A N Ryan (579 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N/A (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.Isle of Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Wyrm Publishing 2025
Series: Clarkesworld Magazine, Book 206 of 220. Book 206 of 220 - Clarkesworld Magazine
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Clarkesworld Issue 222 (Clarkesworld Magazine)
Neil Clarke; Ryan Cole; Anna Burdenko; Tlotlo Tsamaase; Yukimi Ogawa; Koji A. Dae; Ren Zeyu; Damián Neri
Language: English
Published by Wyrm Publishing 2025
Series: Clarkesworld Magazine, Book 206 of 220. Book 206 of 220 - Clarkesworld Magazine
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Clarkesworld Issue 222 (Clarkesworld Magazine)
Neil Clarke; Ryan Cole; Anna Burdenko; Tlotlo Tsamaase; Yukimi Ogawa; Koji A. Dae; Ren Zeyu; Damián Neri
Language: English
Published by Wyrm Publishing 2025
Series: Clarkesworld Magazine, Book 206 of 220. Book 206 of 220 - Clarkesworld Magazine
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.51
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . N/A (illustrator).

This Place
Elliott, Alicia; Akiwenzie-Damm, Kateri (CON); Assu, Sonny (CON); Mitchell, Brandon (CON); Qitsualik-tinsley, Rachel (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.eCampus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.50
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Audibert, Tara; Charles, Kyle; Chomichuk, GMB; Donovan, Natasha; Henderson, Scott B.; Lodwick, Andrew; Ford, Scott A.; Yaciuk, Donovan; Howe, Ryan; Storm, Jen (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.75
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy.

Language: English
Published by DRG January 2007 2007
Series: Creative Girls Enchanted Adventures, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Creative Girls Enchanted Adventures
- Softcover
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.Isle of Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. Ryan Durney (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by DRG January 2007 2007
Series: Creative Girls Enchanted Adventures, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Creative Girls Enchanted Adventures
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book. Ryan Durney (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

Language: English
Published by DRG January 2007 2007
Series: Creative Girls Enchanted Adventures, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Creative Girls Enchanted Adventures
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book. Ryan Durney (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

- Softcover
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

Language: English
Published by DRG January 2007 2007
Series: Creative Girls Enchanted Adventures, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Creative Girls Enchanted Adventures
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book. Ryan Durney (illustrator).

Twas The Night Before Christmas in Minnesota
Moore, Clement Clarke (ADP); Parry, Jo (ILT); Dunn, Ryan (CON)
Language: English
Published by Hometown World 2021
Series: Night Before Christmas In, Book 8 of 37. Book 8 of 37 - Night Before Christmas In
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.32
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Parry, Jo (illustrator).

Twas The Night Before Christmas in Minnesota
Moore, Clement Clarke (ADP); Parry, Jo (ILT); Dunn, Ryan (CON)
Language: English
Published by Hometown World 2021
Series: Night Before Christmas In, Book 8 of 37. Book 8 of 37 - Night Before Christmas In
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.67
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Parry, Jo (illustrator).

Twas the Night Before Christmas in Texas
Moore, Clement Clarke (ADP); Parry, Jo (ILT); Dunn, Ryan (CON)
Language: English
Published by Hometown World 2021
Series: Night Before Christmas In, Book 2 of 37. Book 2 of 37 - Night Before Christmas In
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.02
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Parry, Jo (illustrator).

Twas the Night Before Christmas in Texas
Moore, Clement Clarke (ADP); Parry, Jo (ILT); Dunn, Ryan (CON)
Language: English
Published by Hometown World 2021
Series: Night Before Christmas In, Book 2 of 37. Book 2 of 37 - Night Before Christmas In
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.02
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Parry, Jo (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Berkley Books 1981. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0425048047 . First edition. [Also contains an interview with Elizabeth A. Lynn. Cover art by R. Courtney]. 199 pages. Very good copy with light edge wear, corner creasing and pages lightly toned. SR 2/5.

Language: English
Published by Alexander Sun 2024
Series: Fables, Parables, and Silly Tales with Morals, Book 2 of 12. Book 2 of 12 - Fables, Parables, and Silly Tales with Morals
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.74
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Conari Press 2013
Series: Random Acts of Kindness, Book 6 of 7. Book 6 of 7 - Random Acts of Kindness
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.74
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Conari Press 2013
Series: Random Acts of Kindness, Book 6 of 7. Book 6 of 7 - Random Acts of Kindness
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.74
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.17
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Alexander Sun 2024
Series: Fables, Parables, and Silly Tales with Morals, Book 2 of 12. Book 2 of 12 - Fables, Parables, and Silly Tales with Morals
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.99
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Macmillan, New York 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.MARK POST, BOOKSELLER
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. Fifth Printing. SUNNED SPINE, SPLIT FRONT HINGE, SMALL SCRAPE ON FRONT PASTEDOWN. EVERYTHING ELSE IS CLEAN AND TIGHT. NO WRITING OR NAMES. A History of American Life, Volume V.

Living With Breast Cancer : The Step-by-step Guide to Minimizing Side Effects and Maximizing Quality of Life
Shin, Jennifer A.; Ryan, David P.; Jackson, Vicki A.; Seaton, Michelle D. (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.52
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.