Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
US$ 19.20
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 20.44
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 22.33
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Erlangen, 1913
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: gut. IX, 65 S., 23 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, sekundär gebunden, unterer Rand mit Wasserfleck und leicht gewellt. Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Los Angeles: Sherbourne Press, Inc., 1965
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 128pp, printed wrappers. Digest-format magazine of the paranormal; includes an astrological assessment of Ernest Hemingway by William F. Nolan, an article on postmortem contact attempts with Houdini, other popular occult content. Unmarked copy, light wear. Not Signed.
Published by Gustav Hempel Verlag., Berlin, 1851
Seller: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, Germany
ORIGNALpappbroschur. Eiband stark berieben, Rücken aufgeplatzt. Innen aber gut und frisch. Vordere Seiten leicht fleckig. Es existiert ein Reprint auch bei uns. SIEHE FOTO! 494 Seiten.
US$ 35.99
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 35.99
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Berlin, Ullstein 1929., 1929
First Edition
Softcover. 37,5 x 27 cm. Originalzeitung, mittig gefaltet. Die Deckblätter sind angestaubt. 40 Seiten mit vielen s/w Fotos und einfarbigen Illustrationen. Innen sauber und gut erhalten. aus dem Inhalt: Titelbild Richard Strauß am Dirigentenpult in der Oper / Platzhunger der Großstädte. Wie die Architekten neuen Raum in Berlin schaffen wollen: Hochhäuser über den Spreekanälen (H Tiemer und F. Schüler), Autohochstraßen über dem Potsdamer Platz (Projekt Düvel, B. Grimmeck) / Zur 25-Jahr-Feier der Flug-Versuche von Wilbur und Orville Wright (Motorflugzeug) / Wie die Habsburger heute leben / Otto Ehrhart: Dr. Coround und Methusalem, der Hecht (die 4. der 5 Preis-Novellen) / Adolf Weißmann: Musik und Lärm / Arnold Hahn: Was treibt und entzündet die Sterne ? / Wolff Carga: Der Kampf gegen den Schmerz. Die Entwicklung der Togal-Werke / Das Mutterhaus des Trappistenordens 'Notre Dame de la grande Trappe' in Soligny. - -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K08904-435099.
Gr.-8vo. VII, 899 S. Halblederband der Zeit mit reicher Rückenvergoldung. Rücken etwas berieben, vorderes Rückengelenk oben mit Einriss, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Published by Hempel, Berlin, Germany, 1862
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 899pp.incl.index; HB quarter-bound brwn.w/leather; heavy rub&wear; 3"tear,spine; bookplate&PON,ft.pastedwn.; hinge cracked; some lt.fox w/clean,tight pgs. Title trans.: "Pantheon of Classical Antiquity. A Selection of the Most Perfect of all of the Classics of the Greeks and Romans" in German.
Published by München (Rehm) 1952-1959,, 1952
Seller: Versandantiquariat Trüffelschwein, Witzenhausen, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 712,515,306 S., Leinenbände.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 38.15
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Zentralantiquariat, Leipzig, 1979
Seller: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, Germany
Original-Ganzleinen. Neudruck. Titel auf Einband: "Berliner Revolutionschronik". Zum Schluß des 3. Bandes Verzeichnis der Abgeordneten zur Preußischen Nationalversammlung. Ganz geringe Lagerungsspuren. FAST NEUWERTIG. 3 Bände ZUSAMMEN . XIV, 494; XII, 580; XI, 604 S.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022140892 ISBN 13: 9781022140899
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Walter de Gruyter, Berlin, 1923
Seller: Bücher-Insel Antiquariat Rolf Selbert, Kassel, Germany
117 S. Format 16x10,5cm. Leinen ockerfarben mit schwarzer Titelei und orig. abgerundeten Ecken. Buchtext leicht lesbare Antiqua. Mehrere Titel vorrätig. Alterstönung, etwas Zeitspuren, gut.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 35.99
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 37.20
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 43.44
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2025
ISBN 10: 1023467771 ISBN 13: 9781023467773
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022140892 ISBN 13: 9781022140899
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Mär 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1023467771 ISBN 13: 9781023467773
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Dive into the vibrant world of early 20th-century literature with 'Glebe 1913/09, Vol. 1, No. 1, Songs, Sighs and Curses,' a meticulously reproduced periodical showcasing a compelling anthology of poetry and literary criticism. Edited by Adolf Wolff, this collection offers a unique glimpse into the artistic sensibilities of the era.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.