Abbe Jamet (7 results)
More imagesPublished by Imprimerie de F. Poisson, Rue Froide, Caen 1852
- Hardcover
Seller: Aldous Books, Liverpool, United KingdomAldous Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 49.58
US$ 36.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Translated from Italian to French, a set of two volumes. Both volumes are bound in identical hardcovers, both featuring a light brown leather spine, with gold gilt lettering and designs still vibrant. Very minimal wear to the covers and spines of both volumes, and the binding to both remains intact and in g…ood condition. There is some light foxing throughout both volumes. Sold as a complete set. Disclaimer: Postage rates may be subject to change depending on the weight of the books. For the heavier and/ or multivolume sets, the cost will be determined using the prices displayed below. UK: £7 per kg EU: £10 per kg USA: £12 per kg If you have any queries, please get in touch.
Published by Bruxelles, La Société Nationale 1839 1839
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 78.41
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket[traduits sur la troisième édition italienne, enrichis d'une notice sur le cardinal Pacca, de nouveaux documents fournis par l'auteur, et de notes critiques sur la traduction de m.l'abbé J.**, avec le portrait du Cardinal], viii + 415pp.+ portrait (en frontispice), reliure cart. (plats marbrés) avec dos en cuir (décorations et f…aux-nerfs dorés, peu d'usage), bon état.
Published by ALBANEL 1832
Seller: A TOUT LIVRE, Le Verguier, FranceA TOUT LIVRE
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.71
US$ 57.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketreliure plein veau brun époque. in-12 314 mors fendus, rousseurs, coins émoussés, dos affaibli, Usagé.
Published by Lyon, Rusand 1833 1833
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 91.48
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket[traduits sur la troisième édition italienne, enrichis d'une notice sur le cardinal Pacca, de nouveaux documents fournis par l'auteur, et de notes critiques sur la traduction de m.l'abbé J.**], Complet en 2 tomes: xii,447 + xvi,364 pp. + portrait de Pacca (en frontispice), 21cm., reliures cart. uniformes du 19e s. (dos en cuir a…vec titre, faux-nerfs et décorations dorées, charnières supérieures fragiles), feuilles de garde et toutes tranches marbrées, quelques rousseurs et vagues taches (texte toujours bien lisible), bon état, R92286.
Published by Louvain, chez Vanlinthout et Vandenzande 1833 1833
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 65.34
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket[traduits sur la troisième édition italienne, enrichis d'une notice sur le cardinal Pacca, de nouveaux documents fournis par l'auteur, et de notes critiques sur la traduction de m.l'abbé J.**], Complet en 2 tomes: xii,258 + xiv,210 pp. + portrait de Pacca (en frontispice), 22cm., br.orig., quelques rousseurs et vagues taches (te…xte toujours bien lisible), bon état, R82272.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, BelgiumAntiquariaat Wim de Goeij
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 68.91
US$ 40.14 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket2. Tournai, J. Casterman, 1846, in-12°, 14 x 8.5 cm, viii + 180 pp, sewn, orig. gilt embossed paper wrapper. (typical contemporary publisher's decorated wrapper).
More imagesPublished by Imprimerie de F. Poisson,, Caen, 1832
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, BelgiumLibrairie Christian Chaboud
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 213.85
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketin-8, Demi-veau raciné à dos long .Dos décoré. Pièces de titre et de tomaison. 384pp., 388pp. Bel exemplaire. Frais., Complet. Reliures aux armes du Collège Royal de Caen. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés… et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.