Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Christina Rodriguez (illustrator). This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. This is an ex-library book with stickers and markings. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Christina Rodriguez (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Christina Rodriguez (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: Spanish
Published by Alfaguara (edition ), 2002
ISBN 10: 1581058128 ISBN 13: 9781581058123
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Davalos, Felipe; Gonzalez, Bruno; De Teresa, Claudia; Teresa, Claudia De (illustrator). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condition: Very Good. Davalos, Felipe; Gonzalez, Bruno; De Teresa, Claudia; Teresa, Claudia De (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Christina Rodriguez (illustrator). FORMER LIBRARY COPY. Former Library book. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Felipe Dávalos; Fabrizio Vanden Broeck; Orlando Cabañas; Alina Cabrera; Bruno González (illustrator). This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Language: Spanish
Published by Santillana USA Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 1581058128 ISBN 13: 9781581058123
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Davalos, Felipe; Gonzalez, Bruno; De Teresa, Claudia; Teresa, Claudia De (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Davalos, Felipe; Gonzalez, Bruno; De Teresa, Claudia; Teresa, Claudia De (illustrator). Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Davalos, Felipe; Gonzalez, Bruno; De Teresa, Claudia; Teresa, Claudia De (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Felipe Dávalos; Fabrizio Vanden Broeck; Orlando Cabañas; Alina Cabrera; Bruno González (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: As New. Davalos, Felipe; Gonzalez, Bruno; De Teresa, Claudia; Teresa, Claudia De (illustrator). Like New condition. Spanish edition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Condition: Very Good. Davalos, Felipe; Gonzalez, Bruno; De Teresa, Claudia; Teresa, Claudia De (illustrator). Very Good condition. Spanish edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Felipe Dávalos; Fabrizio Vanden Broeck; Orlando Cabañas; Alina Cabrera; Bruno González (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Felipe Dávalos; Fabrizio Vanden Broeck; Orlando Cabañas; Alina Cabrera; Bruno González (illustrator). Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Rosario Valderrama; Francisco Gonzalez (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: Spanish
Published by Santillana USA Publishing Company, 2016
ISBN 10: 1631135481 ISBN 13: 9781631135484
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Rosario Valderrama; Francisco Gonzalez (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Spanish
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1705314988 ISBN 13: 9781705314982
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 12.52
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. Crawford Publishing, James (illustrator). 96 pages. Spanish language. 9.00x6.00x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 24.43
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Spanish
Published by DESCLEE, EDITORIAL DESCLÉE DE BROUWER, S.A., 2012
ISBN 10: 8433025783 ISBN 13: 9788433025784
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, Spain
Rustica (tapa blanda). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. El oficio que habitamos. Testimonios y reflexiones de terapeutas gestálticas, viene a concluir un proyecto cuyo origen data del año 1997, cuando celebramos las XV Jornadas de la Asociación Española de Terapia Gestalt. La idea surge de una mesa redonda, formada por mujeres, en torno a lo que opinábamos acerca del enfoque gestáltico y a cómo había sido nuestra integración en un mundo ocupado mayoritariamente por hombres. . . . De esa reunión surgió un grupo de trabajo y fue tomando forma una idea que se ha hecho realidad en este libro: escribir acerca de nuestra experiencia y camino. . . . Cada artículo es la expresión de lo que en este momento, o en algún otro, nos ha preocupado y ocupado a las autoras. Todos ellos han sido escritos con el deseo de trasmitir algo de lo aprendido en nuestro recorrido, una parcela de nuestra experiencia en este enfoque y, por tanto, de nuestra vida: Primero aprendemos, recibimos, experimentamos, actuamos y, finalmente, transmitimos todo