Agnew Derek (45 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (45)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by macfadden book, 1964

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 5.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. first PB. 50-200, very good , creases (TRUE DRUG STORIES), paperback.

    • Published by Macfadden 1964

      • Softcover

      Seller: Tubac Book, Tubac, AZ, U.S.A.Tubac Book

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 7.95

      US$ 5.95 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Good. hypo cover.

    • Published by macfadden book, 1964

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 8.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. first PB. 50-200, very good -fine, reading crease (TRUE DRUG STORIES), paperback.

    • Published by corgi 1961

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 9.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. first edition. 965 very good + paperback.

    • Published by Macfadden 50-200, Canada 1964

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaJohn Thompson

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 5.00

      US$ 11.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good- Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with a corner crease on the front and back covers and otherwise the covers show light wear. Some underlining and margin marks inside in ball point pen ink.

    • Published by Corgi Books - Transworld Publishers, London 1961

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 7.95

      US$ 9.95 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Soft Cover Edition. Corgi Book GG965. Light edge and corner wear with a crease on the spine; North American new-book price-sticker on the front cover; no interior markings. Illustrated with black and white plates. The Contents are: Background to a Disease; Anti-Narcotics Bureau; Operation

    • Published by Macfadden Bartell Books, New York 1964

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 7.95

      US$ 9.95 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First American Edition. Macfadden Book 50-200. Edge and corner wear with creasing on the front hinge and an uncreased spine; previous owner's initials on the inside of the back cover. The Chapters are: Background to a Disease; Anti-Narcotics Bureau; Operation Montgeron; Battle of the Mountains;

    • Published by Corgi Books - Transworld Publishers, London 1961

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 7.95

      US$ 9.95 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Soft Cover Edition. Corgi Book GG965. Light edge and corner wear with a crease on the spine; North American new-book price-sticker on the front cover; no interior markings. Illustrated with black and white plates. The Contents are: Background to a Disease; Anti-Narcotics Bureau; Operation

    • Published by macfadden book, 1964

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 13.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. first PB. 50-200, almost near fine, (TRUE DRUG STORIES), paperback.

    • Published by macfadden book, 1964

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 15.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. first PB. 50-200, near fine, unread (TRUE DRUG STORIES), paperback.

    • Language: English

      Published by Souvenir Press, London 1959

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, New ZealandThe Secret Bookshop

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 6.40

      US$ 29.00 shipping 
      Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Small amount of foxing to the prelims and closed page edges. Some edge wear to the jacket.

    • Language: English

      Published by Souvenir Press 1959

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 11.00

      US$ 28.93 shipping 
      Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First Edition. Publication of 176 pages. The dust jacket is edge worn, creases and chipped pieces along the edges. The boards are in good condition. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The text is legible. Tightly bound and protected in cellophane. The binding is

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by GEORGE ALLEN and UNWIN LTD, LONDON 1947

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Ron Weld Books, Great Yarmouth, , United KingdomRon Weld Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 16.57

      US$ 28.16 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Very good clean firm interior for the age, no marks or inscriptions, light tan to pages, contains a frontispiece plus 7 further black and white full page photos, dulled/toned to page block, very good-plus clean firm boards; d/jacket has standard wear as s

    • Published by George Allen & Unwin 1947

      • Hardcover

      Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United KingdomThe Guru Bookshop

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 13.81

      US$ 16.09 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      hardcover. Condition: Good. George Allen 1947 first edition on illustrated black cloth.

    • Published by (Macfadden-Bartell: NY) 1959

      • Softcover

      Seller: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.John K King Used & Rare Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 25.88

      US$ 5.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 7 x 4.75", pict wraps, 160pp, covers lightly rubbed, extremities lightly worn, a few small spots on rear cover, pp quite toned, spine creased, but still a nice, clean copy of this SCARCE book. "And fight against sexual corruption and depravity caused by drug addiction". "The dramatic true story o

    • Published by Corgi Books 1961

      • Softcover

      Seller: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, United KingdomZardoz Books

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.46

      US$ 26.75 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      GG965. Condition: vg+. 1st Corgi GG965 1961 edition paperback vg+ book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

    • Published by Corgi: London 1961

      • Softcover

      Seller: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, United KingdomCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 12.43

      US$ 20.11 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback original. First paperback edition. Includes eight pages of photos. First published by Souvenir Press (1959). Fine (a sharp, bright, unread) copy.

