Language: French
Published by Arthème Fayard et Cie,, Paris, France, 1930
Seller: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Edition not stated 1930 (last page). French language. Published by Arthème Fayard et Cie, Paris, France. Trade softcover without DJ as issued. Condition very good, edgewear and shelfwear, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no foxing, page corners with creases. not a reminder. 8vo, 143 pages, illustrated by A Roubille. ASIN ? : ? B0047VLEMG.
Paperback. Condition: FR/No Dustjacket. Woodcuts (illustrator). Paris, France: Artheme Fayard & Company. FR/No Dustjacket. ca 1905. . Paperback. Sm 4to., 142 pp., rubbed, bumped, frayed, chipped, toning, soiling .
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bueno. 27 bois originaux de A. Roubille (illustrator). Edición Ilustrada. Col. Le livre de demain, XII, 142 p.
Language: French
Published by Arthème Fayard et cie, Paris
Seller: Les bouquins d'Alain, Ondres, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Roubille, A. (illustrator). (sans date, 1924 ?). Le livre de demain, n° XII. Broché, non rogné, couverture illustrée. Grand in-8 de 142 pages. Couverture lég. défraîchie, bon intérieur.
Language: French
Published by Arthème Fayard & Cie Éditeurs, France (Paris), 1934
Seller: BASEBOOKS, Caluire-et-Cuire, FRA, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. A. Roubille (illustrator). D.L. : non daté, années 1930-1940. In-08° (1 x 19 x 24 cm). 142 pages, 220 grammes. Broché. Article d'occasion vérifié, envoi soigné sous protection bulle. Livraison rapide via La Poste avec N° de suivi (48 H.). Solution "éco" avec Mondial Relay ou Chronopost "Shop2shop", sur demande.
Published by Librairie Paul Ollendorff, Paris
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. A. Roubille (illustrator). not dated, 276pp, illus., corner crease to front cover, slight soiling & shelfwear to cover, spine is in por shape w/ part missing, front cover partly detached, contents clean.
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by A Roubille (illustrator). Brn leather spine and corners, marble; marbled endsheets and; original soft cover preserved; slightly rubbed edges; No; marks or writing, clean tight binding; French Text with numerous black and white cartoons in the text by A. Roubille. Very Good- boards reading ribbon marks or writing, clean tight binding;
Published by Artheme Fayard et Cie, Editeurs, 1925
Seller: Libros Fugitivos, Valencia, V, Spain
paperback. Condition: Good. LE LIVRE DE DEMAIN XXXII. GRANDGOUJON (René Benjamin / A. Roubille) Artheme Fayard et Cie, Editeurs, París, 1925. Rustica. 128 paginas mas cubiertas. 19x24 cm. (Base x Altura x Grosor). Ilustrado. Blanco y negro. - - - NOTAS SOBRE EL ESTADO: Artículo de segunda mano. En normal estado de conservacion, con señales de uso normal. Ver fotos y leer descripcion, las fotos se consideran parte de la descripcion.
Language: French
Published by Roger Dacosta, Paris, 1933
Seller: Livres-émoi, Bruxelles, Belgium
Couverture rempliée. Condition: Bon état. Hémard, J.; Galland,A.; Sennep, J.; Roubille; Hamon, H (illustrator). Feuillets non brochés sous étui cartonné. 80 pp. Edité pour le Laboratoire de l'Hépatrol. Légère trace grisâtre sur pages 66-67; pli sur la page de titre, sinon livre en bon état. Etui partiellement déchiré, quelques salissures.
Language: French
Published by Fayard / Livre De Demain, Paris
Seller: NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, United Kingdom
US$ 16.52
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as published). A. Roubille (illustrator). Dark Blue Half Cloth (Or Leather?) On Marbled Paper, Patterned Endpapers, 142 Pages, Illustrated. No Date Stated, Preface Is Dated Paris 10 Mouharem 1329 (=1911). A Soundly Bound Book, Unmarked, Some Shelf-Wear But Overall Near-Vg.
Published by Galley Press, UK, 1985
Seller: Maynard & Bradley, Leicester, United Kingdom
US$ 16.45
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Very Good. 1985. On reverse Eugene Grasset, 'Exposition d'Art Decoratif', and Jules Cheret, poster for JOB cigarettes (250 x 340 mm each). A clean and presentable poster print with horizontal fold line lightly visible, but no significant wear. Buy with confidence and support a genuine Independent Bricks & Mortar Real Bookshop and keep the High Street an interesting place to shop. We are Maynard & Bradley CAMBO & PBFA (now lapsed) members here in Leicester City Centre. Size: 340 x 500 mm. 1 pages. Item Type: Book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Art & Design; Britain/UK; 1980s; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 27222.
Published by Les nouvelles presses françaises, 1953
Seller: Culture Bis, Saint-Georges-sur-Cher, France
Cartonné. Bon exemplaire de ce petit ouvrage illustré avec vignette couleur en couverture. Cartonnage éditeur rouge et or, quelques légers frottements et une petite salissure au verso de la couverture. 190pages.
