Language: English
Published by The Norris Modern Press Ltd, 1985
ISBN 10: 0900569085 ISBN 13: 9780900569081
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Henry, Charlotte Jane (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Signed by Author(Unverified).
Language: English
Published by Norris Modern Press, Douglas, Isle Of Man, 1984
ISBN 10: 0900569085 ISBN 13: 9780900569081
Seller: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Henry, Charlotte Jane (illustrator). 1st Edition. 89 Pages Illus. Book.
Language: English
Published by Motilal Banarsidass Publishers Pvt. Ltd., 1996
ISBN 10: 8120806565 ISBN 13: 9788120806566
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. vi + 192.
Language: English
Published by Motilal Banarsidass Publishers Pvt. Ltd. MLBD, 1996
ISBN 10: 8120806565 ISBN 13: 9788120806566
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. vi + 192 Index.
Language: English
Published by Motilal Banarsidass Publishers Pvt. Ltd., 1996
ISBN 10: 8120806565 ISBN 13: 9788120806566
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. vi + 192 Acknowledgements.
Language: English
Published by Non-Aristotelian Pub., 1995
ISBN 10: 095109243X ISBN 13: 9780951092439
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by The Norris Modern Press Ltd, 1984
ISBN 10: 0900569085 ISBN 13: 9780900569081
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Henry, Charlotte Jane (illustrator). 1985. Paperback. 8vo Illustrated. Very good copy. First edition. Isle of Man. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Non-Aristotelian Publishing, Isle Of Man, 1991
ISBN 10: 0951092421 ISBN 13: 9780951092422
Seller: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 100 Pages Illus. Book.
Language: English
Published by The Norris Modern Press Ltd, 1985
ISBN 10: 0900569085 ISBN 13: 9780900569081
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. Henry, Charlotte Jane (illustrator). 1985. Paperback. 8vo Illustrated. Very good copy. First edition. Isle of Man. . . . .
Language: English
Published by Motilal Banarsidass Publishers, 1991
ISBN 10: 0951092413 ISBN 13: 9780951092415
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. General shelf wear to cover/spine/binding. Some creasing to cover edges. Pages are clean. Good reading copy.
Language: English
Published by The Norris Modern Press Ltd January 21, 1985, Douglas, Isle Of Man, 1985
ISBN 10: 0900569085 ISBN 13: 9780900569081
Seller: Three Geese in Flight Celtic Books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Charlotte Jane Henry (illustrator). First Isle of Man Edition. Collectible First Manx Edition Fine Red Original Trade Paperback Clean 89 pp B/W Drawings Charlotte Jane Henry. Wonderous Mythic Tales of the Tuatha de Dannan and Traditional Celtic Manx Fantasy tales such as The Queen of The Wind. Published and printed in the Isle of Man. Powerful Original B/W illustrations. See our Three Geese in Flight Celtic Book Scans.
Language: English
Published by Non-Aristotelian Pub., 1994
ISBN 10: 095109243X ISBN 13: 9780951092439
Seller: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine condition Hardcover red cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine. Includes Bibliography and Index, 206 pages.
Language: English
Published by Colin Smythe, Gerrards Cross, Bucks, 1980
ISBN 10: 0861400577 ISBN 13: 9780861400577
Seller: Black Cat Bookshop P.B.F.A, Leicester, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
US$ 34.34
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Language: English
Published by Non-Aristotelean Publishing, Isle of Man, 1984
ISBN 10: 0900569085 ISBN 13: 9780900569081
Seller: H4o Books, Market Rasen, LINCS, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 24.72
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Henry, Charlotte Jane (illustrator). 1st Edition. 12 tales. 92 page stapled booket. Item Type: Book. Illustrator: Henry, Charlotte Jane. Category: History; Myths, Legends & Folklore. ISBN: 0900569085. ISBN/EAN: 9780900569081. Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 015783.
Language: English
Published by Non-Aristotelian Publishing, Isle of Man, 1991
ISBN 10: 0951092421 ISBN 13: 9780951092422
Seller: George Kelsall Booksellers, PBFA, BA, Littleborough, LANCS, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
US$ 34.34
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Charlotte J. Henry (illustrator). 1st Edition. Card covers, staple bound, 99 pages. 20.5cm x 15cm. Illustrated. Card covers, faded along the spine.
Language: English
Published by Non-Aristotelian Publishing .1991., 1991
ISBN 10: 0951092413 ISBN 13: 9780951092415
Seller: BBB-Internetbuchantiquariat, Bremen, Germany
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 192 Seiten Zustand: sehr gut; a4774 9780951092415 Wenn das Buch einen Schutzumschlag hat, ist das ausdrücklich erwähnt. Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mwst. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 260.
Language: German
Published by Delhi, Motilal Banarsidass Publ.,, 1991
ISBN 10: 8120806565 ISBN 13: 9788120806566
Seller: Antiquariat Alte Seiten - Jochen Mitter, Göttingen, Germany
Ln. 2, OU, N. 192 S., Illustr., (The Sufi Message) Wegen der EPR-Bestimmungen liefern wir nicht nach Bulgarien, Dänemark, Estland, Griechenland, Irland, Litauen, Luxemburg, Malta, Kroatien, Polen, Portugal, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Slowenien und Ungarn. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 380.