Ake Akerstrom (29 results)
- Softcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.34
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethft. Condition: Very Good.

Published by National Research Council, Rome 1968
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.98
US$ 15.91 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCard Covers. Condition: Very Good. 6 pages, 2 plates, original card covers as issued. From the collection of Sinclair Hood FBA, 1917-2021, archaeologist and academic, Director of the British School of Archaeology at Athens 1954-1962. Size: 17 x 24.5 cms. Category: Archaeology Pamphlets; Varied Booklets; Cosmo Books : 29 years on… ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Published by Swedish Institute in Athens, Sweden 1975
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.98
US$ 15.91 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCard Covers. Condition: Very Good. 8 pages, illustrated, original card covers as issued. From the collection of Sinclair Hood FBA, 1917-2021, archaeologist and academic, Director of the British School of Archaeology at Athens 1954-1962. Size: 22 x 29 cms. Category: Archaeology Pamphlets; Varied Booklets; Cosmo Books : 29 years o…n ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Published by Swedish Institute in Athens, Sweden 1978
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.98
US$ 15.91 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCard Covers. Condition: Very Good. 68 pages, illustrated, original card covers as issued. From the collection of Sinclair Hood FBA, 1917-2021, archaeologist and academic, Director of the British School of Archaeology at Athens 1954-1962. Size: 21.5 x 29.5 cms. Category: Archaeology Pamphlets; Varied Booklets; Cosmo Books : 29 ye…ars on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.57
US$ 14.99 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketKungsbacka; Elanders boktryckeri, 1973. (Svenska spår och insatser i främmande land VII). 21x15 cm. 32 s. Fotoillustrerad. Häftad med tryckt omslag. Bakre omslag obetydligt solkat. En liten mörk prick i yttermarginalen på s. 31/32. Fint ex. Dedikation: "Christian Callmer med en hjärtlig hälsning från Åke".
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.77
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketAlmqvist & Wiksell, Stockholm 1968. Sid. 65-101. Häftad. Dedikation. Illustrerad. Bra skick. (Annales. Academiæ Regiæ Scientiarum Upsaliensis 12/1968).
Published by Lund 1934 1934 1934
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 37.46
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket30 x 22 cm. (II), 210 pp. Ill. Wrappers. Spine partly repaired. Presentation copy with dedication to Jöran Sahlgren, written on front cover. ( Acta Instituti romani regni Suecia. Series in 4:o 3).

Published by Stockholm : [Svenska institutet i Rom] ; Jonsered : distributor: P. Astroms 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.32
US$ 36.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. P. 8-34 : ill. ; 30 cm.
- Softcover
Seller: Redins antikvariat, Enköping, SwedenRedins antikvariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 37.13
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketUnter besonderer Berücksichtigung der Entwicklung des Kammergrabes. Illustr. Diss. Upps. 1934. 210 pages. 4:o. Softcover.[#19201].
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.21
US$ 32.61 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLund, 1951. 105,(1) pp. 11 (4 double-page col.) plts & 52 b./w. text-ills. Softcover, sl.worn. (Skrifter utgivna av Svenska Inst. i Athen, I).
More imagesPublished by CWK Gleerup 1951
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 59.40
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. Envoi rapide dos recollé couverture défraîchie ternie bords frottés haut du faux titre découpé qques annoatations au crayon à papier intérieur propre par ailleurs. in4. 1951. Broché. iconographie en noir et blanc et en couleurs. Fair.

Language: German
Published by Lund, Gleerup und Leipzig, Harrassowitz 1943
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Sander, Dresden, GermanyAntiquariat Sander
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 95.04
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°. Mit Faltkarte und 33 Tafelseiten. 176 S. Wohlerhaltenes, sauberes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200 OLwd. mit Rtit. (Rücken mit leichter Läsur).
Seller: Redins antikvariat, Enköping, SwedenRedins antikvariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMit 18 ganzseitigen Bildern und 25 Abbildungen im Text. Uppsala, 1934. 30x22 cm. 210 pages. 4:o. Soft covers. Slightly worn and with new spine. Inscribed by the author. [#195418].
- Softcover
Seller: Redins antikvariat, Enköping, SwedenRedins antikvariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 55.70
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIllustrated. Lund 1943. 176 pages + plates, several folding. 4:o. Softcover.*Skrifter utgivna av Svenska Institutet i Rom. IX.[#13155].
Published by Lund C. W. K. Gleerup, Leipzig O. Harrasowitz / Uppsala 1943 1943
- Hardcover
Seller: Johann Peter Hebel Antiquariat, Lörrach, GermanyJohann Peter Hebel Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 142.57
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketH.Leder geb. 4° mit marmoriert Einband, Goldpräg. 176 p. S. mit 33 Bildtafeln u. 52 Abb. im Text, Skrifter Utgivna av Svenska Institutet i Roma - Acta Instituti Romani Regni Suecia IX. (guter Zustand schönes Exemplar).
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 58.81
US$ 32.61 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLund, 1943. 176 pp. 33 plts & 52 text-ills. Softcover. (Skrifter utgivna av Svenska Inst. i Rom, IX).
Published by Lund: CWK Gleerup 1966
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 89.01
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. 2 vols., 287 (text) pp., 96 plates; SOFTCOVER, spines worn at the heads and tails, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required b…y recipient's country.

