Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: French
Published by Creations loisirs enseignement International, 2001
ISBN 10: 2090336714 ISBN 13: 9782090336719
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Soft cover. Condition: New. Brand New never used. Possible minor shelf wear only. Ships same or next business day via USPS Media Mail or Canada Post Expedited.
Seller: European Books and Media LLC, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New. NEW - Ship from Oakland California.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: Spanish
ISBN 10: 8420712213 ISBN 13: 9788420712215
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Como nuevo. : D'accord ! 1 Cahier D'exercises es un libro de ejercicios para el aprendizaje del francés. Este libro está diseñado para complementar el curso D'accord ! y ofrece una variedad de actividades para practicar y reforzar las habilidades lingüísticas en francés. Es ideal para estudiantes de francés como lengua extranjera que buscan mejorar su comprensión y expresión en este idioma. EAN: 9788420712215 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Idiomas|Educación Título: D'accord ! 1 Cahier D'exercises Autor: V. Le Dreff| A. Monnerie Goarin| E. Sirejols| Y. Dayez Editorial: Anaya Idioma: es-ES, fr Páginas: 46 Formato: tapa blanda.
Seller: The Last Post Bookshop, Holbrook, NSW, Australia
Card Cover. Condition: Very Good. pages 160 colour illustrations. French language work book. Crease in lower corner of cover. Illustrated Cover.
Published by Ed. Anaya., 2000
Seller: Libros con Vidas, Sevilla, SE, Spain
Tapa blanda. Condition: MUY BUEN ESTADO. Leves roces. 72 pg. Sólo si el libro supera 1 kg de peso o se trata de un ejemplar de gran formato, el env'o puede tener un coste adicional. 22 x 29 cm. 1000 gr.
Language: French
Published by Didier-Hatier, 1989
Seller: Librería Diálogo, Ciempozuelos, Madrid, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. X2407S09116MM. 900 g. 2 vols. Rústica. Estado, muy bien. Método de francés tomos 1 y 2, episodios 1-13 y 14-26. Français. 2218018691 y 2218018701.
Published by LAROUSSE, París, 1978
ISBN 10: 2030414131 ISBN 13: 9782030414132
Seller: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, Spain
Condition: New. 978-2-03-041413-2. MONNERIE, A.: INTERCODES. METHODE DE FRANÇAIS LANGUE ETRANGERE, 1. ADULTES DEBUTANTS. LIVRET METHODOLOGIQUE. 1978 LAROUSSE.
US$ 72.39
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Atomistic Modeling of Physical Properties | Lucien Monnerie (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Advances in Polymer Science | ix | Englisch | 2013 | Springer | EAN 9783662149133 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Published by Didier - Hatier, 1987
Seller: FolignoLibri, Foligno, PG, Italy
flessibile. Condition: Ottimo (Fine). Testo in francese. Due volumi. 311-95 p., f.to cm 22x16 e 25x18, copertina flessibile. Ottime condizioni. Book.
Seller: Almacen de los Libros Olvidados, Barakaldo, BI, Spain
tapa blanda. Condition: 2ª Mano. Dust Jacket Condition: 2ª Mano. Hatier. 2005. Libro.
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Le droit et la science politique à l'épreuve des crises du XXIe siècle | Nils Monnerie (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Droit privé et sciences criminelles | 192 S. | Französisch | 2022 | Editions L'Harmattan | EAN 9782343201573 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Language: French
Published by GLE International/Nathan, 1999
ISBN 10: 2090329009 ISBN 13: 9782090329001
Seller: D2D Books, Berkshire, United Kingdom
US$ 54.95
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo Binding. Condition: New. GLE International/Nathan 1999 VHS TAPE BRAND NEW UNUSED STILL SEALED. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
Published by HATIER/DIDIER, 1992
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. ROD0135527: 1992. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 159 + 191 pages augmentées de nombreuses illustrations en couleurs dans le texte - 2 PHOTOS DISPONIBLES. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.6-Livre scolaire : français.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
US$ 2,376.23
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Text in French. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Published by Chez J. van den Kieboom, La Haye, 1731
Seller: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
[24] 520 pp. 16mo, old marbled boards. Free endpapers lacking at front and rear; some superficial damage to the vellum spine and light rubbing to boards; a few tiny old ink notes.
Published by LAROUSSE, 1978
ISBN 10: 2030414131 ISBN 13: 9782030414132
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United Kingdom
US$ 1,222.96
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
US$ 137.59
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketAudio Book (Cassette). Condition: New. Cle International 1998 2 cassettes A BRAND NEW CASSETTES UNUSED STILL SEALED.Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch via Insured. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
Publication Date: 1928
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, France
First Edition
Paris, E. de Boccard, Editeur. 1928; Bibliothèque des écoles françaises d'Athènes et de Rome - Complet en 2 volumes - Edition Originale - In-8 broché - XXIV & 942 pages (Pagination continue) -Ex-libris : Raymond Delaporte - bon exemplaire - Réf. 49594 Livres.
Language: English
Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2013
ISBN 10: 3662149133 ISBN 13: 9783662149133
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. With contributions by: R.H. Boyd B.G. Sumpter, D.W. Noid, G.L. Liang, B. Wunderlich M.D. Ediger, D.B. Adolf R.-J. Roe I. Bahar, B. Erman, L. Monnerie A.A. Gusev, F. Mueller-Plathe, W.F. van Gunsteren, U.W. Suter L.R. Dodd, D.N. Theodorou E. Leontidis,.