Ackbar Abbas (99 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (99)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ Of Minnesota Press 1997

    0816629250 / 9780816629251

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.21

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis, MN 1997

    0816629250 / 9780816629251

    • Softcover

    Seller: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, U.S.A.Massive Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 9.72

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade paperback. Condition: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 168 p. Public Worlds, 2. Audience: General/trade.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 2004

    0631236244 / 9780631236245

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.25

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 2004

    0631236244 / 9780631236245

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.25

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley-Blackwell 2004

    0631236244 / 9780631236245

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 2004

    0631236244 / 9780631236245

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 2004

    0631236244 / 9780631236245

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 2004

    0631236244 / 9780631236245

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ Of Minnesota Press 1997

    0816629250 / 9780816629251

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.20

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ Of Minnesota Press 1997

    0816629250 / 9780816629251

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.54

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Blackwell, N.Y. 2005

    0631236244 / 9780631236245

    • Softcover

    Seller: Thomas Savage, Bookseller, Krotz Springs, U.S.A.Thomas Savage, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.50

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Not Issued. . TRADE PAPERBACK EDITION.NOT ex-library copy .TEXT UNMARKED.slightly bumped corners. .

  • Language: English

    Published by Blackwell 2005

    0631236244 / 9780631236245

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.45

    US$ 18.18 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:9780631236245.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Chicago press 1997

    0816629250 / 9780816629251

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dis Voir 1999

    290657192X / 9782906571921

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 22.63

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dis Voir 1999

    290657192X / 9782906571921

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ Of Minnesota Press 1997

    0816629250 / 9780816629251

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 27.34

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Blackwell 2005

    0631236244 / 9780631236245

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.42

    US$ 18.18 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:9780631236245.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Minnesota Press 1997

    0816629250 / 9780816629251

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.17

    US$ 5.56 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ Of Minnesota Press 1997

    0816629250 / 9780816629251

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.99

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by University of, Hong Kong, 1996

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rob Warren Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Rob Warren Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Soft cover with dust wrapper. Light dust soiling to covers.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Minnesota Press, US 1997

    0816629250 / 9780816629251

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. A consideration of what the culture of Hong Kong tells us about the state of the world at the fin-de-siÈcle.On June 30, 1997, Hong Kong as we know it will disappear, ceasing its singular and ambiguous existence as a colonial holdover and becoming part of the People's Republic of China. In an intriguing

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of Minnesota Pr 1997

    0816629250 / 9780816629251

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.15

    US$ 13.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 168 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Published by University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis & London 1997

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.95

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. This book is in very good condition with tight binding and clean text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Minnesota Press, Minnesota 1997

    0816629250 / 9780816629251

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A consideration of what the culture of Hong Kong tells us about the state of the world at the fin-de-siEcle.On June 30, 1997, Hong Kong as we know it will disappear, ceasing its singular and ambiguous existence as a colonial holdover and becoming part of the Peoples Republic of China. In an

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Minnesota Press 1997

    0816629250 / 9780816629251

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.21

    US$ 8.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New. pp. 168.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dis Voir 1999

    290657192X / 9782906571921

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.68

    US$ 20.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by Dis Voir 1997

    2906571679 / 9782906571679

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 31.58

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Minnesota Press 1997

    0816629250 / 9780816629251

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.10

    US$ 12.11 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Num Pages: 168 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: 1FPCH; A; JFC; JHM; JP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 150 x 229 x 13. Weight in Grams: 268. . 1997. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .

  • Language: English

    Published by Dis Voir 1999

    290657192X / 9782906571921

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 27.13

    US$ 20.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: French

    Published by Dis Voir 1997

    2906571679 / 9782906571679

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.22

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: New.