A Demaison (85 results)
Published by Bln., Buchmeister, 1932. 1932
Seller: Antiquariat Lorych, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Lorych
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.37
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr. 8°. 220 S. Ill. OLn.
Published by Ecrvains Francais 1934
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.49
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN.
Published by Bernard Grasset 1929
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.77
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN.
Language: French
- Hardcover
Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, , FranceBibliofolie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.96
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. In-8° reliure illustrée d'édition,demie-toile orange(format moyen),Paris,La Joie de Connaître/Editions Bourrelier & Cie,3e édition,1935,photographies en noir,119 pages,très bon état.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE, PARIS 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.31
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
CARTONNAGE EDITEUR. Condition: Bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Acceptable. Collection IDEAL BIBLIOTHEQUE N° ?, 190 pages, Bien complet de sa Jaquette illustrée couleurs, Cartonnage éditeur, illustrations par JACQUES NAM. JACQUES NAM (illustrator).

Published by Éditions Bourrelier et Cie 1935
- Hardcover
Seller: La Petite Bouquinerie, Vialas, , FranceLa Petite Bouquinerie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 6.79
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. 3ème édition. Envoi rapide et protégé.

Language: French
Published by Parc National des Cévennes, Florac 1982
Seller: La Petite Bouquinerie, Vialas, , FranceLa Petite Bouquinerie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.54
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: Bon. Annales du Parc national des Cévennes. 21 pages agrafées. Envoi rapide et protégé.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, Hardcover. 4, 448, 26, 20, 133, 12, 45 S. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Rückensignaturen. Einband mit leichten Lagerspuren, Papier etwas nachgedunkelt, Seiten fest und textsauber. Dem Alter entsprechend guter bis sehr guter Zustand. mbx 3540059776 mu Gewicht in Gramm: 2000.
Published by Bourrelier 1935
- Hardcover
Seller: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, FranceLIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 42.83 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bourrelier 1935, In-8 relié cartonnage illustré de l'éditeur, 121 pages + photos. Bon état.
FIGARO ILLUSTRE : L'AVION ET L'HOMME .
VALLIERES Jean des / SEMIL M. / NIESSEL Général A. / DEMAISON André / FAUROIT Gilles / NOËL Maurice / REYLIANE Jacques / GAUCHET Albert / THOMAZI A. / COUHE Louis
Seller: Librairie Franck LAUNAI, GUERANDE, , FranceLibrairie Franck LAUNAI
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 6.95 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Revue mensuelle, Mai 1933, format 318x248mm, nombreuses illustrations photographiques in texte, couverture illustrée par L. Ferrand, quelques rousseurs sur la couverture sinon bon exemplaire. Sommaire : Le Ciel nouveau domaine de l'homme par Jean des Vallières, L'Avion et l'homme par M. Semil, Pour être maîtres du ciel par le Gé…néral A. Niessel, Menaces dans le ciel par André Demaison, La Vie du Mois par Gilles Fauroit, Les Ecrivains et les Livres : un aspect inconnu de la Guerre par Maurice Noël, Revue des Expositions par Jacques Reyliane, La Côte d'Azur vue par José Pedro Gil par Jacques Reyliane, L'Aviation Commerciale : la politique du matériel par Albert Gauchet, L'Autonomie de l'Armée de l'air par A. Thomazi, Le Tourisme aérien existe-t-il ? par Louis Couhé, etc.etc.
Language: French
Published by Editions Bourrelier & Cie., Paris 1936
- Hardcover
Seller: Basler Afrika Bibliographien, Basel, , SwitzerlandBasler Afrika Bibliographien
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.95
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Gut.
Language: French
Published by Editions Bourrelier & Cie., Paris 1936
- Hardcover
Seller: Basler Afrika Bibliographien, Basel, , SwitzerlandBasler Afrika Bibliographien
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.95
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Gut. Neu gebunden.
- Softcover
Seller: Fronhofer Schlösschen Galerie, Burgsinn, , GermanyFronhofer Schlösschen Galerie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 30.10 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, Sorlot. 1939, in-8 br., bon ex. Éd. orig. Un des 900 ex. sur vélin.
More imagesPublished by Vu 1933
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Librairie Sedon, Rochefort, FranceLibrairie Sedon
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.77
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Paris, Vu, hors-série 11 novembre 1933. Broché, 28 cm x 37 cm, 75 pages, photographies sépia marron in et hors-texte. Textes de M. Sejo, André Demaison, Robert Le Petit, Albert Gauchet, Louis Chéronnet, Max Vignes, J.-A. Ducrot, Henri Hertz, Jean Galloti, Marcel Ichac, Très bon état.
Published by Paris, Editions Bourrelier, 1950. 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 48.96 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
14 x 20, 119 pp., plusieurs illustrations en N/B, cartonnage d'édition illustré, bon état.
Published by Editions Bourrelier - la joie de connaitre 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, ALSAC, FranceLibrairie Lire et Chiner
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 53.25 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BE. Paris, cartonnage de l'éditeur; in-12, 120 pp.
Published by Editions Bourrelier - la joie de connaitre 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, ALSAC, FranceLibrairie Lire et Chiner
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 53.25 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BE. Paris, broché, couverture illustr; in-12, 120 pp. Tampons.

