Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1015222617 ISBN 13: 9781015222618
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press 9/10/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1015222617 ISBN 13: 9781015222618
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Recent Advances in Microscopy; Biological Applications. Book.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1015222617 ISBN 13: 9781015222618
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by William Heinemann, 1949
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1949. 4th edition. 87 pages. Beige dust jacket with lettering covered in plastic wrapper over blue cloth. Contains colour illustrations. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers with inscriptions to front. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Binding remains firm. Unclipped jacket has light edge-wear with minor tears and chipping. Moderate tanning and creasing, with rubbing and marking.
Published by Heinemann, 1941
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. In blue cloth. Rear board slightly bowed. No jacket.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by J. & A. Churchill Ltd, London, 1939
Seller: Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, United Kingdom
Hard Cover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 4th. Brown hardback is badly stained ( possibly water damage )t otherwise internally in good condition. Dustjacket is likewise stained. Contains an attached bookmark by the publishers from 1939. Contains 8 coloured plates and 34 text illustrations, Fourth Edition.
Published by J & A Churchill 1931, 1931
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1st VG/VG. Book.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 31.95
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by William Heinemann Publishing-, 1949
Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover/pub.1949/Gd. condition/89 pages - A method of clinical and Cytological Investigation. (A3146z). Book.
Flexible Boards. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. Cover has light soils, minor wear, pages just slightly wrippled. Presents an outline of the (then) most recent views of diseases of the blood. With 38 illustrations, 34 in colour. Book.
Published by William Heinemann, London, 1942
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. First Edition. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 120 pages, private bookplate, name on flyleaf, otherwise very good in very poor dustwrapper. shelf 75.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 41.57
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by London J. A. Churchill, 1930
Seller: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Chipped at top and bottom of spine pages age toning else very goof.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1015222617 ISBN 13: 9781015222618
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 34.25
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Spanish
Published by Fundación para el Desarrollo de la Enfermería, 2019
ISBN 10: 8417034722 ISBN 13: 9788417034726
Seller: Libros Ambigú, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Normal. Fuden. Madrid, 2019 21 x 30 cm., 149 pag. Tapa blanda, texto a dos columnas, buen estado de conservacion. MEDICINA . Ejemplares disponibles: 1 Normal.
Condition: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket 2nd edition. (medical, medicine, blood diseases) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1015222617 ISBN 13: 9781015222618
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 40.07
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by London, J. & A. Churchill Ltd. 1946, 1946
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's brown cloth hardback, 8vo: 6th edition, viij, 138pp., 48 full page coloured photogr., glossary, index.
Language: English
Published by Butterworth-Heinemann, 2014
ISBN 10: 1483178307 ISBN 13: 9781483178301
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 46.19
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 114 pages. 8.75x5.50x0.27 inches. In Stock.
Published by J. & A. Churchill London 1932, 1932
Seller: Schooner Books Ltd.(ABAC/ALAC), Halifax, NS, Canada
Second Edition Brown cloth with gilt title to spine Pp.105,(16) B&w diagrams, 34 color plates 8vo. Vg with light wear to covers.
Published by 2nd Ed J. & A. Churchill London, 1932
Seller: JIRI Books, Lisburn, United Kingdom
US$ 20.64
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Royal8vo, frontis, viii, 310, 16 p. Illustrated in colour and momochrome. Original dark red blind-stamped cloth, gilt. Near fine copy in a good d/j and with the original red silk bookmarker. Second edition.
Published by P. Blakiston's Son, 1942
Seller: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Fifth Edition. Publisher: P. Blakiston's Son, Philadelphia, 1942. FINE- hardcover in black cloth-covered boards with titles in gilt, as issued. FIFTH Edition (Although it says "Fourth Edition" in gilt on front cover.) Previous owner's signature at top of front free end paper. Beautiful copy.
Published by J & A Churchill, London, 1931
Seller: Copnal Books, Crewe, United Kingdom
US$ 16.52
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBoards. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Bound in brown boards with gold titles to front and spine. 83 illustrations in the text. 260pp + catalogue.
US$ 44.04
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. 348p brown cloth with gilt lettering, from a Cambridge medical library, pages unmarked with 4 coloured plates and some b&w plates, binding firm, very good Language: English.
Published by Morata, 1928
Seller: LibroUsado GRAN VÍA, Madrid, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Regular. G115639. Morata - 336pp Cubierta efecto tela, bordes y esquinas desgastados. Páginas amarilleadas. AG.
Published by J. & A. Churchill, 1931
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 37.69
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With owner's name inside cover. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 21.18
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book encapsulates recent scientific advancements in microscopy, providing a comprehensive examination of the field. It explores the latest innovations in histological and other microscopic techniques, shedding light on the current understanding of cell biology and tissue structure. The author delves into the intricacies of cell organelles, highlighting their functions and their relationship to cellular processes. Furthermore, the book delves into the histological examination of various organs and tissues, exploring the microscopic basis of their functions and pathologies. The insights gained from these advancements contribute to a deeper understanding of biological processes and disease mechanisms, shaping the future of medical research and diagnosis. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Publication Date: 1931
Seller: Graham York Rare Books ABA ILAB, Honiton, United Kingdom
US$ 13.76
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very good. 1931, London, J. & A. Churchill, pp260 + 16, black and white illustrations, tan cloth.