Aiglon (22 results)

Language: Hungarian
Published by 1911. 1911
- Manuscript
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, , GermanyAntiquariat Heinz Tessin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.34
US$ 4.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
7,2 x 10,0 cm. Auf weißem Papier gedruckt. Oben mit zwei leichten Montageresten. Die Portokosten betragen fürs Inland und in der EU 1,00 Euro.

Language: Hungarian
Published by 1911. 1911
- Manuscript
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, , GermanyAntiquariat Heinz Tessin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 4.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
7,2 x 10,0 cm. Auf weißem Papier gedruckt. Die Portokosten betragen fürs Inland und in der EU 1,00 Euro.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.60
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: German
- Art Print
Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.95
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Blattmasse: ca. 14 x 10 cm. -- gut erhalten. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.

Language: German
- Art Print
Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.95
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Xylographie. - Blattmasse: ca. 10 x 13 cm. -- gut erhalten. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm:…10.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.75
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. MON MONDE | Aiglon Makasi | Taschenbuch | Französisch | 2021 | Éditions Muse | EAN 9786203864632 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Editions Muse, Brivibas Gatve 197, 1039 RIGA, LETTLAND, customerservice[at]vdm-vsg[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 43.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(1912). Blattmaß: ca. 11 x 9,8 cm, rückseitig gestempelt 'Aiglon (Sassy Attila) Budapest', auf Karton gezogen mit Seidenhemdchen---- schönes Exemplar / Text ungarisch - 12 Gramm.

Language: German
Published by [Ca. 1935]. 1935
Seller: Antiquariat Braun, Gengenbach, , GermanyAntiquariat Braun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.84
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Klischee. Condition: Gut. 83 x 70 mm. *Gutenberg 13.681. - Im Druck signiert. - Rückseitig kleine Montagereste. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

Language: German
Published by [1911]. 1911
Seller: Antiquariat Braun, Gengenbach, , GermanyAntiquariat Braun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.84
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Klischee. Condition: Gut. 110 x 58 mm. *Gutenberg 13.704. - Im Druck signiert. Der Künstler arbeitete u.a. in Budapest. - Rückseitig kleine Montagereste. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

Language: German
Published by [Ca. 1920]. 1920
Seller: Antiquariat Braun, Gengenbach, , GermanyAntiquariat Braun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.84
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Klischee. Condition: Gut. 100 x 71 mm. *Gutenberg 13.702. - Im Druck signiert. Der Künstler arbeitete u.a. in Budapest. - Rückseitig kleine Montagereste. Minimal knittrig. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

Language: German
Published by [Ca. 1935]. 1935
Seller: Antiquariat Braun, Gengenbach, , GermanyAntiquariat Braun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.84
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Klischee. Condition: Gut. 83 x 70 mm. *Gutenberg 13.681. - Im Druck signiert. - Rückseitig kleine Montagereste. Minimal fleckig. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

Language: German
Published by [Ca. 1920]. 1920
Seller: Antiquariat Braun, Gengenbach, , GermanyAntiquariat Braun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.80
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Klischee. Condition: Gut. 58 x 100 mm. *Gutenberg 13.696. - Im Druck signiert. - Rückseitig kleine Montagereste. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Published by Centre national des coeurs vaillants de France 1944
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie La cabane aux bouquins, Hanvec, , FranceLibrairie La cabane aux bouquins
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 166.87
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Moyen. Dos abimé avec du scotch,couverture recouverte de papier kraft,il manque la quatrieme,interieur propre,Affranchissement philatelique la plupart du temps,envoi soigné.

Published by CENTRE NATIONAL DES COEURS VAILLANTS DE FRANCE 1944
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 184.75
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20162973: 1944. In-18. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos frotté, Intérieur frais. 220 pages - 1 annotation sur la page de titre - quelques annotations et soulignements au crayon de papier dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 200-RELIGION.

- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 24.27
US$ 83.32 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Dutch French overzicht. La navigation sous-marine. De onderzeevaart, enz. Zonder plaats noch datum. 16 Blz.groot in4° met 60 ingeplakte gekleurde prenten. Texte Français. Nederlandse tekst. Zeldzaam kompleet .

