Published by Century Music Publishing Co.
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Oversized Paperback. Condition: Good - Cash. General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. The covers/corners have some creasing. The pages show some general reader wear as well. The book is in good condition with some normal reader wear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Published by Ricordi & Co, London, 1928
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. 4to. 13pp.Wear to extrems. Soiling to rear cover. Front cover shows balllerina dancing in front of clouds with just a section of clockface visible behind. Suitable picture to frame! Book.
Published by W. Paxton & Co Ltd, Uk
Seller: EbenezerBooks, Tynewydd, RCT, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Good+. Piano music, circa 1950's, some wear to cover, some wear to edges and corners, a very good clean copy, music for piano, in seven sections, the hours of dawn, entrance of the hours of daylight, dance of the hours of day, entrance of the hours of twilight, entrance of the hours of night, the hours of night and dance of all the hours. Book.
Published by W. Paxton & Co Ltd, Uk
Seller: EbenezerBooks, Tynewydd, RCT, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Piano Music, circa 1950s, with some wear to cover, some wear to edges and corners, a very good clean copy, music for piano solo, songs include the Hours of Dawn, The Hours of Night, Dance of the Hours of Day, and others, 7 in all. Book.
Published by Oliver Ditson, 1940
Seller: SmarterRat Books, Chagrin Falls, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good. Oliver Ditson, Boston. Opera copyright 1884 stated. No other date listed. Later printing. Italian and English text, and music of the principal airs. Softcover, with stapled binding. 42 pages. Covers have light edge and surface wear. Paper covers tanned, and pulled slightly at staples. Pages lightly and uniformly tanned but still supple. Pages clean and unmarked. English adaptation by Henry Hersee and T. T. Barker. Grand Opera Librettos series.
Nuevo. Condition: En venta.
Published by G. Ricordi & Co. (London) Ltd
Seller: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Good condition soft cover showing title etc clearly on front cover, no DJ. 13 pages good and clean. No foxing, no pencil notations and no previous names.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Rebound hardcover of the 365-page G. Ricordi edition. The pages are VG-minus, with minor foxing on edges and early pages. The title page is missing. The dark green exterior is excellent, with only slight handling evident. The format includes the notes and words (Italian and English translation) for each role, above the piano accompaniment. Unmarked, excepting the original owner's name in gilt on the cover in small letters. Only slow USA shipment available, due to size and weight. [3.1 lbs]. Book.
Published by G. Ricordi, 1928
Seller: Elena, WINNIPEG, MB, Canada
Condition: Used - Acceptable. Used - Acceptable.
Published by G. Ricordi & Co., New York ca. 1910, 1910
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Piano transcription with voice parts, in Italian with English translation, Introduction in English. 4to, hardcover, no dj. Prev. owner's name, light spotting to front endpapers. Exterior moderately soiled w/ 1" of scuffing along right edge of front board, upper & lower spine and board corners mildly rubbed; orig. $1.50 price crossed out on cover & stamped "Bound in cloth 3.00"; otherwise vg condition, contents clean & tight. 365 pp.
Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Century Music Publishing Co., 1918
Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Sheet Music
Sheet music. Condition: Used: Good. A good piece of sheet music. Text is clean but has lightly yellowed. Softcovers have lightly yellowed and previous owner's name is written along top edge of front cover. Spine has been secured with clear tape. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Published by W.Paxton & Co.Ltd, London, 1941
Seller: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, United Kingdom
Printed Wrapper. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 12 pages. Wrappers. Attractive pictorial front cover. Paxton publication 15505.
Language: German
Published by Decca (Universal Music), 1995
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
audioCD. Condition: Sehr gut. Seiten; CD - 14359B NZ-VKCS-1C5E Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Published by Mega Music, 2005
ISBN 13: 8403000047464
Seller: Mega Music, Galápagos, GU, Spain
Sheet Music
paperback. Condition: New. 23 X 30 Cm. Lingua: spanish.
