Adrien Corbeau (45 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (45)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Zinc Read 2025

    937132886X / 9789371328869

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.46

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alpha Edition 2022

    9356085951 / 9789356085954

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 17.17

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alpha Edition 2022

    9356085951 / 9789356085954

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.40

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alpha Edition 2022

    9356085951 / 9789356085954

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anson Street Press 2025

    1023436922 / 9781023436922

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.25

    US$ 16.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alpha Edition 2022

    9356085951 / 9789356085954

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.94

    US$ 16.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alpha Editions 2022-04 2022

    9356085951 / 9789356085954

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.16

    US$ 20.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    PF. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alpha Edition 2022

    9356085951 / 9789356085954

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.13

    US$ 20.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alpha Edition 2022

    9356085951 / 9789356085954

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 23.56

    US$ 20.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Zinc Read 2025

    937132886X / 9789371328869

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 5.65

    US$ 8.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.

  • Published by Jonathan Cape, London 1935

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.54

    US$ 16.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Hard cover, no jacket, in very good condition for its age. Translation undertaken by T.E. Lawrence, who wished to remain anonymous. General shelf and handling wear, including fading and minor blemishes to boards, bumping to corners. Roughcut pageblock is tanned and foxed; tanning

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Harper & Brothers, New York and London 1924

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, U.S.A.Yesterday's Book Shop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 64.64

    US$ 5.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover with original dust jacket. Flap price of $2.00 still present. Tan boars of brown spine, decorated on front. Boards show minor bumping but are still clean and bright with only faint darkening along the top edge. Front pastedown has a small numerical no

  • Language: English

    Published by Zinc Read 2025

    937132886X / 9789371328869

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 6.66

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

  • Published by Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc, Garden City, NY 1936

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover w/DJ. Condition: Good+/Good. Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc. Good+/Good. 1936. . Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 8vo., 159 pp., DJ rubbed, frayed, toned, endpapers toning . Woodcuts (illustrator).

  • Language: French

    Published by Bibliotheque Charpentier, Paris 1945

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rickaro Books BA PBFA, Wakefield, United KingdomRickaro Books BA PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 34.43

    US$ 29.42 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Reprint. The original French edition, first published in 1922, this probably a 1945 reprint. 209pp French edition. Paperback in yellow paper covers. Browning to pages which are uncut. 209pp This text was translated by T.E. Lawrence (as J. H. Ross) in 1923 as The Forest Giant and published by Jonathan

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 21.38

    US$ 34.60 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Un fascicule in-8°, broché.Bois originaux de C. Serveau, Picart Le Doux, R. Thiollière, P. Falké, G. Gasperini. Bon exemplaire. . [20189].

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC 2025

    1023436922 / 9781023436922

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Jonathan Cape 1935

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Glacier Books, Pitlochry, United KingdomGlacier Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 38.56

    US$ 20.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hardcover. 1935 rep. 159pp, original green cloth, owner's signature, VG. Translated from the French by J. H. Ross 1935 Edition is illustrated and Type reset. Glacier Books are experienced and professional booksellers. We take pride in offering carefully described books and excellent customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alpha Edition 2022

    9356085951 / 9789356085954

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Jonathan Cape 1924

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 57.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dustjacket included. Later Edition. ISBN . B00COXEDJU Hardback. New typeset and illustrations in 1935. Good condition copy with slight wear to corners and edges; minor foxing to first and last pages and to a few page edges; minor browning throughout; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked.Corner-clipped

  • Language: English

    Published by Alpha Edition 2022

    9356085951 / 9789356085954

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.14

    US$ 86.91 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC 2025

    1023436922 / 9781023436922

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.07

    US$ 4.40 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Jonathan Cape, London 1924

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, U.S.A.James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 70.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st. Translated from the French by Lawrence credited under pseudonym J.H. Ross. Bound in publisher's original quarter yellow cloth with green boards. Illustrated frontispiece. Sunning to spine, rubbing to corners, bump to outside edge of front cover. 5 x 7 1/4 inches. 158 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alpha Edition 2022

    9356085951 / 9789356085954

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.90

    US$ 4.40 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Jonathan Cape, London 1935

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Contact Editions, ABAC, ILAB, Toronto, CanadaContact Editions, ABAC, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 110.00

    US$ 33.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Illustrated Edition. Green cloth with gilt to spine. Original illustrated dust jacket unclipped, 5s. net price intact, mylar protected. Woodcut to frontis. Uncut side edge. First published 1924. New illustrated edition, type reset, 1935. Damp stain to cloth top edge

  • Published by Jonathan Cape, London 1935

    • Hardcover

    Seller: LONGLAND BOOKS, Totteridge, United KingdomLONGLAND BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 34.43

    US$ 44.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Cloth. Condition: Good/Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Translated from the French by J.H.Ross (T E Lawrence) The book is bright and firm with slight tanning to the endpapers and a small stain to the front board. The dj (protected,unclipped) has moderate wear/marking and a 45mm x 25mm chip to a corner of the front panel.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Castle Hill Press, Fordingbridge 2004

    1873141408 / 9781873141403

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, United KingdomClarendon Books P.B.F.A.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 268.56

    US$ 25.34 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Quarter green cloth and paper covered boards in excellent condition, contents clean, number 153 from a total edition of 352, housed in a black card slipcase Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Jonathan Cape, London 1924

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rickaro Books BA PBFA, Wakefield, United KingdomRickaro Books BA PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 344.30

    US$ 29.42 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A presentation copy, inscribed on the half-title by Charlotte F. Shaw (the wife of George Bernard Shaw, and a close friend and correspondent of Lawrence's) to that doyen of booksellers, J.G. Wilson of Bumpus who assisted TE with the subscribers for

  • Language: English

    Published by Anson Street Press 2025

    1023436922 / 9781023436922

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.34

    US$ 8.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anson Street Press 2025

    1023436922 / 9781023436922

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.39

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.