Language: German
Seller: Antiquariat Braun, Gengenbach, , GermanyAntiquariat Braun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.80
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Klischee. Condition: Gut. 95 x 81 mm. *Gutenberg 13.695. - Im Druck signiert und datiert. - Rückseitig kleine Montagereste. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

Language: German
Seller: Antiquariat Braun, Gengenbach, , GermanyAntiquariat Braun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.80
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Klischee. Condition: Gut. 99 x 80 mm. *Gutenberg 13.699. - Im Druck signiert und datiert. - Rückseitig kleine Montagereste. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
More imagesPublished by [Hungary] 1900
- Signed
Seller: Földvári Books, Budapest, , HungaryFöldvári Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 524.44
US$ 22.57 shippingShips from Hungary to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original, vintage drawing in ink, mounted on brown cardboard. Signed. 140 × 134 mm. Original, Art-Nouveau ex libris design of the Hungarian graphic artist and painter, Attila Sassy, known under the pseudonym, Aiglon. Sassy is associated with the circles of modern artists in Paris and in Nagybánya, the cradle of modern Hungarian…painting. He became known mostly for his graphic works, especially for his bookplate designs, many of which are in the collection of the Museum of Applied Arts in Hungary. . Cardboard chipped at the extremities. Small trace of tacking at the lower left corner of the graphic, with no effect on the drawing. Otherwise in fine condition. Original, vintage drawing in ink, mounted on brown cardboard. Signed.
More imagesPublished by [Privately published, printed at Világosság könyvnyomda], [Budapest] 1909
- First Edition
Seller: Földvári Books, Budapest, , HungaryFöldvári Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6,686.63
US$ 22.57 shippingShips from Hungary to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First edition. Limited, numbered (1/250/300). The artist's father's copy. In original, brown cardboard cover with blue title vignette, printed in black, bound with yellow ribbon. Illustrated title page, one plate with ex-libris illustration, eight lithographic plates, and two text plates in Hungarian and French. 12 leaves. 240 ×… 315 mm. Extremely scarce, first edition of Attila Sassy's portfolio of Art Nouveau erotic drawings. Copy of artist's father. This portfolio, created in the genre of Aubrey Beardsley, is considered as one of the highlights of Hungarian Art Nouveau. It was first published in a very limited number of copies, for Sassy's closest friends and family. This copy was made exclusively for the artist's father, Árpád Sassy. The portfolio was reissued for the broader public nine years later, still in very limited number. Attila Sassy (18801967), known under the pseudonym, Aiglon is associated with the circles of modern artists in Paris and in Nagybánya, the cradle of modern Hungarian painting. He became known mostly for his graphic works, many of which are in the collection of the Museum of Applied Arts in Hungary. . Title vignette slightly rubbed. Front and rear cover somewhat sunned, chipped at the edges. Small water stain at the upper right part of the cover. Small damage to the cover at the binding. Pages moderately dusted at the extremities with no effect on text or illustration. One page with two light stains. Overall in very good condition. In original, brown cardboard cover with blue title vignette, printed in black, bound with yellow ribbon. Illustrated title page, one plate with ex-libris illustration, eight lithographic plates, and two text plates in Hungarian and French First edition. Limited, numbered (1/250/300). The artist's father's copy.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.49
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Mon monde, un recueil de poèmes, essais et essais poétiques, qui décrit le monde dans lequel vit le poète, il parle de sa vie amoureuse, de l'espoir, du développement personnel, de la situation politique et social de son pays et du…continent africain; l'auteur parle aussi de ses joies et de ses peines liées à sa vie d'artiste, des défis et des idées erronées qui entourent sa personne. Son monde est la musique et la plume. 104 pp. Französisch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.49
US$ 69.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Mon monde, un recueil de poèmes, essais et essais poétiques, qui décrit le monde dans lequel vit le poète, il parle de sa vie amoureuse, de l'espoir, du développement personnel, de la situation politique et social de son pays et du cont…inent africain; l'auteur parle aussi de ses joies et de ses peines liées à sa vie d'artiste, des défis et des idées erronées qui entourent sa personne. Son monde est la musique et la plume.VDM Verlag, Dudweiler Landstraße 99, 66123 Saarbrücken 104 pp. Französisch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.12
US$ 70.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Mon monde, un recueil de poèmes, essais et essais poétiques, qui décrit le monde dans lequel vit le poète, il parle de sa vie amoureuse, de l'espoir, du développement personnel, de la situation politique et social de son pays et du conti…nent africain; l'auteur parle aussi de ses joies et de ses peines liées à sa vie d'artiste, des défis et des idées erronées qui entourent sa personne. Son monde est la musique et la plume.