Achim Eckert (121 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (121)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Prima Lifestyles 1996

    0761506136 / 9780761506133

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prima Lifestyles 1996

    0761506136 / 9780761506133

    • Softcover

    Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 4.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Softcover in excellent, unmarked condition: slight handling, blemished only by one 4cm thin scratch on the front. 143 pages. [10oz]. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prima Lifestyles 1996

    0761506136 / 9780761506133

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.63

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prima Lifestyles 1996

    0761506136 / 9780761506133

    • Softcover

    Seller: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.Nelsons Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade paperback. Condition: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 143 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. near fine. light shelf wear.

  • Language: English

    3762603650 / 9783762603658

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 10.83

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

  • Published by Falken 2001

    3806876428 / 9783806876420

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.79

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Published by Falken 2001

    3806876428 / 9783806876420

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.01

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Edaf 2000

    8441408289 / 9788441408289

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.73

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Published by Falken 2001

    3806876428 / 9783806876420

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 8.39

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

  • Language: English

    3762603650 / 9783762603658

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    3762603650 / 9783762603658

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.23

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prima Lifestyles 1996

    0761506136 / 9780761506133

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Good Books Store, chicago, IL, U.S.A.The Good Books Store

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing, limited yellow highlighting, sound book.

  • Language: English

    Published by World Scientific Publishing Europe Ltd 11/7/2024 2024

    1800615515 / 9781800615519

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Healing Dao, The: Chinese Medicine for Beginners. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by World Scientific Europe Ltd, GB 2024

    1800615515 / 9781800615519

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.19

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. The ancient Chinese conceived of the elements as general principles or natural forces that interact to bring forth the various manifestations of the cosmos and nature: expansion and growth (Wood), ascension (Fire), stability and continuity (Earth), concentration and recession (Metal), and gravitation (

  • Language: English

    Published by World Scientific Publishing Company 2024

    1800615515 / 9781800615519

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by World Scientific Publishing Company 2024

    1800615515 / 9781800615519

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.63

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by World Scientific Europe Ltd, London 2024

    1800615515 / 9781800615519

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 47.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The ancient Chinese conceived of the elements as general principles or natural forces that interact to bring forth the various manifestations of the cosmos and nature: expansion and growth (Wood), ascension (Fire), stability and continuity (Earth), concentration and recession (Metal), and gr

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Falken 2001

    3806876428 / 9783806876420

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.53

    US$ 24.30 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Anmerkungen / bekritzelt / Stempel; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Falken 2001

    3806876428 / 9783806876420

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.53

    US$ 24.30 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Wasserschaden / Verschmutzung; Leichte Risse.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Hermes Edizioni 2001

    8879381873 / 9788879381871

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 18.16

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Falken 2001

    3806876428 / 9783806876420

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 5.27

    US$ 24.30 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Autorensignatur; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.

  • Language: German

    Published by BACOPA Verlag 2015

    390273566X / 9783902735669

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.74

    US$ 8.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by BACOPA Verlag 2015

    390273566X / 9783902735669

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.65

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by World Scientific Publishing Europe Ltd 2024

    1800615515 / 9781800615519

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 41.91

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by World Scientific Europe Ltd 2024

    1800615515 / 9781800615519

    • Softcover

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.21

    US$ 19.20 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Edaf Antillas 1989

    8471668599 / 9788471668592

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: ENTRE LIBROS, Segovia, SG, SpainENTRE LIBROS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 34.57

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bueno. 1ª Edición. MUY CUIDADO BÚSQUEDA DE LA ARMONÍA CON LA NATURALEZA.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Bauer 1989

    3762603650 / 9783762603658

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 11.08

    US$ 24.30 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrucken; Farbtonanderung. Holz, Feuer, Erde, Metall und Wasser - die Chinesen wissen seit Jahrhunderten, wie man diese funf elementaren Krafte der Natur anzapfen und nutzen kann, um Geist und Korper zu starken und zu heilen. Achim Eckert,

  • Language: German

    Published by Natura Viva 2011

    3935407076 / 9783935407076

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.63

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 7 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: German

    Published by Mueller + Steinicke 2004

    3875692004 / 9783875692006

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 24.92

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

  • Language: German

    Published by Natura Viva 2011

    3935407076 / 9783935407076

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 25.36

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.