Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Cooper-Hewitt Museum of, 1983
ISBN 10: 0910503451 ISBN 13: 9780910503457
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Random House~trade, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10: 0517298953 ISBN 13: 9780517298954
Seller: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, U.S.A.
A Hard Back. Condition: Okay. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. moisture damage to DJ, last 2-3 pages corner stain, text not affected. And Not Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by Cooper-Hewitt Museum, USA, 1982
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: VG-. (NAP). Part of the Smithsonian Illustrated Library of Antiques.
Language: English
Published by Cooper-Hewitt Museum, 1982
ISBN 10: 0910503389 ISBN 13: 9780910503389
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cooper-Hewitt Museum, 1983
ISBN 10: 0910503451 ISBN 13: 9780910503457
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cooper-Hewitt Museum, 1983
ISBN 10: 0910503451 ISBN 13: 9780910503457
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2011
ISBN 10: 0738576042 ISBN 13: 9780738576046
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cooper-Hewitt Museum January 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0910503389 ISBN 13: 9780910503389
Seller: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Light edgewear and water stain to bottom of dust jacket, binding sound and pages unmarked. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Language: English
Published by Cooper-Hewitt Museum, 1982
ISBN 10: 0910503389 ISBN 13: 9780910503389
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Stoicism for the Modern Teen. Book.
US$ 11.55
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cooper-Hewitt Museum, 1982
ISBN 10: 0910503389 ISBN 13: 9780910503389
Seller: Riverhorse Books, Saginaw, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. BHlue linen/green paper over boards with glit print on spine and front boards. 128 pages; tight binding; no external or internal marks; no chips, tears, or creases in the book; dust jacket displays a vertical crease, else fine - no in archival brodart wrapper ; text block is bright and clean; first edition.
Language: English
Published by World Health Organization, 1990
ISBN 10: 9240686703 ISBN 13: 9789240686700
Seller: Gorge Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: Used: Good. Name on back of cover, else unmarked. Tight spine. Bright, glossy cover with very mild shelfwear. All items packaged with care.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cooper-Hewitt Museum, 1983
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are clean and tight with light wear - Illustrated.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Cooper-Hewitt Museum, Washington, D. C., 1982., 1982
ISBN 10: 0910503389 ISBN 13: 9780910503389
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible - Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Quarto, hardcover, fine in near fine white pictorial dj. 128p. index. Cooper-Hewitt Museum, The Smithsonian Institution's National Museum of Design. Nancy Akre, General Editor. 30 colorplates and 100 black and white photographs. The author describes some of the earliest examples from Egypt, Ur and Assyria. Then he presents a geographical survey of boxes from around the world, discussing their functions, methods of manufacture and materials used to make them. Book.
Language: English
Published by Cooper-Hewitt Museum, 1982
ISBN 10: 0910503389 ISBN 13: 9780910503389
Seller: Lise Bohm Books, BONITA SPRINGS, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Product details Hardcover: 128 pages Publisher: Cooper-Hewitt Museum (January 1, 1982) Language: English ISBN-10: 9780910503389 ISBN-13: 978-0910503389 ASIN: 0910503389 Package Dimensions: 10.9 x 8.8 x 0.6 inches Shipping Weight: 1.7 pound.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Cooper-Hewitt Museum, Washington, D. C., 1982
ISBN 10: 0910503389 ISBN 13: 9780910503389
Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Gilt lettering on blue & grey covers in a white pictorial dust jacket. 4to, 128pp.
Language: English
Published by Cooper-Hewitt Museum of June 1983, Ny, 1983
ISBN 10: 0910503451 ISBN 13: 9780910503457
Seller: ALEXANDER POPE, Kent, CT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: VERY_GOOD. Dust Jacket Included. VERY_GOOD. former lib. copy with bright excellent DJ.
Language: English
Published by SMITHSONIAN, Washington, D.C., 1983
Seller: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, Durham, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Ed, 1st Prt. A stunning, profusely illustrated book about MINIATURES. Everything you ever wanted to know. "As new" book & DJ. 128pp. From the Smithsonian Illustrated Library of Antiques series. Includes an entire chapter on MINIATURE BOOKS.