Published by Les nouvelles presses françaises, 1957
Seller: Culture Bis, Saint-Georges-sur-Cher, France
Cartonné. Bon exemplaire bien conservé. D'après les chroniques de Froissart. 142pages.
Published by L'assiette au beurre, 1901
Seller: Librairie du Bocage, La Dorée, France
broché. in-4 13 pages No 17, 25 juillet 1901, illustré de dessins en noir et couleurs, ombres couverture, quelques rousseurs, menus défauts d'usages. Ajustement des frais d'envoi en fonction du poids.
Published by L'assiette au beurre, 1906
Seller: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, France
Paris, L'assiette au beurre 1906. N° 251 du 20 janvier. In-4 broché illustré par Auguste Roubille. Couverture détachée.
Published by L'assiette au beurre, 1904
Seller: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, France
Paris, L'assiette au beurre 1904. N° 171 du 9 Juillet. In-4 broché illustré par Auguste Roubille. Rousseurs en bordure de couverture sinon bel exemplaire.
Published by Published by Le Livre de Demain | Librairie Arthème Fayard, 18-20 rue du Saint-Gothard, Paris . 1925., 1925
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
US$ 20.64
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Rebound hard back binding in half oatmeal cloth, marble paper covered boards, hand written number to the top of the spine, original illustrated front and rear card covers bound-in. 8vo. 9½'' x 6½''. Contains 126 printed pages of French text with monochrome illustrations throughout. 'Bibliothéque Pardissiale de la Trinité, Bruxelles' stamp to the end papers. Foxing to the end papers and in Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. FRANCE [Literature & History).
Published by Paris, Fayard (« Le Livre de Demain, XV »), 1972, 1972
Seller: Handled With Care, Bocholt, Belgium
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Fair. In redelijke staat. Paperback. Leesvouwen. Shelfwear. Rug beschadiged.
Published by Pantheon, Collection Pastels, 279 pp., Paris, 1946
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, Argentina
Paperback. Condition: Good. Roubille, Jacques (illustrator). Illustrated with 9 color plates. Some chipping to bottom of spine. Text in french.
Language: French
Published by Collection Marpon & Cie, Paris, 1921
Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, France
Demi-cuir. Condition: Bon. A. ROUBILLE (illustrator). Pierre LOTI MADAME CHRYSANTHEME 1921, Paris, Edition Collection Marpon & Cie Format : In-8 (21 x 17 cm), relié, III-339 pages, ex-libris Reliure demi-cuir chagrin à coins et filets or, dos à nerfs titré doré et orné de fleurons, tête de tranche or, couverture conservée, papier jaspé aux pages de garde illustré de 30 gravures sur bois in et hors texte de A. ROUBILLE, bandeaux, vignettes et culs-de-lampe Exemplaire n°736 tiré sur papier vergé d'Arches, tirage total à 1200 exemplaires Etat : dos insolé, reliure légèrement frottée, papier propre, livre solide poids : 1,1 kg.
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. A. Roubille (illustrator). description and photos on demand.
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. A Roubille (illustrator). Description and photos on demand.
Published by Paris, Fayard (« Le Livre de Demain, XV »), 1972, 1972
Seller: Handled With Care, Bocholt, Belgium
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Good. In prima staat. Paperback. Shelfwear. Vergeeld.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. ROD0053977: 5 octobre 1907. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 16 pages, gravures noir et blanc in et hors texte, deux pages en couleurs, 1ère et dernière page couleurs par Roubille et Delaw. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.441-Journaux satiriques anciens.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. ROD0060848: 15 Septembre 1912. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 36 pages, gravures noir et blanc et couleurs in et hors texte, 2 pages en couleurs, 1ère page en couleurs, photos noir et blanc et monochromes. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.441-Journaux satiriques anciens.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. ROD0083801: 1 août 1919. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 26 à 56. Nombreuses gravures en noir et blanc et en couleurs dans et hors texte. Texte sur 2 colonnes. Premier plat en couleurs par A. Roubille. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.441-Journaux satiriques anciens.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. ROD0083805: 1 octobre 1919. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Mors arrachés, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 138 à 164. Nombreuses gravures en noir et blanc et en couleurs dans et hors texte. Texte sur 2 colonnes. Premier plat en couleurs par A. Roubille. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.441-Journaux satiriques anciens.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. ROD0083935: 15 mars 1925. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos frotté, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 424 à 448. Nombreuses gravures en noir et blanc et en couleurs dans et hors texte. Texte sur 2 colonnes. Premier plat en couleurs par A. Roubille. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.441-Journaux satiriques anciens.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. ROD0083780: 15 septembre 1918. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos frotté, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 122 à 142. Nombreuses gravures en noir et blanc et en couleurs dans et hors texte. Texte sur 2 colonnes. Premier plat en couleurs par A. Roubille. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.441-Journaux satiriques anciens.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. ROD0084090: 1 septembre 1931. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 55 à 80. Nombreuses gravures en noir et blanc et en couleurs dans et hors texte. Texte sur 2 colonnes. Premier plat en couleurs par A. Roubille. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.441-Journaux satiriques anciens.