paperback. Condition: Good. The pages show normal wear. This is a ex library book, stickers and markings accordingly. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Stapled Pamphlet, Paperback. Condition: Very Good. B & W Photo, Text Figures (illustrator). Copyright Date: 1965 Sm Quarto, , PP.187-100, Reprinted From The Journal Of Cell Biology Reprinted From The Journal Of Cell Biology.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, 1998
ISBN 10: 0876309147 ISBN 13: 9780876309148
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 275 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 415.
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Sehr gut. 334 p. Very good. Shrink wrapped. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 843.
Published by Blackwell Press, Oxford, 1997
ISBN 10: 063120511X ISBN 13: 9780631205111
Seller: Westwood Books, Cramlington, United Kingdom
US$ 11.02
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Like New. No Jacket. N/A (illustrator). 1997. Blackwell, Oxford, 1997. Pictorial soft cover. Book condition : Like new, unread. A very fine copy. Translated by William E. Yuill. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #S13683. N/A.
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
First Edition
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 617 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 755.
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 236 Seiten; Das Buch ist in einem neuwertigen Zustand. Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 385.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, Gundert, 1936., 1936
Seller: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Germany
51. - 70. Tsd. Kl.-8°. Mit zahlr. Illustr. 63 S. Farb. illustr. OKt. - Sonne und Regen im Kinderland, Bd. 25. - Gutes Ex. 1.
Published by EON Pers, Amstelveen, 2009. 351 pp., 2009
ISBN 10: 9077246339 ISBN 13: 9789077246337
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Paperback. Rug miniem verkleurd, verder in zeer goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Published by J. Comp. Neurol., 374, 136-160 (1996).,, 1996
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr, 4?, 26s., in gutem Zustand [WES25]. Deu 300g.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Revised Edition. 6 X 0.75 X 9.25 inches; 275 pages.
US$ 33.23
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 216 pages. 7.99x5.00x0.46 inches. In Stock.
Published by o.V. u. J. Hof an der Saale [ca. 1900]., 1900
First Edition
Softcover. 1 Blatt (21 x 21 cm). Einseitig bedruckt, mit Lochung am linken Rand. Gut erhalten. Bewirbt die in den Schachtanlagen 'König Ludwig' gewonnene Förderkohle. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K00469-410051.
Language: German
Publication Date: 2001
Seller: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Germany
8 S., 4 Abb., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Published by Frankfurt am Main, 1858, Druck von Wilhelm Küchler., 1858
First Edition
Softcover. 21,5 x 13,5 cm. Originaler Programmzettel, einseitig bedruckt, am linken Rand etwas schief beschnitten. Sauber und gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12757-425810.
Published by Frankfurt am Main, 1858, ohne Verlag., 1858
First Edition
Softcover. 25 x 14 cm. Originaler Programmzettel, einseitig bedruckt, am linken Rand etwas schief beschnitten. Sauber und gut erhalten. Das Pianoforte ist ein Mozart-Flügel aus der Fabrik des Herrn C. A. Andre. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12757-425809.
Condition: Very good.
Condition: Very good.
Published by Nijkerk, Casparie PlanoGroep. 1995, 1995
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's blue cloth hardback, silver title spine and frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, large 4to: pictorial endpapers, 96pp., very richly illustrated, notes & references, colophon. Very fine copy - as new.
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Germany
sativum) (S. A. Molecular and Cellular Biology Vol. 3, No. 2) 1983. S. 172 - 181. m. zahlr. Abb. (St.) br. -2) Sonderabdruck.
Language: Dutch
Published by Kampen : Kok Voorhoeve, 1996
ISBN 10: 9029713941 ISBN 13: 9789029713948
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Originele hardcover, illustraties (voornamelijk foto's) in kleur, 8vo.
(Dissertation) (S. A. Botan. Centralblatt Bd. LXXVI) 1898. S. 3 - 22. m. zahlr. Abb. br. -2) Sonderabdruck.
Published by Amstelveen, Eon Pers 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 9077246339 ISBN 13: 9789077246337
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
351 p. Paperback (Vouw in de achterkant, verder een net exemplaar. Bijgevoegd drie maal een bijbehorende boekenlegger en wat krantenknipsels ed.).
Published by Leipzig Verlag von Duncker & Humblot, 1906
Seller: Libretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch, Langnau i.E., BE, Switzerland
Leinenband mit Rückengoldprägung, 144 Seiten, 14 x 22 cm, herausgegeben im Auftrag des Vereins für Socialpolitik, schön erhalten.
Published by Ohne Ort und Verlag ( Frankfurt am Main ), 1858., 1858
First Edition
Softcover. 36,5 x 23,5 cm. Originaler Theaterzettel, einseitig bedruckt und von einer Schmuckbordüre eingerahmt. Am linken Rand etwas unsauber beschnitten, mit kaum sichtbarer horizontaler Faltspur, an den Rändern stellenweise schwach gelbfleckig. Im Ganzen gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! GM18links-425806.