Spectroscopy from Space
Demaison, Jean (EDT); Sarka, Kamil (EDT); Cohen, Edward A. (EDT); NATO Advanced Research Workshop on Spectroscopy from Space (2000 : Bratislava, Slovakia) (COR); North Atlantic Treaty Organization. Scientific Affairs Division (COR)
Language: English
Published by Springer 2001
Series: NATO Science Series II: Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry, Book 16 of 241. Book 16 of 241 - NATO Science Series II: Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 118.24
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2001
Series: NATO Science Series II: Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry, Book 16 of 241. Book 16 of 241 - NATO Science Series II: Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry
- Hardcover
Seller: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Lucky's Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 116.90
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Ferenczi 1938
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.21
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40018940: 1938. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Quelques rousseurs. 157 pages, . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

Molecular Constants from Microwave, Molecular Beam, and Electron Spin Resonance Spectroscopy / Molekelkonstanten aus Messungen der Mikrowellen-, Molekularstrahl- und Elektronenspinresonanz-Spektroskopie ; Landolt-Börnstein
Demaison, J.; Hüttner, W.; Starck, B.; Buck, I.; Tischer, R.; Winnewisser, M.
- Hardcover
Seller: CSG Onlinebuch GMBH, Darmstadt, , GermanyCSG Onlinebuch GMBH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.73
US$ 109.96 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Gebraucht - Gut ** ehemal. Bibliotheks-Exemplar, gutes, sauberes Exemplar, keine Markierungen im Text **.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2001
Series: NATO Science Series II: Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry, Book 16 of 241. Book 16 of 241 - NATO Science Series II: Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 132.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by Berlin : Springer 1982; 1983. 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, Hardcover. XI, 788; IX, 373 S. Zwei Bände. Ehemalige Bibliotheksexemplare mit Stempeln und Rückensignaturen. Einbände mit leichten Lagerspuren, Satzspiegel sauber. Dem Alter entsprechend sehr guter Zustand. mbx mu Gewicht in Gramm: 3300.
Published by Editions Bourrelier - la joie de connaitre 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, ALSAC, FranceLibrairie Lire et Chiner
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.08
US$ 53.25 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BE. Paris, cartonnage de l'éditeur; in-12, 120 pp.
Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Guimard, Nantes, , FranceLibrairie Guimard
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.42
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1938 revue (magazine) in-octavo carré, dos muet marron (brown spine - no title), couverture imprimée (front cover printed), illustrations in et hors-texte, de la page 346 à la page 388, Novembre-Décembre 1938 à Saint-Brieuc O.-L. Aubert Directeur-Fondateur, Revue "Bretagne" dix-septième Année, extrait du sommaire (contents) : Gu…stave-Charles Toussaint, La chevelure dorée, Noël poèsie de Max Jacob, Un petit Carnac Saint-Just, Chateaubriand et nous, Histoire de la découverte de la terre, Au coeur de Nantes, Etc. - bon état (very good condition).

Language: English
Published by Springer 2001
Series: NATO Science Series II: Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry, Book 16 of 241. Book 16 of 241 - NATO Science Series II: Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.86
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2001
Series: NATO Science Series II: Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry, Book 16 of 241. Book 16 of 241 - NATO Science Series II: Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.86
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by BOURRELIER ET CIE 1935
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.92
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240053838: 1935. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 121 pages - illustration en noir et blanc sur le 1er plat - coins frottés - nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 590-Zoologie.

Published by Segep non daté
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.92
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160217654: non daté. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 249 pages - quelques pages non coupées. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

Published by Bourrelier & Cie non daté
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.92
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO40009025: non daté. In-8. Cartonné. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 117 pages augmentées de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc, dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 590-Zoologie.