Ahrons E L (137 results)

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.95
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.03
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.93
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.82
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.11
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.76
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Steam Locomotive Construction and Maintenance. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.79
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.78
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by W.Heffer & Sons Ltd 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.57
US$ 14.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Acceptable Jacket. This is Volume two. Some stock images incorrectly show volume three. This is volume two. The jacket is chipped and worn. Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

Language: English
Published by Heffer 1952
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.67
US$ 14.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First Edition, 1952. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Language: English
Published by W.Heffer & Sons., Cambridge. 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Robert F Butterworth, Lytham St.Annes, LANCS, United KingdomRobert F Butterworth
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.05
US$ 24.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st ed. x,113pp. Illus. A series of articles which first appeared in the "Railway magazine". This volume covers the Glasgow and South Western Railway; the Caledonian Railway; the North British Railway; the Highland Railway & the Great North of Scotland Railway. Nice c…opy in a sl rubbed & chipped dw with a sl. tanned spine. It is complete & at least G-VG.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.42
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by W. Heffer & Sons Limited 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.86
US$ 6.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1953. First Published. 127 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates are lightly tanned throughout. Sticker to front pastedown. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light sunning to spine and edges with crush…ing to spine ends. White marking to front board. Unclipped jacket has heavy edgewear with areas of loss, heavy tears, chips, and creasing. Light tanning to spine and edges. Water staining to inside panels.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.56
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.66
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.92
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.02
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by W. Heffer 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Linmart Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomLinmart Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.37
US$ 26.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. H/B copy in Very Good Condition. The Book is Clean & Tightly Bound throughout. D/J is in Fair Condition, Whilst the D/J is Complete with Price Unclipped (15s) and no Major rips or tears. There is Some rubbing and scuff marks. No Inscriptions. Free Postage Within the U…K.

Language: English
Published by W. Heffer 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Linmart Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomLinmart Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.37
US$ 26.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. H/B copy in Very Good Condition. The Book is Clean & Tightly Bound throughout. D/J is in Fair Condition, Whilst the D/J is Complete with Price Unclipped (15s) and no Major rips or tears. There is Some rubbing and scuff marks. No Inscriptions. Free Postage Within the U…K.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.57
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.93
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.75
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by W.Heffer & Sons Ltd, Cambridge 1953
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, United KingdomRichard Thornton Books PBFA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.34
US$ 21.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. This is a Near Fine Copy of this book in publisher's brown coloured boards with gilt title lettering to spine in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket that has NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the dust-wrapper.Not Price clipped.This copy has NO previous o…wner's names or inscriptions present.The book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness.Lovely tight square copy.Contents remain clean internally free from any foxing and the dust-jacket comes well protected in a removable cover sleeve.Illustrated with over 50 black and white plates,8vo 127pp First UK Edition 1st Impression [1953].

- Hardcover
Seller: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA
Contact seller5-star seller1953 Ahrons, EL LOCOMOTIVE AND TRAIN WORKING IN THE LATTER PART OF THE NINETEENTH CENTURY Volume Four Cambridge: W Heffer & Sons, c1953 127pp, black and white photographs 8vo Red cloth Bookseller's small sticker inside lower edge of back pastedown page (Aberdeen Book Company, 308 Fifth Ave, New York 1, NY) Lower corner tips bump…ed, near fine hardcover.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.53
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by The Locomotive Magazine,, London 1920
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.73
US$ 13.21 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good+. First Edition. lacking covers and early adverts. Book.