam, Museum Boymans-van Beuningen 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperbound, square 4to 228 pp., ca. 150 colour ills., num. B/w ills. tentoonstellingscatalogus; ca, 150 tentoongestelde werken met uitgebreide bewschrijving van hun 'wordingsgeschiedenis'; good condition.
Published by Kluitman, Alkmaar
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 26.04 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gekartoneerd. Condition: Goed. Dust Jacket Condition: Stofomslag. Eerste druk. 152 pp. Het stofomslag is licht beschadigd. Reint de Jonge (illustrator).
Published by Nijmegen 1964 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.23
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's sewn cream wrappers, pictorial dustjacket, second printing, 8vo: 44pp. Very fine copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Spinoza, Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Spinoza
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.34
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Assen, Royal van Gorcum, 2005. 291 pp. As new. Softcover. Contributions by James A. Serpell, Katrien van 't Hooft and David Millar, Barbara M. Noske, Hub A.E. Zwart, M. van Dierendonck and Debbie Goodwin, Hank Davis, Matthijs B.M. Schilder, Nienke Endenburg and many others. Subjects: Animals and culture; the human-animal bond, p…ublic perception; ethics and law; human-animal relationships, global economy and modern farming. (relatie tussen dier en mens).
Utrecht in 2030. Verwachtingen - visioenen - voorspellingen. Negentien bespiegelingen over de toekomst van de stad.
BOSMAN, PROF. DR. F. [ED. - ET AL]./FRANS DE JONGE [PHOTOGR.].
Published by Utrecht, Stichting De Plantage 2005 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.97
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo:190pp., [ij], 19 contributions with illustrations, references, table of contents.

Published by H.J. Paris, Amsterdam 1954
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 26.04 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebonden. Condition: Enige gebruikssporen. Stofomslag met gebruikss. 56 pp. Z/w foto's. Achterin is een uitvouwbare kaart in kleur opgenomen van het Lingegebied. Het stofomslag heeft duidelijk gebruiksschade, enkele scheurtje en rafeltjes langs de onder- en bovenkant van de rug.

- Hardcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.67
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Originele blauwe hardcover, stofomslag, gedecoreerde schutbladen, leeslint, illustraties in z/w, 8vo.; Lichte foxing op snede. Lichte slijtage stofomslag. Lichte foxing binnenkant stofomslag. Naam in balpen op schutblad.
Published by Verkerke Reprodukties / Rijksmuseum Amsterdam. Amsterdam. c. 1990
Seller: Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, TAS, AustraliaJean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.71
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Reprint of the original paintings by Willem van de Velde (1633-1707). Colour painting (20.5 x 35) on stiff art paper. Fine condtion. Format: 26.5 x 41.
Published by Den Haag, Kruseman 1979 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.45
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's paper-covered boards, title spine and frontcover, 2nd revised edition [1968], 8vo: [ij], 200pp., illustrated, conclusion, notes, bibliography, index persons. Fine copy.
Published by Par., J.H. Oliviera, 1910 1910
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Par., J.H. Oliviera, 1910. Omslagtitel. Nieten. (Dept. van Landbouw in Suriname; Bulletin 24).

- Hardcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.95
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Originele blauwe hardcover, stofomslag, gedecoreerde schutbladen, leeslint, illustraties in z/w, 8vo.; Lichte slijtage randen stofomslag.

- Softcover
Seller: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, United KingdomSpeedyhen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.00
US$ 54.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: NEW.
Published by s-Gravanhage, Ministerie van Defensie 1979 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.48
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's blue cloth hardback, gilt title & ornament frontcover, 4to: [ij], vi, 328pp. illustrations, maps, appendices, index places, index persons. Volume 9: Bijdrage tot de Geschiedenis va het Zeewezen.
Published by A'dam, z.j. (Palet-serie). 60 pp.
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
A'dam, z.j. (Palet-serie). 60 pp.
Published by Par., J.H. Oliviera, 1909 1909
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Par., J.H. Oliviera, 1909. Omslagtitel. Nieten. (Dept. van Landbouw in Suriname; Bulletin 22).
Trafficking in Human Beings. Fifth Report of the Dutch National Rapporteur.
BOOT-MATTHIJSSEN, M./D.A.C. KOSTER/E.M.H. VAN DIJK/H. DE JONGE VAN ELLEMEET/M. SMIT [EDS.].
Published by Den Haag, Bureau NRM. 2007 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.57
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's paperback, title spine and frontcover, large 8vo: xx, 258pp. footnotes & references, tables, boxes, abbrecviations, list tables, general bibliography, appendices, table of contents.
Published by Ministerie van Defensie, Afd. Maritieme Historie, Den Haag 1979
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 26.04 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebonden. Condition: Goed. 328 pp. Bijdrage tot de geschiedenis van het zeewezen, nr. 9. Tekst is niet gezet maar fotografisch overgenomen van een typo- of cycloschrift. Illustraties.
Published by Par., J.H. Oliviera, 1909 1909
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Par., J.H. Oliviera, 1909. Omslagtitel. Nieten. Met 2 platen (1 gekleurd). (Dept. van Landbouw in Suriname; Bulletin 20).