Published by Palermo, 1880., 1880
Seller: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italy
In-16°, pp. 32. Bross. edit. con titolo incorniciato da decorazione architettonica, con mancanza nel margine superiore della parte posteriore. Diffuso ingiallimento sulle pagine.
Published by Edizioni Ricordi, 1900
Seller: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, SA, Italy
First Edition
Brossura. Condition: quasi ottimo. senza sovraccoperta. prima edizione. Formato in 16°; 48 pagine. Brossura editoriale con bella copertina anteriore figurata. Interno fresco con qualche lieve ossidazione.
Published by Milano, Ricordi s.d. primi '900
Seller: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italy
In-8° pp. 65, bross. edit. illustrata con tracce del tempo.
Published by G. Ricordi & C., s.a. (aprox. 1900.), Milano,, 1900
Holandesa piel. Condition: Bueno. 25x32. Holandesa piel. 5 partituras breves para piano y bajo. Buen ejemplar. .
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 17.07
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Bel libretto d'opera del 1920 edito da Barion. L'opera "La Gioconda" è di Amilcare Ponchielli su libretto di Arrigo Boito (firmato sotto lo pesudonimo e anagramma di Tobia Gorrio). Bella brossura editoriale. In discrete condizioni. Brossura editoriale in buone condizioni generali con lievi usure ai margini e dorso. Legatura in buone condizioni. All'interno le pagine si presentano in buone condizioni con rare fioriture. In 16 cm 18x12,5. Pp. 32.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 17.73
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book centers around the life and times of Gioconda, an opera singer navigating the splendor and squalor of 17th-century Venice. It explores themes of justice, morality, and the power of music amidst political intrigue and societal upheaval. The author delves into the complex personal struggles of Gioconda, torn between her love for Enzo and her loyalty to her mother, who has been accused of witchcraft. Set against the backdrop of the Venetian Republic's waning power, the book deftly weaves historical events with the personal dramas of its characters. Through its rich tapestry of characters and skillful storytelling, the book offers a profound meditation on the human condition, the choices we make, and the consequences that ripple through our lives. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Seller: Mega Music, Galápagos, GU, Spain
Sheet Music
paperback. Condition: New. 21 X 30 Cm. Lingua: german.
Published by G. Ricordi & C., s.a. (aprox. 1900.), Milano,, 1900
Holandesa piel. Condition: Bueno. 25x32. Holandesa piel. 6 partituras breves para piano y bajo. Buen ejemplar. .
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Consumata dal tempo presenti piccoli strappi Condizioni dell'interno: ingiallite da fattore tempo.
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, bruniture macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: copertina strappata e macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: Tracce di umidita'.
Seller: Mega Music, Galápagos, GU, Spain
Sheet Music First Edition
paperback. Condition: New. Capriccio for oboe and piano The fruit of an artistic friendship Lovers of opera and ballet are familiar with the name of Amilcare Ponchielli. "La Gioconda," premiered in 1876 and revised several times afterwards, rapidly brought the composer international fame which, however, was later surpassedby his pupils Mascagni and Puccini. Among Ponchielli s many instrumental works, his oboe pieces deserve particular attention. His friendship with the oboist Cesare Confalonieri gave rise to two worksfor oboe and piano: the "Piccolo Concertino" op. 76 and the present "Capriccio." Confalonieri was responsible for heavily arranging the first edition, which was published after the composer s death. Thanks to this new edition by Sandro Caldini, Ponchielli s "Capriccio" is now available for the first time as it has come down to us in the autograph. 23 X 30 Cm. Lingua: german.
Published by Ricordi Italiana, 2005
ISBN 13: 9790041349190
Seller: Mega Music, Galápagos, GU, Spain
Sheet Music
paperback. Condition: New. 23 X 30 Cm. Lingua: italian.
Published by Billaudot, 2010
ISBN 13: 8406269016684
Seller: Mega Music, Galápagos, GU, Spain
Sheet Music
paperback. Condition: New. 23 X 30 Cm. Lingua: french.