Aaron Shale (22 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (22)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperPrism 1995

    0061054305 / 9780061054303

    • Softcover

    Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperPrism 1995

    0061054305 / 9780061054303

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.94

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperPrism 1995

    0061054305 / 9780061054303

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperPrism 1995

    0061054305 / 9780061054303

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Eos 1995

    0061054305 / 9780061054303

    • Softcover

    Seller: Steven Edwards, Coalmont, TN, U.S.A.Steven Edwards

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass-market paperback. Condition: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 293 p. Harper Science Fiction. Audience: General/trade. Unmarked copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperPrism, New York 1995

    0061054305 / 9780061054303

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, CanadaEric James

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.95

    US$ 16.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good -. First Edition Paperback Original. Mass market paperback, 293 pages; spine creased and slanted, front cover creased, very clean and unmarked throughout. For more science fiction, and who can get enough?, see also our listings for SCIENCE FICTION GRAB BAG, 7 Books for 10 Bucks.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by HarperPrism 1995

    0061054305 / 9780061054303

    • Softcover

    Seller: AproposBooks&Comics, London, United KingdomAproposBooks&Comics

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.32

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. NEAR FINE BUT COVER HAS SMALL PIECE MISSING AT BOTTOM RIGHT - SEE PICS.

  • Published by HarperPrism, New York 1995

    0061054305 / 9780061054303

    • Softcover

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Fine. First paperback edition. Mass market paperback. Fine in wrappers.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by HarperPrism, New York 1995

    0061054305 / 9780061054303

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Orpheus Books, Edmonds, WA, U.S.A.Orpheus Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition / First printing. Signed on the title page as: Shale Aaron aka Robert Boswell. Illustrated wrappers. 293 pages. Very fine. A Cyberpunk thriller written pseudonymously by Robert Boswell. Virtual Death was a finalist for the Philip K. Dick Award. Signed by Author

  • More images

    Published by Easton Press 1995

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Aunt Barb's Books, Westerville, OH, U.S.A.Aunt Barb's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Easton Press, 1995. SIGNED FIRST EDITION. Very good, a tight solid copy. 8vo, black genuine leather with gilt illus. Spine with gilt lettering, raised bands spine, all page edges gilt, moire eps, attached ribbon page marker, 293pp. Unattached book plate included. Signed by Author(s).

  • Published by Easton Press, Connecticut 1995

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.All Booked Up

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 33.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Leather. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First American Edition. Black leather binding with 5 raised bands, silk endpapers, AEG, and satin ribbon. Full color frontis by Mayo. SIGNED BY AARON. unattached Easton bookplate is laid in. Mayo, Frank (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

  • Published by Easton Press 1995

    Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 28.65

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* first edition, signed by Aaron, 293 pp., original gilt stamped decorated full black leather (hardcover), a.e.g., moire endpapers, FINE. Includes and unused Easton Press bookplate laid in . - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physical

  • Published by Easton Press

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Steven Edwards, Coalmont, TN, U.S.A.Steven Edwards

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 42.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Full leather. First edition. 293 p. Signed first edition. Introduction by James Gunn. Frontispiece art by Frank Mayo. Black leather with gold designs, raised bands on spine, gilt-edged pages, silk moire endpages, and a satin ribbon placeholder. There is a bookplate with the name of a previous owner on an endpage, but otherwise i

  • More images

    Published by Easton Press, Norwalk, Connecticut 1995

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Full Leather. Condition: Very Good. First edition. 21.5 x 14 cm. 293pp. Bound into full black leather with gilt design, lettering, and foredges. 5 raised bands to spine, moire endpapers, silk ribbon. First edition signed by the author. Introduction by James Gunn, illustrated by Frank Mayo. Some rubbing/discoloration to the front

  • Language: English

    Published by The Easton Press, Norwalk, CT 1995

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.NWJbooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 65.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Author signed on the 2nd. free end paper. "This leather-bound First Edition is personally signed by the author". Gilt lettering & cover decorations on full leather covers. Moire end papers. All edges gilt. Silk bookmark ribbon. 293 pages. Signed by Author(s).

  • Published by The Easton Press 1995

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.Riverby Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Black full leather binding with decorative gold stamping. Page edges gilt, with silk endpapers and satin ribbon page marker. Binding square. Signed by the author, Shale Aaron, on the limitation page. 293 pages, free of marks. This book comes from a collection of 250 volume

  • Published by The Easton Press 1995

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 48.51

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. Signed by the author on the limitation page. Beautifully bound in full leather with raised bands and gilt decoration. Bookplate of former owner in the prelims. All edges gilt, pages clean.

  • More images

    Published by The Easton Press, Norwalk, CT 1995

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Signed First Edition. Octavo. In Very Good condition. Bound in publisher's decorated black leather with paneling and gilt lettering to spine. Protected in original plastic shrink wrap. Minor shelf wear. Edges of textblock gilt. Signed by Aaron within. Shelved in Easton Press. 1409208. Shelved Dupont Bookstore.

  • Published by The Easton Press 1995

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 54.53

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Leather Bound Signed First Edition Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

  • Published by Easton Press, Norwalk, Connecticut 1995

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Book Gallery // Mike Riley, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.Book Gallery // Mike Riley

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 65.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Hardcover. Leatherbound. Easton Press publisher. 1995. Book is in FINE condition. SIGNED by the Author. Hubbed spine. All page edges in gilt. Bound in ribbon marker and silk moire endpapers. 293 pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 293 pages; Signed by Author.

  • Published by The Easton Press

    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 56.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Signed Copy First edition copy. Shrink wrapped! Signed by author on second front endpage. (press books, science fiction).

  • More images

    Published by Easton Press 1995

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Vintage & Modern Books, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Vintage & Modern Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 99.50

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Excellent, no signs of wear to the leather boards, the book itself is in excellent condition and appears unread.

 The book is signed by the author on the title page. All our books are second hand and as so may have slight wear, creasing or scuffing. They have each been e