Grondleggers van het geloof. De levensverhalen van Mozes, Boeddha, Jezus en Mohammed.
BECK, H.L., M. DE JONGE, P.S. VAN KONINGSVELD, K. VAN DER TOORN, T.E. VETTER.
- Softcover
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. 288 pp. With illustrations, some in colour.; 24x22 cm. (spine sl. folded and sl. discoloured) - Very good, see image. 1040g.
Published by 's-Gravenhage, 1888 1888
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
's-Gravenhage, 1888. Omslag. 130 pp.

Published by Afd, Maritieme Historie, Min. v. Defensie, '-s Gravenhage 1979
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 26.04 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebonden. Condition: Boek goed. 327 pp. Register van plaatsnamen. Register van personen. Enkele z/w illustraties. Serie: Bijdrage tot de Geschiedenis van het Zeewezen, deel 9. Tekst met een typeletter.

Published by , Leuven, Universitaire Pers, 2000. , 2000
- Softcover
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.91
US$ 45.71 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
softcover originele geillustreerde uitgeversomslag z/w., 16x24cm., 233pp., geillustreerd z/w, bibliografie. Studies over de religieuze architectuur in de Zuidelijke Nederlanden in de 17de eeuw. Symbolae Facultatis Litterarum Lovaniensis Series B / Vol. 15, 540 g.

Atelier van Lieshout: A Manual.
LIESHOUT, ATELIER VAN [JOEP VAN]. & PIET DE JONGE; BART LOOTSMA; ARNO VAN ROOSMALEN.
- Softcover
Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, NetherlandsFrans Melk Antiquariaat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.68
US$ 78.70 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kölnischer Kunstverein, Cologne / Museum Boijmans - Van Beuningen, Rotterdam / Cantz Verlag, 1997. Oblong: 20 x 30 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 277 pages. Text in English. - [near] FINE COPY * *** Travelling exhibition catalogue with a survey of the work of Joep van Lieshout. [Art / Dutch artis…t [Nederlandse Kunstenaars] ].

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Isis, Groningen, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Isis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leiden, KITLV, 1995. 237 pp. Paperback. Illustrations. (KITLV, 2) *previous owner's name on end paper, good condition* Contributors: H. Bouvier, I.A. Mansurnoor, D.D. Rachbini a.o.
Published by North-Holland, Amsterdam / Oxford 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.15
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. viii,292 pp.: plate; 26 cm. Thesis, Leiden. English and Latin - (covers and edges sl. (rest)spotted) Still very good. 740g.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 24.26
US$ 32.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Anvers, 1956. 61 pp. ills. Stiff soft cover.Limited edition of 1000 numbered copies [207].
More imagesL'ART DE COLLECTIONNER LE XXe SIECLE DANS LES COLLECTIONS PUBLIQUES DES PAYS-BAS-CATALOGUE DE L'EXPOSITION-PALAIS DES BEAUX-ARTS-BRUXELLES-26 FEVRIER-25 MAI 1997
ELS BARENTS-JAAP BREMER-HANS JANSSEN-PIET DE JONGE-HANNEKE DE MAN-PHILIP PETERS-DIN PIETERS
- Hardcover
Seller: Yves Grégoire, Saint-Grégoire, , FranceYves Grégoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 38.15
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. 252 PAGES-IN 4-JAQUETTE-PLATS LEGEREMENTS FROTTES EN BORDS INFERIEURS-(EM624).
Published by 's-Gravenhage, Martinus Nijhoff, 1883 1883
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
's-Gravenhage, Martinus Nijhoff, 1883. Omslag. LXXXVII-503 pp.
Published by 's-Gravenhage, Martinus Nijhoff, 1884 1884
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
's-Gravenhage, Martinus Nijhoff, 1884. LXXX-563 pp.

Handbook of the Assisted Reproduction Laboratory
Keel, Brooks A. (EDT); May, Jeffrey Verner (EDT); Jonge, Christopher J. De (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 217.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.