aquello que a lo largo de los años ha surgido dentro de nosotras. . . . Ángeles Martín González, Licenciada en psicología por la Universidad Complutense de Madrid. Especialista en psicología Clínica. Se forma en Medicina Psicosomática en el Hospital Clínico de Madrid (1970-74). Formada en Terapia Gestalt, es formadora de terapeutas desde 1977, bajo los auspicios de A. Schnake y F. Huneeus. Es miembro formador, miembro didacta y miembro de honor de la Asociación Española de Terapia Gestalt.A través de artículos, ponencias y trabajos presentados en Congresos y Jornadas ha contribuido a la difusión y expansión de la Gestalt, contagiando el espíritu de este enfoque.En este colección ha publicado Cuando me encuentro con el capitán grafio (no) me engancho, Manual práctico de psicoterapia gestalt y Los sueños en psicoterapia gestalt. LIBRO.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 33.08
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: Spanish
Published by Academia de las Artes Escénicas de España, 2017
ISBN 10: 8494658565 ISBN 13: 9788494658563
Seller: Once Upon A Time, Corozal, PR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: no dustcover. Lightly used, text and pages clean and unmarked, slight cover wearI ship Worldwide from Puerto Rico, USA.Listing Includes Books Image . Please email me if you need to see more pictures! The orders are processed promptly, carefully packaged and shipped within 1 day of purchase. PLEASE NOTE! if you need the book quickly, please Purchase Priority Shipping. Media will not show updates in mail confirmation till reaches continental U.S.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury USA Academic, 2025
ISBN 10: 1538195518 ISBN 13: 9781538195512
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 40.75
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 400 pages. 9.01x6.00x1.01 inches. In Stock.
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo. Estellés, Joanra; Boix, Manolo; Bernabé, Aitana; Bofill, Irene; Sinache, Ada; Giménez, Paco; Miquel, Maripi; Duran, Cristina; Barceló, César; González, David; Carrasco, Aitana; Bascuñan, Estrella; Albinyana, Jordi; Caracol, Pablo (illustrator).
Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, PO, Spain
Condition: Nuevo. "El oficio que habitamos. Testimonios y reflexiones de terapeutas gestálticas", viene a concluir un proyecto cuyo origen data del año 1997, cuando celebramos las XV Jornadas de la Asociación Española de Terapia Gestalt. La idea surge de una mesa redonda, formada por mujeres, en torno a lo que opinábamos acerca del enfoque gestáltico y a cómo había sido nuestra integración en un mundo ocupado mayoritariamente por hombres. De esa reunión surgió un grupo de trabajo y fue tomando forma una idea que se ha hecho realidad en este libro: escribir acerca de nuestra experiencia y camino. Cada artículo es la expresión de lo que en este momento, o en algún otro, nos ha preocupado y ocupado a las autoras. Todos ellos han sido escritos con el deseo de trasmitir algo de lo aprendido en nuestro recorrido, una parcela de nuestra experiencia en este enfoque y, por tanto, de nuestra vida: Primero aprendemos, recibimos, experimentamos, actuamos y, finalmente, transmitimos todo aquello que a lo largo de los años ha surgido dentro de nosotras. Angeles Martín González, Licenciada en psicología por la Universidad Complutense de Madrid. Especialista en psicología Clínica. Se forma en Medicina Psicosomática en el Hospital Clínico de Madrid (1970-74). Formada en Terapia Gestalt, es formadora de terapeutas desde 1977, bajo los auspicios de A. Schnake y F. Huneeus. Es miembro formador, miembro didacta y miembro de honor de la Asociación Española de Terapia Gestalt.A través de artículos, ponencias y trabajos presentados en Congresos y Jornadas ha contribuido a la difusión y expansión de la Gestalt, contagiando el espíritu de este enfoque.En este colección ha publicado Cuando me encuentro con el capitán grafio (no) me engancho, Manual práctico de psicoterapia gestalt y Los sueños en psicoterapia gestalt.
Language: Spanish
Published by Santillana USA Pub Co Inc, 2016
ISBN 10: 1631135546 ISBN 13: 9781631135545
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 38.51
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. Felipe Dávalos; Fabrizio Vanden Broeck; Orlando Cabañas; Alina Cabrera; Bruno González (illustrator). 15 años edition. 48 pages. Spanish language. 10.00x8.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.