    • More images

      Published by Librería Editorial Argos, S.A. 1961

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Libros Fugitivos, Valencia, V, SpainLibros Fugitivos

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 9.00

      US$ 26.73 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. AGENTE SECRETO: NARCÓTICOS. La Interpol contra el tráfico de drogas (Derek Agnew) Librería Editorial Argos, S.A., Barcelona, 1961. Tapa dura en tela. 200 paginas mas cubiertas. 15,5x22 cm. (Base x Altura x Grosor). Ilustrado. Blanco y negro. Deposito Legal: B. 11792-1961. - - - NOTAS SOBRE EL ESTADO:

    • Published by Argos 1961

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Librería El Cárabo, Valencia, V, SpainLibrería El Cárabo

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 7.87

      US$ 28.93 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      1ª edic. 16x 22'5 cm 1ª edic 197 p-1 h Trad. por Jorge Argente Libro Sobrecubierta algo fatigada con pequeña falta en su parte posterior. Estado aceptable Tela editorial con sobrecubiertas.

    • Language: English

      Published by Arthur Baker Limited, London, 1976

      0213165996 / 9780213165994

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Nicola Wagner, aptos, CA, U.S.A.Nicola Wagner

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 50.00

      US$ 6.90 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Tall 8vo. pp 190. Very good in very good - dust jacket, small mended tears. Decent copy. First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket.

    • Published by George Allen & Unwin 1947

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 33.32

      US$ 4.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      hardcover. Condition: Good.

    • Published by Argos

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, SpainEl Boletin

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 14.30

      US$ 27.77 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. 1ª edicion septiembre 1961, traduccion de Jorge Argente, 198 paginas con ilustraciones, tapa dura sin sobrecubierta.

    • Published by Souvenir, UK 1959

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Maynard & Bradley, Leicester, , United KingdomMaynard & Bradley

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 13.74

      US$ 29.43 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1959. An excellent copy, clean and unmarked throughout, seemingly unread with no creases and minimal handling marks around outer page edges. Dust jacket complete and largely very presentable, though a little creased along the edges and ends of spine. Why on Amazo

    • Published by Argos Vergara 1961

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librería Cajón Desastre, Ponferrada, LE, SpainLibrería Cajón Desastre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 17.88

      US$ 26.62 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Ref. B43478. 22x16. 198 pág. Fotos b/n. - La Interpol contra el tráfico de drogas. Enc. De la edit. con sobrec. deteriorada. Manchas de óxido. Criminología. 11-D 198 pág. Criminología.

    • Published by Corgi London 1961 1961

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 24.00

      US$ 20.00 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      1st edition softback with stiff wrappers Very Good small octavo 187pp., b/w pls., 'The White Stuff.heroin, morphine, cocaine. and the weeds, marijuana, hashish'. Ownership inscription o/w VG.

    • Published by Edit.Argos- Barcelona 1961

      Seller: Librería Hijazo, LOGROÑO, , SpainLibrería Hijazo

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 13.11

      US$ 26.62 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      200 pag.22cm.tela-fotos- CRIMINOLOGIA-DROGAS.

    • Published by Corgi (Transworld), GB 1961

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 9.59

      US$ 42.90 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: G++. 1st Thus. GG965. 3/6.

    • Published by Souvenir, GB 1959

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 12.56

      US$ 42.90 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardback. Condition: VG+. VG+ DW. 1st Edition. Illustrated.

    • Published by Het Spectrum 1961

      • Softcover

      Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 6.68

      US$ 48.60 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Good. Eigendomsmerk. Dutch.

    • Published by Arthur Barker Limited 1976

      0213165996 / 9780213165994

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, United KingdomStella & Rose's Books, PBFA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 36.25

      US$ 21.45 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First edition. 1st 1976. Good condition in a good dustwrapper. B/w photos. Contents very good but wrapper stuck to book. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched.