Aiton Eric John (6 results)
Published by Stuttgart 1987
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.68
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: sehr gut. Abb., 23 cm. Sprache: Englisch.
Published by Stuttgart 1984
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.68
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: sehr gut. Abb., 23 cm. Sprache: Englisch.
Published by Stuttgart 1989
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.68
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: sehr gut. Abb., 23 cm. Sprache: Englisch.

Published by London: Macdonald/ New York: American Elsevier, 1972. 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ted Kottler, Bookseller, Redondo Beach, U.S.A.Ted Kottler, Bookseller
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 12.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. ix, 282 pp; 34 figs. Original cloth. Near Fine, in near fine dust jacket (British price-clipped). History of Science Library. UK ISBN: 0356038238.

Published by London: Macdonald/ New York: American Elsevier, 1972. 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ted Kottler, Bookseller, Redondo Beach, U.S.A.Ted Kottler, Bookseller
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 12.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. ix, 282 pp; 34 figs. Original cloth. Near Fine, in near fine dust jacket (British price-clipped). History of Science Library. US ISBN: 0444195955.

Published by Frankfurt am Main/Leipzig, Insel Verlag 1991
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Orban & Streu GbR, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat Orban & Streu GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.67
US$ 43.79 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
deutsche Erstausgabe, 8°. 532 S. , mit einem Frontispiz und ein paar s/w-Abbildungen, original Leineneinband mit dem illustr. original Schutzumschlag, Schutzumschlag mit vereinzelten minimalen Randrisschen hier und da, Schnitt minimal angestaubt, sonst ein gutes, sauberes Exemplar. Abholung im Ladengeschäft in Frankfurt am Main…(Nordend ggü. Musterschule) möglich. Das spart die Portokosten. Pickup at the store in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend, close to Musterschule) is possible. It saves the shipping costs.