Language: French
Seller: Librairie Le Trait d'Union sarl., TROYES, FranceLibrairie Le Trait d'Union sarl.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.46
US$ 29.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLund, C.W.K. Gleerup, 1951. In-4 broché, 105 pp., 52 fig. in-t., 7 planches d'ill. en noir et 4 planches en couleurs sur double page (Skrifter utgivna av Svenska Institutet i Athen. Series in-4, I). Texte allemand. /20E Softcover. Wrappers browned, elsewhere fine condition. Content clean.
- Hardcover
Seller: Redins antikvariat, Enköping, SwedenRedins antikvariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 66.83
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIllustrated. Dissertation, Uppsala 1934. 30x23 cm. 210 pages. With front cover in half leather.[#194147].
Seller: Redins antikvariat, Enköping, SwedenRedins antikvariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 37.13
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMit 52 Textabbildungen, 7 Lichtdrucktafeln und 4 Farbdrucktafeln. Lund 1951. 30x23 cm. 106 pages + 11 plates. Soft covers.*Skrifter utgivna av Svenska Institutet i Athen, 4:1. [#193827].
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.88
US$ 32.61 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLund, 1943. 176 pp. 33 plts & 52 text-ills. Rebound in h.cloth. (Skrifter utgivna av Svenska Inst. i Rom, IX).
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, SwedenAntiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.67
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketArchäologische grundlagen der frühesten historischen zeit italiens. Mit 33 tafeln und 52 textabbildungen. Skrifter utgivna av Svenska Institutet i Rom./ Acta Instituti Romani Regni Sueciae. XI. CWK Gleerup/ Otto Harrassowitz 1943. 176 pp.+ 1 fold-out sketch + 33 plates. Illustrated. Publisher's soft cover. Sewn as issued. Sunned… and slightly stained spine. 29 x 22,5 cm.[#\76037].
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 78.41
US$ 32.61 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketUppsala, 1934. 210 pp. 43 b./w. ills. Rebound in cloth.
- Softcover
Seller: Herman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF, Copenhagen, DenmarkHerman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.53
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketUppsala, Almqvist & Wicksell, 1934. Folio. Bound with orig. printed wrappers in solid hcloth. A small stamp on foot of titlepage. 210 pp., textillustr. (Skrifter utgivna av Svenska Institutet i Rom III.).
More imagesSeller: Meretseger Books, Paris, FranceMeretseger Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 66.53
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSkrifter utgivna av Svenska Institutet i Rom 9. C.W.K. Gleerup & Otto Harrassowitz, Lund & Leipzig, 1943. First edition. In-4, 176 pages, 33 plates, 1 foldout map. Original softcover, slightly rubbed, otherwise a very good copy. Language: German/Deutsch. This book ships from the USA, shipping costs will be updated accordingly (T…XR). Relevant subjects: Rome.
Published by Uppsala University, 1943
Seller: Thomas Heneage Art Books, London, United KingdomThomas Heneage Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 79.20
US$ 61.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket176 pages of text, 33 plates, 52 black & white illustrations. Boards Text in German.
Published by Lund: C W K Gleerup, 1966
Seller: Thomas Heneage Art Books, London, United KingdomThomas Heneage Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 134.62
US$ 61.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketVolume I: 287 pages of text; Volume II: 96 black and white plates. Paperback Text in German.

Language: German
Published by Lund Gleerup und Leipzig Harrasowitz 1943
Seller: Antiquariat Gerhard Gruber, Heilbronn, GermanyAntiquariat Gerhard Gruber
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 91.48
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket(30 x 22,5 cm). 176 S. Mit 33 Tafeln und 52 Abbildungen. Original-Kartonband, unbeschnitten. (Skrifter Utgivna av Svenska Institutet i Roma). Stempel auf Titel. Einband mit Klarsichtfolie.
Seller: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, SwedenCentralantikvariatet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 97.73
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Lund, C. W. K. Gleerup/ Leipzig, Otto Harrassowitz, 1943. 4to. 176 pp.+ 1 large fold. tabl.+ 33 plates. Sewn as issued. (Skrifter utgivna av Svenska Institutet i Rom. IX.) Dedication to Erik Gren. Softcover / Paperback.