Language: English
Published by Lonely Planet Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 1740594681 ISBN 13: 9781740594684
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Lonely Planet Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 1740594681 ISBN 13: 9781740594684
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Lonely Planet Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 1740594681 ISBN 13: 9781740594684
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Lonely Planet Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 1740594681 ISBN 13: 9781740594684
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Lonely Planet Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 1740594681 ISBN 13: 9781740594684
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Lonely Planet Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 1740594681 ISBN 13: 9781740594684
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by International Universities Press, Inc., New York, 1959
Seller: Village Books and Music, Medford, OR, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 8" tall blue hardcover with gold print on spine. Minimal wear to boards. Personalized inscription with author signature on ffep. Pages are tight; clean/unmarked. 123 pages. "The Freud Anniversary Lecture Series - The New York Psychoanalytic Institute" Copyright 1959. Very Good or better condition overall. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky, 2014
ISBN 10: 081315586X ISBN 13: 9780813155869
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized. PAPERBACK.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Borne, Isabelle; Hüe, Caroline (illustrator). L'annà e de Petite Section - Tout pour rà ussir en maternelle This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. No dust jacket. Some bumps and rubbing. Very Good + condition.
Published by Guest Informant, Inc., 1973
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Boards rubbed and lightly tanning. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Period advertising. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Published by University Press of Kentucky, Lexington, Kentucky, 1969
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ Size: 8 x 11". Ex-Library.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Honolulu, East-West-Center Press., 1963
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Paperback. Condition: Befriedigend. 116 p., Acceptable condition. Cover soiled and slightly creased. Library copy with usual marks. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 260.
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 3. Aufl. 132 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einband folienkaschiert. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 240.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 119 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Published by International Universities Press, Inc., New York, 1959
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Former owner's name penned on front fly-leaf. Otherwise, clean and solid. ; The Freud Anniversary Lecture Series; 12mo; 123 pages.
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 3. Aufl. 132 S. : 18 Ill.; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: German
Published by dtv Verlagsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG, 1988
ISBN 10: 3423150475 ISBN 13: 9783423150477
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by dtv Verlagsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG, 1988
ISBN 10: 3423150475 ISBN 13: 9783423150477
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by International Universities Press, 1959
Seller: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. 123 pp. 5 1/4 x 8 1/8. Blue cloth covered boards, stamped gold on spine. No dj. Mild overall wear.
Published by International Universities Press, 1959
Seller: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. 123 pp. 5 1/4 x 8 1/8. Blue cloth covered boards, stamped gold on spine. No dj. Mild overall wear.
Published by International Universities Press, 1959
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 123 pages; Yellowing to pages. Book contains markings and notes from previous owner. Good overall condition. General wear. No major blemishes. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Language: French
Published by Presses Universitaires de France, 1976
Seller: Bidonlivre, Saint-Lambert, QC, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Good. In-8, broché, Bon Etat.
Language: English
Published by Westbow Press 2017-09, 2017
ISBN 10: 1512777129 ISBN 13: 9781512777123
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 11.06
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Amsterdam : de Munter, 1971
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. Dt. Erstausg. 179 S. ; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Language: English
Published by Kluwer Academic Publishers, Norwell, MA, 2000
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft Cover. Condition: Like New. Volume 4, No. 2, June 2000. 77 pp. Vol. 4, Number 2, June 2000 only! Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Hyatt House, San Francisco, CA, 1967
Plastic Comb w/Boards. Condition: G/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White/Color Illus. (illustrator). San Francisco, CA: Hyatt House. G/NO DUSTJACKET. 1967. . Plastic Comb w/Boards. 4to., 164 pp., rubbed, bumped .